Ross Fellowship

Learn more about the Ross Fellowship on their website.

2023

Johnson Adetooto
Civil Engineering
2023
Odai Allabadi
Nuclear Engineering
2023
Miguel Avillez
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
I-Chia Chang
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Eric Cui
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Gholamreza Davarpanah
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Jorge Del'Angel
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2023
Darien Dewar
Materials Engineering
2023
Zachary Dichtl
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2023
Yash Ajay Garje
Engineering Education
2023
Alexander Glotov
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Jaehyun Go
Civil Engineering
2023
Daniel Guerrero
Industrial Engineering
2023
Zachary Hillman
Chemical Engineering
2023
Lucas Johnson
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2023
Nathaniel Keninger
Materials Engineering
2023
Moonseong Kim
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Sichen Liu
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Pranshu Maan
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Triparna Mahata
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Samantha Mata Robles
Biomedical Engineering
2023
Tanner Mcelroy
Materials Engineering
2023
Thomas Neafus
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
David Nickel
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Mohammad Rokhafrouz
Civil Engineering
2023
Mustafa Ugur
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Advika Vidhyadhiraja
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Yu-Kai Wang
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Mark Wilkinson
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Jake Wohld
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Dalton Yu
Chemical Engineering
2023
Yaser Zafari
Civil Engineering
2023
Haocheng Zhang
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Weijian Zhang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Yujing Zhang
Industrial Engineering
2023
 
Alaina Attanasio
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Po Yu Chen
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Min Hyun Cho
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Paula Coelho
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2022
Jorge Cristancho
Engineering Education
2022
Abhijnan Dikshit
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Jasmyne Emerson
Materials Engineering
2022
Sarah Gustafson
Chemical Engineering
2022
Mitchell Haselow
Chemical Engineering
2022
Patrick Hearne
Materials Engineering
2022
Yue Jiang
Industrial Engineering
2022
Mohit Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Jason Lei
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Jian-Yu Lin
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Jianghui Liu
Civil Engineering
2022
S M Nahid Mahmud
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Elliot Marrero Jackson
Materials Engineering
2022
Alexander Mazarakis
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Schuyler Mcnaughton
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Iurii Nesterenko
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Andrew Norfleet
Chemical Engineering
2022
Laura Nunez Alvarez
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Sewon Park
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Abdulrasheed Sado
Nuclear Engineering
2022
Sri Ragha Sai Sowmya Seeram
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Aishwarya Sharma
Civil Engineering
2022
Shaurya Shrivastava
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Ako Abane Tabe
Engineering Education
2022
Sheng Tan
Civil Engineering
2022
Weligampola Gedara Harsh Weligampola
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Timothy Wiegman
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2022
Michael Williamson Tabango
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Zhi Xu
Aeronautical and Astronautical
2022
Dongseok Yang
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2022
Hanzhi Yang
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Wei Zhou
Civil Engineering
2022
 
Luis Aguilera De Alba
Biomedical Engineering
2021
Alaina Attanasio
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Jacques Barsimantov Mandel
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Hannah Boland
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2021
Chi Wing Cheng
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Adelbert Francis
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Reed Geiger
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Konstantinos Gkouliaras
Nuclear Engineering
2021
Ziqi Guo
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Jinmog Han
Civil Engineering
2021
Yeji Hong
Civil Engineering
2021
Sounghwan Hwang
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Ni Kang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Sashin Karunarathne
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Kevin Kaufman-Ortiz
Engineering Education
2021
Yeongeun Ki
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Hyunjin Lee
Biomedical Engineering
2021
Won Jun Lee
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Brooks Leftwich
Engineering Education
2021
Yiming Liu
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2021
Panayotis Manganaris
Materials Engineering
2021
Alexander Mazarakis
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Sai Krishna Meka
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Seungbin Park
Biomedical Engineering
2021
Luke Pretzie
Chemical Engineering
2021
Michael Ricci
Chemical Engineering
2021
Jonathan Richmond
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Elisa Rivera
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Orlando Rivera Gonzalez
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Noah Rudko
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2021
Zainab Saka
Civil Engineering
2021
Rodrigo Schmitt
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Victoria Tucker
Materials Engineering
2021
Haoyu Wang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Sicheng Wang
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Isaac Wheeler
Chemical Engineering
2021
Seung Ho Woo
Industrial Engineering
2021
Bianjiang Yang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Shao-Heng Yang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Joseph Zullo
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
 
Shauna Adams
Engineering Education
2020
Ruth Beaver
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Tianyu Cao
Industrial Engineering
2020
Fabio Castiblanco Rubio
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Morgan Chamberlain
Materials Engineering
2020
Zhihao Duan
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Matthew Gozun
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2020
Hashim Hassan
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Kang He
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Alexander Hoffman
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Zirui Hong
Civil Engineering
2020
Qixuan Hu
Chemical Engineering
2020
Yanbo Huang
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Runda Ji
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Bryan Jimenez
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Joseph Lawrence
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Joeun Lee
Nuclear Engineering
2020
Kaeul Lim
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Zehui Lu
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Nicola Lucarelli
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Glen Morris
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2020
Bianka Pajo
Civil Engineering
2020
Maria Arantxa Palmegiani
Civil Engineering
2020
Satya Patra
Civil Engineering
2020
Bethany Price
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Breejha Quezada
Engineering Education
2020
Surya Selvam
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Veerupaksh Singla
Chemical Engineering
2020
Ryan Strelau
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Alexander Struck Jannini
Engineering Education
2020
Ryan Swope
Chemical Engineering
2020
Robert Wang
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Donghyun Yim
Biomedical Engineering
2020
Tongyang Zhao
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Tanbo Zhou
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020