Skip navigation

Undergraduate Advisory Council

For more information, visit the Undergraduate Advisory Council web site.

Michael Harris - Chair
Associate Dean of Engineering for Engagement and Undergraduate Education, Robert B. and Virginia V. Covalt Professor of Chemical Engineering, Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering
ChE, EEE
William Anderson
Director of Global Engineering Program / Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AAE, GEP
David Bowker
Director, Office of Future Engineers
David Corti
Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Nathan Engelberth
Director Of Academic Programs
ABE, GEP
Brandon Fulk
Internship Director
CEM, EPICS, GEP
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE, EPICS, GEP
Eckhard Groll
Director of Office of Professional Practice and Reilly Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, CEM, EEE, GEP
Elizabeth Holloway
Assistant Dean of Engineering for Undergraduate Education & Leah H. Jamieson Director of the Women In Engineering Program
ME, WIEP
Garrett Jeong
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Julie Jesiek
Senior Academic Advisor
CE
Isabel Jimenez-Useche
Interim Asst Head, First-Year Engr
ENE
David Johnson
Associate Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE
James Jones
Associate Head/Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME
Steven Landry
Associate Head and Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Associate Professor of AAE (by courtesy)
IE, AAE
Corey Linkel
Associate Director, Ug Programs
BME, GEP
Eric Nauman
Director, College of Engineering Honors Program and Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, BME, EPICS, Honors
Loring Nies
Professor Civil Engineering/Environmental and Ecological Engineering
CE, EEE
Twila Ortiz
Director of Undergraduate Affairs
Mary Pilotte
Associate Professor Engineering Practice
ENE, GEP
Donna Riley
Kamyar Haghighi Head of the School of Engineering Education
ENE
Joseph Sinfield
Associate Professor of Civil Engr and Dir of the College of Engineering Innovation and Leadership Studies Program
CE
Richard Stroshine
Professor Agricultural Engineering
ABE
Nancy Vestal
Academic Program Coordinator
NE
Carla Zoltowski
Asst Prof of Engr Practice of ECE
ECE, ENE, EPICS
Andrew Brightman - Member - Alternate
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Patrick Brunese - Member - Alternate
Director, Academic Programs
IE, GEP
Vicki Cline - Member - Alternate
Academic Program Administrator
MSE, GEP
Sandra Hendryx - Member - Alternate
Secretary V
ChE
Cindy Lawley - Member - Alternate
Internal Operations Director
Martin Lopez-De-Bertodano - Member - Alternate
Associate Professor of Nuclear Engineering
NE
Karissa Raderstorf - Member - Alternate
Assoc Director, Undergraduate Studies
ChE
   

Assessment Committee

Michael Harris - Chair
Associate Dean of Engineering for Engagement and Undergraduate Education, Robert B. and Virginia V. Covalt Professor of Chemical Engineering, Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering
ChE, EEE
David Corti
Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Brandon Fulk
Internship Director
CEM, EPICS, GEP
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE, EPICS, GEP
Garrett Jeong
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
James Jones
Associate Head/Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME
Richard Stroshine
Professor Agricultural Engineering
ABE
Andrew Brightman - Member - Alternate
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Martin Lopez-De-Bertodano - Member - Alternate
Associate Professor of Nuclear Engineering
NE
   

Viewers

Cindy Lawley - Member - Alternate
Internal Operations Director