People

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Asem F. Aboelzahab
Lead Instructional Labs and Senior Design Projects Coordinator
Mehdi Amian
Graduate Student
Muhammad Arafat
Graduate Research Assistant

B

Robert L. Bacallao
Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)
Edward Bartlett
Professor of Biological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Brightman
Director of Graduate Programs
Sarah Brookes
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Doug Brubaker
Adjunct Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering

C

David Cappelleri
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Deva Chan
Director, Purdue Small Animal and Engineering (3T) MRI Facilities
Aritra Chatterjee
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Xiaoling Chen
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Aikya Chirra
Graduate Student
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry
Seungse Cho
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Tien-Min Gabriel Chu
Professor of Biomedical Sciences and Comprehensive Care (IU School of Dentistry)
D. Wade Clapp
Richard L. Schreiner Professor and Chairman, Department of Pediatrics (IUSM)
Shelley Claridge
Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Head for Translation and Commercialization

D

Maria Dadarlat
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Benjamin Dahl
Graduate Student
Emma Davis
Graduate Student
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Meng Deng
Associate Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Rohan Dharmakumar
Executive Director, Krannert Cardiovascular Research Center (IUSM)
Ruben Diaz-Rivera
Adjunct Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
Eric Dong
Graduate Student
Bradley Duerstock
Professor of Engineering Practice, Biomedical Engineering and Industrial Engineering

E

Monisha Elumalai
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Uzay Emir
Assistant Professor of Health Sciences
Angel Enriquez
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Thomas H. Everett
Associate Professor of Medicine (IUSM)

F

Li Fang
Graduate Student

G

Sanniv Ganguly
Senior Research Technician
Benjamin Gaston
Billie Lou Wood Professor of Pediatrics (IUSM)
Jo Gelfand
Intra/Extramural Relations Administrator
Joaquín Goñi
Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering
Craig Goergen
Leslie A. Geddes Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hector Gomez
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Gonzales
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Leopold (Leo) Green
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dawei Guan
Graduate Student
David Gunderman
Lillian Gilbreth Postdoctoral Fellow

H

Meisam Habibimatin
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Robert E. Hannemann
Professor Emeritus of Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Psychological Sciences
Sherry L. Harbin
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Basic Medical Sciences
Susan D. Hardy
Departmental Operations Clerk
Jennifer Hatch
Lecturer, Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Michael G. Heinz
Professor of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Steven Higbee
Clinical Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Michael Hiles
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Russell Ho
Graduate Student
Harm Hogenesch
Assoc Dean Research/Dist Prof Of Immun
Cynthia Holderbaum
Administrative Assistant, Academic Programs
Sukwoo Hong
Graduate Student
Fang Huang
Reilly Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jonathan Huang
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Jehwan Hwang
Post Doctoral Research Assistant

I

Afshin Izadian
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology, IUPUI

J

Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering
Smrutiti Jena
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Heejae Jeon
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
Julie Ji
Director of Graduate Programs, IUPUI
Yuhyun Ji
Graduate Student
Cortland Johns
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Benjamin Johnson
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Rhonda Jones
Senior Marketing and Communications Manager
Eduardo Juan
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University

K

Aparna Karnik
Graduate Student (ECE)
Alison Kerr
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Hammad Khan
Graduate Student
Jun Kim
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Kyunghun Kim
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Taeyoon Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Young L. Kim
Associate Head for Research
Adam Kimbrough
Assistant Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Associate Dean of Graduate and Professional Education, College of Engineering
Arthur Klein
Graduate Student
Teresa Klemme
BME Account Assistant
Klod Kokini
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Fiona Kolbinger
Research Assistant Professor
Om Kolhe
Graduate Student
Pete Kollbaum
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Maria Kon
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Nan Kong
Interim Head, Weldon School of Biomedical Engineering
Kali Konstantinopoulos
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Nilay Kumar
Senior Research Scientist

L

Brent Ladd
Senior Research Program Manager, EMBRIO
Michael R. Ladisch
Distinguished Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Pamela Lamb
Associate Administrative Assistant
Chi Hwan Lee
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hyowon (Hugh) Lee
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jason Lee
Graduate Student
Junsang Lee
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Linlin Li
Research Scientist
Yilun Li
Graduate Student
Zhuoan Li
Graduate Student
Chien-Chi Lin
Thomas J. Linnemeier Guidant Foundation Endowed Chair of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Jacqueline Linnes
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Michael Linnes
Lecturer and Instructional Laboratory Coordinator
Dianne Little
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Julie C. Liu
Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering
Yixuan Liu
Laboratory Assistant
Aaron Lottes
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice

