Faculty - Alphabetical by Campus

Purdue University, West Lafayette Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Edward Bartlett
Professor of Biological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Andrew Brightman
Professor of Engineering Practice
Doug Brubaker
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering

C

David Cappelleri
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Deva Chan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry
Shelley Claridge
Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

D

Maria Dadarlat
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Meng Deng
Associate Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Bradley Duerstock
Professor of Engineering Practice, Biomedical Engineering and Industrial Engineering

E

Uzay Emir
Assistant Professor of Health Sciences

G

Joaquín Goñi
Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering
Craig Goergen
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hector Gomez
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Leopold (Leo) Green
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

H

Bumsoo Han
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Robert E. Hannemann
Professor Emeritus of Biomedical Engineering, Chemical Engineering and Psychological Sciences
Sherry L. Harbin
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Basic Medical Sciences
Michael G. Heinz
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Fang Huang
Reilly Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

J

Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering

K

Taeyoon Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Young L. Kim
Associate Head for Research
Adam Kimbrough
Assistant Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Associate Head for Academic Programs
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Klod Kokini
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Nan Kong
Professor of Biomedical Engineering

L

Michael R. Ladisch
Distinguished Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Chi Hwan Lee
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hyowon (Hugh) Lee
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jacqueline Linnes
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dianne Little
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Julie C. Liu
Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering
Aaron Lottes
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice

M

Russell Main
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences
Georgia Malandraki
Professor of Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences
Ramses Martinez
Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Juana Mendenhall
Chair, Department of Chemistry, Morehouse College

O

Andrew Otte
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

P

Kinam Park
Showalter Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Pharmacy
Elsje Pienaar
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Terry Powley
Professor of Psychological Sciences

Q

Taimoor Hasan Qazi
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

R

Vitaliy L. Rayz
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jenna L. Rickus
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Rispoli
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
J. Paul Robinson
Distinguished Professor of Cytometry
Natalia Rodriguez
Assistant Professor of Public Health

S

Cagri Savran
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Scarpelli
Assistant Professor of Medical Physics
Shreyas Sen
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Anne Sereno
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Vladimir Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Riyi Shi
Mari Hulman George Endowed Professor of Applied Neuroscience
Preeti M. Sivasankar
Head and Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences
Luis Solorio
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Lia A. Stanciu-Gregory
Associate Head and Professor of Materials Science and Engineering
Steven Steinhubl
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Ramaswamy Subramanian
Director, Bindley Center for Bioscience

T

Matthew Tews
Associate Dean and Regional Campus Director of IUSM-WL in Medical Education
Yunjie Tong
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

U

David M. Umulis
Dane A. Miller Head of Biomedical Engineering

V

Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological
Pavlos Vlachos
St. Vincent Health Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Alexandria Volkening
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

W

Juan Wachs
Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Ward
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
George R. Wodicka
Vincent P. Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Y

Yoon Yeo
Associate Department Head and Professor of Industrial and Physical Pharmacy

Z

Babak Ziaie
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Indiana University School of Medicine, Indianapolis Faculty

Nathan Alves
Assistant Professor of Emergency Medicine (IUSOM)
Robert L. Bacallao
Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)
Tien-Min Gabriel Chu
Professor of Biomedical Sciences and Comprehensive Care (IU School of Dentistry)
D. Wade Clapp
Richard L. Schreiner Professor and Chairman, Department of Pediatrics (IUSOM)
Rohan Dharmakumar
Executive Director, Krannert Cardiovascular Research Center (IUSOM)
Thomas H. Everett
Associate Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)
Benjamin Gaston
Billie Lou Wood Professor of Pediatrics (IUSOM)
Pete Kollbaum
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Subha V. Raman
Chief of Cardiology, Director of the Cardiovascular Institute, and VP for Cardiovascular Services (IUSOM)
Chandan Sen
J. Stanley Battersby Chair & Professor of Surgery (IUSOM)
Behzad Sharif
Associate Professor of Medicine (IUSOM)
Anantha Shekhar
Director, Indiana Clinical and Translational Sciences Institute (Indiana CTSI)
Michael Sturek
Professor of Anatomy, Cell Biology & Physiology (IUSOM)
Michael A. Weiss
Chair, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology (IUSOM)
Yi Xuan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez Faculty

Ruben Diaz-Rivera
Adjunct Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
Eduardo Juan
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
Paul Sundaram
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue
Madeline Torres-Lugo
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University