Undergraduate Advisory Council

For more information, visit the Undergraduate Advisory Council web site.

Alina Alexeenko - Chair
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AAE
David Bowker
Director, Office of Future Engineers
Patrick Brunese
Director, Academic Programs
IE, GEP
Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Agriculture and Biological Engineering
ABE, EEE, EPICS
George Chiu
Assistant Dean of Global Engineering Programs and Partnerships and Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, ECE, GEP
David Corti
Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Nathan Engelberth
Director Of Academic Programs
ABE, GEP
Audeen Fentiman
Crowley Family Professor in Engineering Education
ENE, NE, CEM, EEE
Brandon Fulk
Walsh Group Director Of Internships
CEM, EPICS, GEP
Allen Garner
Associate Professor of Nuclear Engineering
NE, ECE
Virginia Gleghorn
Director of Minority Engineering Program
ENE, MEP
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE, EPICS, GEP
Beth Holloway
Assistant Dean of Engineering for Undergraduate Education & Leah H. Jamieson Director of the Women In Engineering Program
ME, WIEP
Garrett Jeong
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Isabel Jimenez-Useche
Asst Head For First-Year Engr
ENE
David Johnson
Associate Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE
James Jones
Associate Head/Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engr
BME, GEP
Karen Marais
Associate Head/Associate Professor
AAE, EEE
Eric Nauman
Director of Office of Professional Practice, Director of College of Engineering Honors Program and Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, BME, Honors
Loring Nies
Professor Civil Engineering/Environmental and Ecological Engineering
CE, EEE
William Oakes
Director of EPICS and Professor of Engineering Education
ENE, EEE, EPICS, GEP
Twila Ortiz
Director of Undergraduate Affairs
Andrew Pierce
Academic Administrator
EPICS
Mary Pilotte
Associate Professor Engineering Practice
ENE, GEP
Joseph Sinfield
Associate Professor of Civil Engr and Dir of the College of Engineering Innovation and Leadership Studies Program
CE
Dawn Whitaker
Insgc Associate Director
IE
Carla Zoltowski
Asst Prof of Engr Practice of ECE
ECE, ENE, EPICS
   

Assessment Committee

David Corti
Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Brandon Fulk
Walsh Group Director Of Internships
CEM, EPICS, GEP
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE, EPICS, GEP
Garrett Jeong
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
James Jones
Associate Head/Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME