Skip navigation

People

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Asem F. Aboelzahab
Lead Instructional Labs and Senior Design Projects Coordinator
(765) 494-0209
Andrea Acuna
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Agudemu Agudemu
Graduate Student
(765) 494-3789
Gabriel Albors
Associate Director, Center for Implantable Devices
(765) 496-1827
Nathan Alves
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-8770
Muhammad Arafat
Graduate Research Assistant
(176) 546-1439

B

Charles Babbs
Continuing Lecturer
(765) 496-7584
Robert L. Bacallao
Professor of Medicine, IUSOM
(317) 278-0471
Edward Bartlett
Professor of Biological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-1425
Edward J. Berbari
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-3728
Alycia Berman
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Hari Bharadwaj
Assistant Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-2249
Melissa Bible
Research Associate
(765) 496-1404
Ethan Biggs
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1439
Scott Bolton
Graduate Research Assistant
(765) 496-1487
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0340
Carla Brady
Account Assistant
(765) 494-2979
Luke Brennan
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Amy Brewster
Associate Professor of Neuroscience and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-5075
Andrew Brightman
Assistant Head of Biomedical Engineering
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice
(765) 496-3537
Gena Brock
Research Technologist
(765) 496-1403
Chantalle Brown
Academic Advisor
(765) 494-2995
Norvin Bruns
Research Shop Technician
(765) 494-9839
Ye Bu
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Ryan Budde
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1439
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-4719
Kevin Buno
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
(765) 496-1465
Kristin Byers
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772

C

Sarah Calve
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-1768
Jiayue Cao
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1428
Hannah Cebull
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Spencer Chiang
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0135
Tien-Min Gabriel Chu
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 278-8716
Yun Wen Chu
Graduate Student
(765) 496-4665
D. Wade Clapp
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 131-7944
Shelley Claridge
Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-6070
Tina Cleary
Research Technologist
Lynn Hall - (765) 494-6077
Jonathan Cody
Graduate Student
(765) 494-2995
Kathryn Cooper
Intra and Extramural Programs Assistant
(765) 496-1339
Brandon Coventry
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1428
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-7517

D

Maria Dadarlat
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-1921
Frederick Damen
Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
(765) 496-1487
John Damrath
Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-1740
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-1190
Anandita Deo
Graduate Student
(765) 494-2995
Ruben Diaz-Rivera
Adjunct Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
(787) 832-4040 x2529
Tyler Diorio
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Chenwei Duan
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Bradley Duerstock
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice
(765) 496-2364

E

Conner Earl
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Karin (Kaisa) Ejendal
Research Scientist
(765) 494-5415
Uzay Emir
Assistant Professor of Health Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-0514
Angel Enriquez
Graduate Student
(765) 406-1429
Thomas H. Everett
Associate Professor
(317) 274-0957

F

Li Fang
Graduate Student
Joseph Fernandez
Graduate Student
(765) 496-3018
Kirk Foster
Senior Research Engineer
(765) 494-7005

G

Jo Gelfand
Intra/Extramural Relations Administrator
(765) 494-2996
Joaquín Goñi
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-7198
Craig Goergen
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-1517
Hector Gomez
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-9255
Daniel Gonzales
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Paul Griffin
Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-7395

H

Mazin Hakim
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Bumsoo Han
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-5626
Shuo Han
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Robert E. Hannemann
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Chemical Engineering
(765) 494-4079
Sherry L. Harbin
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Basic Medical Sciences
(765) 496-6128
Susan D. Hardy
Departmental Operations Clerk
(765) 496-2476
Maureen Harrington
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-7527
Michael G. Heinz
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-6627
Harm Hogenesch
Assoc Dean Research/Prof Comp Pathobio
(765) 496-3487
Orlando Hoilett
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Cynthia Holderbaum
Administrative Assistant, Academic Programs
(765) 496-1320
Kelsey Hopkins
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Fang Huang
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-6216
Jonathan Huang
Physician-Engineer Trainee

I

Pedro Irazoqui
Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 586-3360
Paula-Marie Ivey
Graduate Student
(765) 494-9579

J

Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-0476
Thomas Jenkins
Graduate Student
(469) 387-7756
Julie Y. Ji
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 278-2275
Yuhyun Ji
Graduate Student
Eduardo Juan
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
(787) 832-4040 x2106
Brian Jun
ME Graduate Student
(765) 496-1407

