Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Ashley Ancil
Lead Campus Safety Administrator, Herrick Labs
Tami Armstrong
Instructional Support Engineer
Venkatasubramanian Athmanathan
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs
Zucrow Labs

B

Euiwon Bae
Senior Research Scientist/Continuing Lecturer
C. Kyle Baer
Instructional Support Engineer
Jacob Bailey
Shipping and Receiving Clerk, Building Deputy Assistant
Salil Bapat
Research Scientist
Amanda Barnett
Academic Advisor
Brian Barrett
Marketing and Communications Specialist, Herrick Labs
Lakshya Bhatnagar
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs
Michael Black
Lead Production Technician
Brandon Boyd
Director Of Undergraduate Student Success
Evgeniy Boyko
Lillian Gilbreth Fellow, Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Jami Butler
Research Account Specialist
Michael Butzen
Research Engineer, Zucrow Labs

C

Chun-Li Chang
Research Scientist
Ria Corder
Lillian Gilbreth Fellow, Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Emma Cox
Associate Director of Advising, and Lead Academic Advisor

D

Jeremy Davis
Senior Test Engineer
Tina Denson
Administrative Assistant
Hemanth Devarapalli
CHPB Senior Research Support Analyst

E

Amanda Eldridge
Administrative Assistant, Herrick Labs
Cathy Elwell
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs
Holly Englert
Director of Academic Advising
Dianne Evans
Senior Administrative Assistant, Research Machining Services

F

Robert Ferguson
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs
Claudia Fierro
Center Operations Manager

G

Jason Gabl
Senior Test Engineer
Bryce Geesey
Lead Research Engineer, Herrick Labs
Kendall Geheb
Business Assistant Lead
Rohan Gejji
Research Engineer
David Gonzalez Cuadrado
Senior Research Administrator
Pamela Graf
Building Operations Manager
Bert Gramelspacher
Electronic Design Engineer
Javan Greeson
Senior Director of Development
David Gunderman
Lillian Gilbreth Fellow, Post Doc Research Assistant

H

Maralee Hayworth
Managing Director, Ray W. Herrick Laboratories
Elizabeth Henning
Senior Academic Advisor

I

Swapnil Sushil Ingale
Senior Turbine Test Assistant

J

Deborah Johnson
Senior Administrative Assistant, Zucrow Labs

K

Stephanie Keller
Senior Administrative Assistant
Steve Kessler
Electronic Shop Manager
Michelle Kidd
Operations Administrator, Zucrow Labs
Julia King
Managing Director of Staff; Director, Office of Industrial Experience

L

Toby Lamb
Aerospace Prototyping Specialist
Heather Lange
Program Assistant, ME Graduate Office
Kwok (Frank) Lee
Lead Engineering Technician, Herrick Labs
Yujun Leng
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs
Min Liu
Research Scientist
Michael Logan
Managing Director of Technical Services
Jose Lopez Romero
Engineering Technician, Herrick Labs
Martha Lucht
Senior Administrative Assistant

M

Grant Malicoat
Operations Engineer
Timothy Manship
Lead Research Engineer
Nancy Marianowski
Business Manager, Mechanical Engineering
Robert McGuire
Technical Services Supervisor, Zucrow Labs
Chad Meltzer
Senior Engineering Laboratory Technici
Scott Meyer
Managing Director for Maurice J. Zucrow Laboratories
Zucrow ZL3 High Pressure Lab
Michelle Moody
Lead Operations Clerk, Zucrow Labs
Kristi Moses
Director of Development Operations and Donor Stewardship

N

Joshua Nelson
Machine Shop Student Educator
Todd Nelson
Continuing Lecturer, Managing Director of Purdue Motorsports

O

Metin Ornek
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs

P

Yash Pande
Erht Associate - Student Service
Jared Pike
Communication Specialist

Q

Xiaomin Qian
Senior Graduate Program Manager

R

Gabrielle Rainwater
Business Assistant
Janeen Redman
Program Coordinator, Schedule Deputy
Ruth Rothstein
Project Coordinator, MEERCAT

S

Swanand Sardeshmukh
Mechanical Engineer
Kaylene Shepherd
Senior Administrative Assistant
Michael Sherwood
Manager Technical Services - Pearl
Dean Smoll
Senior Engineering Technician
Christina Starace
Senior Director of Development

T

Sheri Tague
Senior Graduate Program Manager
Ryan Thayer
Research Technician, Herrick Labs

V

Jessica Valley
Academic Advisor
Alex Van Allen
Senior Technical Services Project Manager, Herrick Labs

W

Darrin Wilcoxson
Student Maker Spaces Senior Manager
Sarah Williams
Administrative Assistant, Herrick Labs
Sheryl Willison
Administrative Assistant, Development

Y

Brandon Yant
Research Engineer, Zucrow Labs