Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Lauren Adu
Schedule Deputy / Scholarship Coordinator
Ashley Ancil
Senior Safety Officer, Herrick Labs
Tami Armstrong
Instructional Lab Coordinator

B

Brian Barrett
Marketing and Communications Specialist, Herrick Labs
Michael Black
Graphics Design Coordinator
Brenda Breece
Administrative Assistant
Jami Butler
Research Account Specialist

C

Emma Cox
Academic Advisor

D

Jeremy Davis
Senior Test Engineer
Tina Denson
Administrative Assistant
Hemanth Devarapalli
CHPB Senior Research Support Analyst

E

Cathy Elwell
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs
Holly Englert
Associate Director of Advising
Dianne Evans
Senior Administrative Assistant, Operations

F

Robert Ferguson
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs

G

Jason Gabl
Senior Test Engineer
Bryce Geesey
Lead Research Engineer, Herrick Labs
Rohan Gejji
Research Engineer
David Gonzalez Cuadrado
Senior Research Administrator
Pamela Graf
Building Operations Manager
Bert Gramelspacher
Electronic Design Engineer
Amy Greenan
Managing Director, Energetic Materials
Javan Greeson
Senior Director of Development

H

Maralee Hayworth
Managing Director, Ray W. Herrick Laboratories
Elizabeth Henning
Senior Academic Advisor
Robert R Hughes
Senior Engineering Technician

I

Swapnil Sushil Ingale
Senior Turbine Test Assistant

J

K

Brian Kelley
Shipping and Receiving Clerk
Steve Kessler
Computer and Research Systems Engineer
Michelle Kidd
Operations Administrator, Zucrow Labs
Julia King
Managing Director of Staff; Director, Office of Industrial Experience

L

Toby Lamb
Aerospace Prototyping Specialist
Kwok (Frank) Lee
Lead Engineering Technician, Herrick Labs
Michael Logan
Managing Director of Technical Services
Fangyuan Lou
Research Scientist
Martha Lucht
Senior Administrative Assistant

M

Grant Malicoat
Operations Engineer
Timothy Manship
Lead Research Engineer
Robert McGuire
Technical Services Supervisor, Zucrow Labs
Chad Meltzer
Engineering Laboratory Technician
Scott Meyer
Managing Director for Maurice J. Zucrow Laboratories
Zucrow ZL3 High Pressure Lab
Lisa Meyers
Business Assistant
David Montgomery
Senior Administrative Assistant
Michelle Moody
Lead Operations Clerk, Zucrow Labs
Kristi Moses
Director of Development Operations and Donor Stewardship

O

Metin Ornek
Research Scientist, Zucrow Labs

P

Amanda Palmer
Academic Advisor
Yash Pande
Aae Grader - Student Clerical
Jared Pike
Communication Specialist

Q

Xiaomin Qian
Senior Graduate Program Manager

R

Ruth Rothstein
Project Coordinator, MEERCAT

S

Swanand Sardeshmukh
Mechanical Engineer
Kaylene Shepherd
Administrative Assistant
Michael Sherwood
Manager Technical Services - Pearl
Christina Starace
Senior Director of Development

T

Sheri Tague
Senior Graduate Program Manager
Clint Terrell
Senior Engineering Technician
Ryan Thayer
Research Technician, Herrick Labs

V

Jessica Valley
Academic Advisor

W

Darrin Wilcoxson
Student Maker Spaces Senior Manager
Sarah Williams
Administrative Assistant, Herrick Labs
Sheryl Willison
Administrative Assistant, Development
Christine Wyant
Administrative Assistant, Zucrow Labs