CoE Safety Committee

Kerry Ticen
Chair, Facilities Manager, College of Engineering
Robert Frosch
Senior Associate Dean of Facilities and Operations, Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Donna Ahlen
Assistant Director of Facilities
CE
Ashley Ancil
Campus Safety Administrator, Lead
ME
William Applegate
Manufacturing Engineering Technologist
Suzanne Barton
Associate Administrative Assistant
ABE
Scott Brand
Manager/Machine and Elec Shop Facility
ABE
Kevin Brooks
Director - Emerging Technology
ECN
Kevin Brower
Senior Bowen Laboratory Manager
CE
Robert Brown
Senior Engineering Technician
Eric Butt
Director Rem/Asst Professor Hlth Phys
Jalil Chavez Galaviz
Graduate Research Assistant
Jun Chen
Professor Of Mechanical Engr/Assistant
ME, GEP
Benjamin Conley
Graduate Research Assistant
Kendra Erk
Associate Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE
Thomas Everett
Eor Analytical Support Scientist
Jennifer Fifer
Safety And Mechanical Testing Tech Mse-A
MSE
Jill Folkerts
Senior Instructional Support Coordinat
Susan Hardy
Departmental Operations Clerk
BME
Shannon Heidrich
Safety And Mechanical Testing Tech Mse-A
John Howarter
Associate Prof Materials Engineering and Environmental and Ecological Engr
MSE, EEE, GEP
Grigorios Itskos
Senior Research Engineer
Joan Jackson
Deptarmental Operations Clerk
Dan Jiao
Synopsys Professor Of Elect And Computer
ECE
David Johnson
Laboratory Technician
ABE
Pramitha Juristyarini
Senior Laboratory Safety Manager
Saeid Kakooei
Senior Research Engineer
MSE
David Kish
Director, Flex Lab and Kepner Laboratories
James Krogmeier (term ends 2010)
Professor of ECE
ABE, CE, ECE
Xingya Liu
Laboratory Technician VIII
Michael Logan
Managing Director Of Technical Service
ME
Jorge Martinez
Lead Outreach Program Manager, Univers
EPICS
Peter Meckl
Assistant Head and Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Michelle Moody
Lead Operations Clerk
ME
Gabriela Nagy
Industrial Education Director
ChE
Phillip Qualio
Departmental Operations Clerk serving the Neil Armstrong Hall of Engineering and the Potter Engineering Center
Mark Rausch
Instructional Laboratory Technician
IE
Calvin Reck
Laboratory And Maintenance Mechanic
AAE
Brettley Ross
Dean'S Office Coordinator
Michael Sangid
Elmer F. Bruhn Associate Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics/Prof of Materials Engineering
AAE, MSE
William Schoenlein
Preclinical Studies Manager
BME
James Schweitzer
Radiation Safety Officer - Consultant
Alexey Shashurin
Associate Professor Of Aero And Astro En
AAE
Brandon Stevens
Lead Instructional Lab Manager
EPICS
Matthew Swabey
Director of the Bechtel Innovation Design Center
Rusi Taleyarkhan
Professor of Nuclear Engineering
NE
Michael Titus
Assistant Professor Of Materials Engr
MSE
Nicole Towner
Instructional Support Manager
ENE
Amit Varma
Director Bowen Lab/Kettelhut Professor
CE
Richard Womack
Lab Manager, Vip And Honors
Nadezhda Zyaykina
Laboratory Manager
CE, EEE