Grade Appeals Committee

Alina Alexeenko - Co-chair
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education
AAE, ChE
Dana Weinstein - Co-chair
Associate Dean for Graduate Education, Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Hany Abdel-Khalik (term ends 2023 (alternate))
Associate Professor of Nuclear Engineering
NE, GEP
William Anderson (term ends 2023 (alternate))
Director of Global Engineering Program / Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AAE, GEP
Edward Berger (term ends 2023)
Associate Professor of Engineering Educ/Mechanical Engineering
ENE, ME
Deva Chan (term ends 2023 (alternate))
Assistant Professor In Biomedical Engi
BME
Stylianos Chatzidakis (term ends 2023)
Assistant Professor Of Nuclear Enginee
NE
Sadegh Dabiri (term ends 2023)
Associate Professor Ag/Bio And Mech Engr
ABE, ME
R. Edwin Garcia (term ends 2022)
Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE
Charles Kenley (term ends 2023)
Professor Of Engineering Practice Ie
IE
Aaron Lottes (term ends 2023)
Associate Professor Of Engineering Pra
BME
Paul Mort (term ends 2022 (alternate))
Professor Of Materials Engineering
MSE
Matthew Ohland (term ends 2023 (alternate))
Dale and Suzi Gallagher Professor in Engineering Education, Associate Head of Engineering Education
ENE
Lizhi Shang (term ends 2023 (alternate))
Assistant Professor
ABE, ME
Steven Wereley (term ends 2022)
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME, GEP
Wenbin Yu (term ends 2023)
Professor of Aero and Astronautics
AAE
   

Graduate Students

Agudemu Agudemu (term ends 2022)
Graduate Research Assistant
BME
Jannuel Cabrera (term ends 2022)
Graduate Administrative/Professional-A
Abigail Ekeigwe (term ends 2022)
Graduate Research Assistant
Matthew Meier (term ends 2022)
Graduate Research Assistant
Somosmita Mitra (term ends 2022)
Graduate Teaching Assista
Tholoana Seetsa (term ends 2022)
Graduate Assistant - University Reside
David Waller (term ends 2022)
Graduate Research Assistant
ENE
   

Undergraduate Students

Jane Dillon (term ends 2022)
Michael Kadus (term ends 2022)
Eyal Pery (term ends 2022)
Alexa Stern (term ends 2022)
Autumn Wuebben (term ends 2022)
Student Clerical
Kaitlyn Yu (term ends 2022)
Student Service - Mathematics