Purdue Engineering Faculty and Staff

This directory lists most engineering faculty and staff. The Purdue directory provides information about all university faculty, staff and students.

110 People with last names beginning with C:

Donna Cackley
Senior Administrative Assistant
Teresa Cadwallader
Executive Assistant to the Dean of Engineering / Manager, Office of the Dean of Engineering
Hua Cai
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering - Joint Appointment with Environmental & Ecological Engineering
IE, EEE
Hubo Cai
Associate Professor of Civil Engr and Construction Engr and Management
CE, CEM
Mukerrem Cakmak
Reilly Professor of Materials and Mechanical Engineering
MSE, ME
Diego Calderon Garcia
Systems/Virtualization Administrator
ECN
Barrett Caldwell
Professor of Industrial Engineering
IE, AAE
Sarah Calve
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engr
BME
Joseph Camp
Secretary Of Faculties And Professor Cpb
GEP
Osvaldo Campanella
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
ABE
Michael Capano
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Brenda Capobianco
Professor, Science Education, Department of Curriculum and Instruction; Affiliated Faculty in Women's Studies; Courtesy Faculty of Engineering Education
ENE
David Cappelleri
Associate Professor Of Mechanical Engr
ME
Monica Cardella
Associate Professor of ENE/Director INSPIRE
ENE, EEE
Carla Carie
Senior Administrative Assistant
David Carmichael
Director of Information Technology
ECN
Natalie Carroll
Prof Youth Dev/Ag Education/Ag And Bio E
ABE
Lori Carte
Administrative Assistant
ECE
James Caruthers
Gerald and Sarah Skidmore Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Luciano Castillo
Kenninger Prof Rnwbl Energy And Pwr Syst
ME
Cresta Cates
Graduate Administrative Assistant
EEE
Tae-Gon Cha
Temporary Ap - Research Assistant
Davis Chacon Hurtado
Temporary A/P - Research
Stanley Chan
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Statistics
ECE
Srinivasan Chandrasekar
Professor of Industrial Engineering and Materials Engineering by courtesy
IE, MSE
Chun-Li Chang
Research Assistant Professor
ME
Luh-Maan Chang
Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
CE, CEM
James Charles
Senior Research Associate
Hope Charters
Communications Specialist
Jeffrey Chase
First-Year Engineering Academic Advisor
ENE
Cindra Chastain
Farmer Veteran Agrability Coordinator
ABE
Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
ABE
Indrajeet Chaubey
Associate Professor ABE, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
ABE, GEP
Chin-Lin Chen
Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Jun Chen
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, GEP
Qingyan Chen
James G. Dwyer Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, CEM
Weinong Chen
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics and Materials Engineering, Associate Dean for Research and Innovation
AAE, CE, MSE, ME
Yong Chen
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Physics
ECE
Zhihong Chen
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Gary Cheng
Professor of Industrial Engineering
IE, MSE
Ji-Xin Cheng
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Chemistry
Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Agriculture and Biological Engineering
ABE, EEE, EPICS
Weng Chew
Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Mung Chiang
John A. Edwardson Dean of the College of Engineering, Roscoe H. George Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
George Chiu
Assistant Dean of Global Engineering Programs and Partnerships and Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, ECE, GEP
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
BME
Hui Sun Cho
Academic Advisor
Chan Choi
Professor of Nuclear Engineering
NE
Jong Hyun Choi
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engr
ME
Edwin Chong
Adjunct Professor
Ivan Christov
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Alexander Chubykin
Assistant Professor Biological Science
Jill Churchill
Short-term Study Abroad Specialist
GEP
Raymond Cipra
Professor-Mechanical Engineering
ME
Stacy Clardie
Communications and Marketing Director
AAE
Shelley Claridge
Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
BME
Paul Clark
Turbomachinery Instrumentation Assista
Kari Clase
Professor of Technology, Leadership and Innovation, and Agricultural & Biological Engr
ABE, GEP
Jill Clauson
Research Account Specialist
ChE
Beverly Clendenen
Associate Business Assistant - Coe Pro
AAE, ENE, MSE
Vicki Cline
Academic Program Administrator
MSE, GEP
Heather Coar
Assistant Director of Communication
WIEP, MEP
Stacey Coar
Administrative Assistant
MSE
Anthony Cofer
Spacecraft Laboratory Engineer
AAE
Menashi Cohen
Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
CE
John Cole
Research Scientist
Steven Collicott
Assc Head/Professor Aeronautics and Astronautics Engr
AAE
Douglas Comer
Distinguished Professor Computer Scien
ECE
Mary Comer
Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Patrick Connolly
Dept Head and Professor of Computer Graphics Technology
Robert Connor
Jack and Kay Hockema Professor in Civil Engineering and Director of CAI and S-BRITE
CE
Phillip Conrad
Director, Technology And Tech Operations
ProEd
Margarita Contreni
Director Of Development for Electrical & Computer Engineering
Toni Cook
Senior Administrative Assistant, Gradu
ProEd
Robert Cooks
Henry Bohn Hass Disting Prof Chemistry
H. Kory Cooper
Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Courtesy Appointment in Materials Engineering
MSE, EEE
James Cooper
Jai N. Gupta Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Chair, Dean's Faculty Advisory Committee
ECE
Kathryn Cooper
Senior Administrative Assistant, Intra
BME
Nancy Cope
Ece Graphics, Web And Multimedia Splst
Martin Corless
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics Engineering
AAE
Kevin Cornelius
It Analyst - Web Applications
ECN
Lynn Cornell
Lead Administrative Assistant
David Corti
Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Carlos Corvalan
Associate Professor Of Food Science
ABE, ME
Cindy Cory
Administrative Assistant
ME
Emma Cox
Academic Advisor
ME
Monica Cox
Adjunct Associate Professor
ENE
Robert Cox
Associate Dean for Globalization, Purdue Polytechnic Institute
Lisa Crain
Senior Administrative Assistant, Under
AAE
Melba Crawford
Chair of PEI in Data and Engineering Applications; Professor of Agronomy, Civil and Electrical and Computer Engineering
CE, ECE, IE, EEE
Michelle Creech
Purdue Student Soybean Product Innovation Competition Program Manager
ABE
William Crossley
Head and Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AAE
Cristina Crozier
Assistant Director, Faculty Recruitment and Concierge Program
Meng Cui
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biology
ECE
Jason Culp
Assistant Director Statewide Operation
ECN
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Professor
BME
Rebecca Cutting
Cmsc Composites Engineer