M

Maryam Mahmoodi
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Georgia Malandraki
Professor of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Vladislav Gavril Marasigan
Associate Instructional Lab Coordinator
Ramses Martinez
Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Sandy May
Graduate Program Administrative Assistant
Madeline McLaughlin
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Juana Mendenhall
Chair, Department of Chemistry, Morehouse College
Sharon Miller
Assistant Vice Provost for Purdue University in Indianapolis
Nanami Miyazaki
Biological Sciences Graduate Student

N

Sungsoo Na
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI

O

Andrew Otte
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

P

Sidharth Pancholi
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Estelle (Sunghee) Park
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Kinam Park
Showalter Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Pharmacy
Elsje Pienaar
Director of Undergraduate Programs
Terry Powley
Winer Distinguished Professor of Psychological Sciences

Q

Taimoor Hasan Qazi
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

R

Nafisa Rafiq
Graduate Student
Raghul Subbiah Raghul Subbiah
Wiley Production - Student Service
Bibek Raut
Graduate Student
Vitaliy L. Rayz
Associate Head of Academic Programs, Biomedical Engineering
Darshini Render
Associate Director of Undergraduate Programs
Jenna L. Rickus
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Rispoli
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
J. Paul Robinson
Distinguished Professor of Cytometry
Natalia Rodriguez
Assistant Professor of Public Health
Shrea Roy
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
Carl Russell
Physician-Engineer Trainee

S

Gunjan Saini
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Marina Sala De Medeiros
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Rahaf Salim
Graduate Student
Mitchell Sanchez
Engineering Technician
Cagri Savran
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Scarpelli
Assistant Professor of Medical Physics
John Schild
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Christopher Schorr
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Shreyas Sen
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Anne Sereno
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Vladimir Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Behzad Sharif
Associate Professor of Medicine (IUSM)
Ying Shen
Graduate Student
Riyi Shi
Mari Hulman George Endowed Professor of Applied Neuroscience
Tammy Siemers
Associate Director of Graduate Programs
Andrew Sivaprakasam
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Preeti M. Sivasankar
Assistant Vice President for Strategic Health Research
Luis Solorio
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Danielle Soranno
Associate Professor of Pediatrics, IUSM
Lia A. Stanciu-Gregory
Associate Head and Professor of Materials Science and Engineering
Steven Steinhubl
Vincent P. Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Michael Sturek
Professor of Anatomy, Cell Biology & Physiology (IUSM)
Ramaswamy Subramanian
Director, Bindley Center for Bioscience
Paul Sundaram
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue
Rachel Surowiec
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Daniel Suter
Professor of Biological Sciences

T

Gregory Tamer
Research Scientist/Manager of Operations, Purdue MRI Facility
Eric Tan
Graduate Student
Lucy Tecle
Graduate Student
Matthew Tews
Associate Dean and Regional Campus Director of IUSM-WL in Medical Education
Yunjie Tong
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Madeline Torres-Lugo
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
Hazal Turasan
Post Doctoral Research Associate

U

Sang Hoon Um
Graduate Student
Anushri Umesh
Graduate Student
David M. Umulis
Senior Vice Provost for Purdue University in Indianapolis

V

Sofia Valla
Research Associate (Linnes Laboratory)
Mohit Verma
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological
Pavlos Vlachos
St. Vincent Health Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Alexandria Volkening
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

W

Juan Wachs
Professor of Industrial Engineering
Diane Wagner
Associate Professor of Mechanical and Energy Engineering, IUPUI
Joseph Wallace
Chair of the Department of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Waninger
Managing Director, Engineering Pediatric Initiative
Matthew Ward
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dan Wasmuth
Research Materials Acquisition and Distribution Clerk
Michael A. Weiss
Chair, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology (IUSM)
Cory Wilfong
Senior Program Assistant, Intra and Extramural Programs
Damen Wilson
Physician-Engineer Trainee
George R. Wodicka
Vincent P. Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Adam Wright
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Yu-Chien Wu
Associate Professor of Radiology & Imaging Sciences, IUSM

X

Dong Xie
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Yi Xuan
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering (courtesy)

Y

Saumitra Yadav
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Yoon Yeo
Associate Department Head and Lillian Barboul Thomas Professor of Industrial and Physical Pharmacy
Mowen Yin
Graduate Student
Hiroki Yokota
Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI
Ken Yoshida
Professor of Biomedical Engineering, IUPUI

Z

Yue Zheng
Post Doctoral Research Associate
You Zhou
Graduate Student
Xiaoguang Zhu
Purdue Imaging Fac Mgr/Research Spec
Peter Zoss
Graduate Student