Purdue Engineering Faculty and Staff

This directory lists most engineering faculty and staff. The Purdue directory provides information about all university faculty, staff and students.

118 People with last names beginning with B:

Euiwon Bae
Senior Research Scientist/Continuing Lecturer
ME
Saurabh Bagchi
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Heather Bagshaw
Graduate Admission and Enrollment Coordinator
David Bahr
Head and Professor Materials Engineering
MSE, EPICS
Rita Baines
Associate Ap Udo - Director of Development School of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AAE
Anil Bajaj
William E. and Florence E. Perry Head of Mechanical Engineering & Alpha P. Jamison Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
James Baker
Assistant Systems Engineer
ECN
Venkataramanan Balakrishnan
Michael and Katherine Birck Head and Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Charles Baldwin
Agrability Special Popl Outreach Coord
ABE
Philip Baldwin
Design Build Test Engineer
AAE
Andrew Balmos
Deputy Director, Instructional Laboratories
ECE
Sally Bane
Assistant Professor
AAE, ME
Charles Barnett
Digital Systems Laboratory Engineer
Cheryl Barnhart
Graduate Program Administrator
IE
Mike Barrett
Systems Analyst/Programmer
ECN
Edward Bartlett
Assoc Prof Biological Sci/Biomed Engr
BME
Osman Basaran
Burton and Kathryn Gedge Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Mark Bass
Departmental Operations Clerk VII
Charles Baxter
Technical Services Supervisor
ME
Susan Bayley
Assistant Director
EPICS
Janet Beagle
Senior Director of Graduate Programs
Robert Bean
Assistant Professor Nuclear Engineering
NE, GEP
Ryan Beasley
Undergraduate Laboratory Coordinator
ECE
Stephen Beaudoin
Prof of Chem Engr /Acad Dir Teaching & Learning Technology
ChE
Steven Beier
Multimedia Production Specialist
Dianne Bell
Administrative Assistant - First-year Engineering Program
ENE
John Bell
Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
CE
Mark Bell
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Arden Bement
David A. Ross Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Nuclear Engineering and Former Director of the Global Policy Research Institute
NE, IE, MSE
Edward Berger
Associate Professor of Engineering Educ/Mechanical Engineering
ENE, ME
Peter Bermel
Associate Professor Of Ece
ECE
Ximena Bernal
Associate Professor Biological Science
Elisa Bertino
Professor of Computer Science
James Bethel
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Hari Bharadwaj
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
BME
Bharat Bhargava
Professor of Computer Science
ECE
Sunil Bhave
Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Gail Biberstine
Graduate Program Administrator
Ilias Bilionis
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Todd Birchman
Director - Workstation Infrastructure Services
ECN
Carl Black
Multimedia Production Manager
ProEd
Michael Black
Graphics Design Coordinator
ME
Gregory Blaisdell
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics Engineering
AAE
Ashley Blaize
Continuing Lecturer
Ernest Blatchley
Professor of Civil Engineering and Environmental and Ecological Engineering
CE, EEE, GEP
John Blendell
Professor Materials Engineering
MSE
Antonio Bobet
Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
George Bodner
Arthur Kelly Distinguished Professor, Chemical Education
Courtesy Faculty of Engineering Education
ENE
Kara Bohlinger
Payroll Operations and Support Admin
Alexandra Boltasseva
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE, MSE
J. Stuart Bolton
Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME
Kayla Boltz
Business Manager-NE,IE
NE, IE
Rex Bontrager
Software Engineer/Analyst
ECN
Brandon Boor
Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering
CE, EEE, EPICS
Bryan Boudouris
Robert and Sally Weist Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering
Director, Professional Master's Program
Associate Professor of Chemistry, by Courtesy
ChE
Joseph Bougher
Digital Systems Laboratory Engineer
ECE
Charles Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
BME, ECE
Philippe Bourdeau
Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
CE
Mireille Boutin
Associate Professor Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
David Bowker
Director, Office of Future Engineers
Laura Bowling
Professor of Agronomy
ABE, EPICS
Debra Bowman
Graduate Admissions & Assessment Administrator
ECE
Mark Bowman
Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Joshua Boyd
Associate Professor Communication
Vincent Bralts
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
ABE
Scott Brand
Manager/Machine and Elec Shop Facility
ABE
James Braun
Herrick Professor of Engineering
ME, CE, EEE
Amy Brewster
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
BME
Brittany Bright
CISTAR Communications Specialist
ChE
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Jeffrey Brooks
Adjunct Research Professor
NE
Kevin Brooks
Director - Emerging Technology
ECN
Sean Brophy
Associate Professor of Engr Education
ENE
Ann Broughton
Marketing and Communication Administrator
Joshua Brown
Multimedia Systems Manager
ProEd
Pamela Brown
Administrative Assistant
EPICS
Robert Brown
Mechanical Shop Coord/Building Deputy, Herrick Labs
ME
Lauren Bruce
Vth And Addl Marketing And Comm Manage
Patrick Brunese
Director, Academic Programs
IE, GEP
Norvin Bruns
Research Shop Technician
BME
Bridget Brunton
JTRP Administrative Assistant
CE
Ye Bu
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
BME
Richard Buckius
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Dennis Buckmaster
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Dean's Fellow for Digital Agriculture
ABE
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, BME
Darcy Bullock
Lyles Family Professor of Civil Engineering and Director of the Joint Transportation Research Program
CE, ECE
Andrea Burniske
Program Manager Innovation for International Development Laboratory
GEP
John Burr
Clinical Assistant Professor Of Mgmt
Rita Burrell
Executive Director, Engineering Professional Education
ProEd
Donald Buskirk
Associate Professor Ind Tech/Curr And In
Jami Butler
Research Account Specialist, Business Office
ME
Rita Butz
Temporary Service-Admin Asst To Dpt He