Academic Advisor's Committee

For more information, visit the Academic Advisor's Committee web site.

Elizabeth Holloway - Chair
Assistant Dean of Engineering for Undergraduate Education & Director of Women In Engineering Program
WIEP
Sarah Allard
Senior Academic Advisor
AAE
Tina Alsup
Student Information Specialist
David Bowker
Director, Office of Future Engineers
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Pamela Brown
Administrative Assistant
EPICS
Patrick Brunese
Senior Academic Administrator
IE, GEP
Sam Cho
Academic Advisor
ENE
Vicki Cline
Academic Program Administrator
MSE, GEP
Lisa Crain
Undergraduate Programs Coordinator
AAE
Jacob De Lion
Academic Advisor
ABE
Nathan Engelberth
Undergraduate Program Administrator
ABE, GEP
Holly Englert
Associate Director Of Advising
ME
Brandon Fulk
Internship Director
CEM, EPICS, GEP
Amy Glenn
Assoc Dir, Office Of Future Engineers
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE, EPICS, GEP
Yvonne Hardebeck
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
ABE
Michael Harris
Associate Dean of Engineering for Engagement and Undergraduate Education, Robert B. and Virginia V. Covalt Professor of Chemical Engineering, Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering
ChE, EEE
Stephen Hoffmann
Asst Head For First-Year Engineering
ENE
Billi Jennings
Dir Of First-Year Engineering Advising
ENE
Garrett Jeong
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Julie Jesiek
Senior Academic Advisor
CE
James Jones
Associate Head/Associate Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME
Morgan Kuryla
Academic Advisor
IE
Marta Lah
Undergraduate Program Administrator
CE
Corey Linkel
Associate Director, Ug Programs
BME, GEP
Kate Marrero
Academic Advisor
BME
Sandra Monroe
Director Of Univ Undergraduate Advisin
Jeffrey Myers
Academic Advisor
ENE
Twila Ortiz
Director Of Undergraduate Affairs
Lori Pence
Associate Director, Student Success
Carol Powell
Academic Advisor
ECE
Cynthia Quillen
Academic Advisor and Assessment Assistant
ECE, GEP
Karissa Raderstorf
Assoc Director, Undergraduate Studies
ChE
Angela Rainwater
Associate Director Of Advising
ECE
Darshini Render
Assistant Director of Student Success (International)
Stephen Smith
Academic Advisor
ENE
Laurie Snyder
Academic Advisor
ENE
Tiffany Stergar
Academic Program Administrator
NE, GEP
Richard Stroshine
Professor Agricultural Engineering
ABE
Daniel Taylor
Assistant To Department Head
ABE
Suzanne Walker
Assistant Director, Eng. Honors Progra
Honors
Timothy Whalen
Associate Director, Eng. Honors Progra
Honors
Carla Zoltowski
Asst Prof Of Engr Practice Of Ece
ECE, EPICS