Grade Appeals Committee

Alina Alexeenko - Co-chair
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education and Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics
AAE, ChE
Dana Weinstein - Co-chair
Associate Dean for Graduate Education, Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Rose Prabin Ambrose (term ends 2021)
Associate Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr
ABE
Edward Bartlett (term ends 2020)
Professor Biological Sci/Biomed Engr
BME
Sean Brophy (term ends 2021, alternate)
Associate Professor of Engr Education
ENE
James Garrison (term ends 2021)
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics and Electrical and Computer Engineering/Division of Environmental and Ecological Engineering by courtesy
AAE, ECE, GEP
Michael Harris (term ends 2021)
Robert B. and Virginia V. Covalt Professor of Chemical Engineering, Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering
ChE, EEE
Inez Hua (term ends 2021)
Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering and Civil Engineering
CE, EEE, GEP
Garrett Jeong (term ends 2021, alternate)
Associate Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Charles Kenley (term ends 2020)
Professor Of Engineering Practice Ie
IE
Alexander Kildishev (term ends 2021)
Associate Professor Of Ece
ECE
Senay Purzer (term ends 2021)
Professor
ENE
Shreyas Sen (term ends 2021, alternate)
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
BME, ECE
Kendall Thomson (term ends 2021, alternate)
Associate Professor Chemical Engineering
ChE
Wenbin Yu (term ends 2021, alternate)
Professor of Aero and Astronautics
AAE
   

Graduate Students

Morgan Broberg
Graduate Teaching Assistant
CE
Ashlee Colbert
George Washington Carver Assistantship
BME
Angel Enriquez
Graduate Research Assistant
BME
Rachel Gehr
Ross Assistantship
Mazin Hakim
Graduate Research Assistant
BME
Srinath Shiv Kumar
Graduate Research Assistant
CE
Brandon Sells
Graduate Research Assistant
   

Undergraduate Students

Morgan Callin
Student Service - Drc Note Taker
Saunak Debnath
Student Clerical - Stdnt Cler
Steven Rogers
Graduate Research Assistant
Jackson Sanders
Research Asst Rm - Student Clerical
Jonathan Seifried
Student Service - Undergrad Ed
Laurel Stevenson
Student Service - Peer Ta