K

Jung-Hoon Kim
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1428
Kyunghun Kim
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Min Ku Kim
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Taeyoon Kim
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-4797
Young L. Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-2445
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-7330
Brian J. Knoy
Chief Development Officer
(765) 494-6241
Klod Kokini
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-5727
Nan Kong
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-2467

L

Michael R. Ladisch
Distinguished Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-7022
Melinda Lake
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Pamela Lamb
Account Clerk
(765) 494-2977
Chi Hwan Lee
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-6212
Eun Kwang Lee
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Hyeon Jeong Lee
PULSe Graduate Student
(765) 494-9579
Hyowon (Hugh) Lee
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-2444
Yue Leng
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Katherine Leyba
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Jing Li
Graduate Student
Linlin Li
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Xin Li
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1407
Yilun Li
Graduate Student
Sarah Libring
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Jongcheon Lim
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Chien-Chi Lin
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-0760
Corey Linkel
Associate Director of Undergraduate Programs
(765) 494-7871
Jacqueline Linnes
Marta E. Gross Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-1012
Sarah Lipp
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Dianne Little
Assistant Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-9307
Julie C. Liu
Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-1935
Sheng Liu
Senior Research Associate
Xiao Liu
Graduate Student
Zhongming Liu
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Electrical and Computer Engineering
(765) 496-1872
Kun-Han Lu
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
(765) 496-1428

M

Donghan Ma
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
(765) 494-9579
Hui Ma
Graduate Student
Jessica Ma
Graduate Student
Nazanin Maani
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Russell Main
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0898
Georgia Malandraki
Associate Professor of Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-0206
Ranajay Mandal
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1428
Ramses Martinez
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-0399
Sandy May
Graduate Program Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-7054
Emma McBride
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Madeline McLaughlin
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Raghu Mirmira
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-4145
Nanami Miyazaki
Biological Sciences Graduate Student
(765) 496-1428
Taylor Moehling
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Tracy Moller
Research Technologist
(765) 496-1405
Haesoo Moon
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Dana Moryl
Graduate Student
Joseph Muskat
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465

N

Sungsoo Na
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 278-2384
(765) 409-1107
Eric Nauman
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-8602
Emilie Newsham
Graduate Student
(603) 672-6592
Tran Nguyen
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Elizabeth Niedert
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Samantha Nier
Research Technician
(765) 496-1404
James Nolan
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429

O

Sean O'Connor
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 554-0000 x5145
Alex Ocken
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Andrew Otte
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0230

P

Mrugesh Krishna Parasa
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Heun Park
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Hyun Su Park
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Kinam Park
Showalter Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Pharmacy
(765) 494-7759
Jordanna Payne
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Alexa Petrucciani
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Elizabeth Phillips
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Elsje Pienaar
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Terry Powley
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-6269

R

Somayeh Ramezaniankeikanloo
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Vitaliy L. Rayz
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0159
Jenna L. Rickus
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-1197
Joseph Rispoli
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-6178
J. Paul Robinson
SVM Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Natalia Rodriguez
Assistant Professor of Public Health
(765) 494-8287
Sean Rothenberger
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465

S

Gunjan Saini
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Janelle Weslyn Salameh
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Aya Saleh
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
Gurneet Sangha
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
(765) 701-7026
Cagri Savran
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-8601
John H. Schild
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-9747
Bill Schoenlein
Preclinical Studies Manager
(765) 494-1366
Chandan Sen
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 278-2736
Anne Sereno
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-6930
Vladimir Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor in Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-9855
Farrokh Sharifi
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Shweta Sharma
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Anantha Shekhar
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 278-2877
Xin Shen
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Riyi Shi
Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-3018
Rick Sieber
Research Laboratory Technician
(765) 496-1402
Tammy Siemers
Senior Graduate Training Program and Professional Development Specialist
(765) 496-0294
Ravinderjit Singh
Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
Andrew Sivaprakasam
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Preeti M. Sivasankar
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-6628
Nathaniel Smith
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Arvin Soepriatna
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1487
David Sohutskay
Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
(765) 496-1465
Luis Solorio
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-1956
Lia A. Stanciu-Gregory
Professor of Materials Science and Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-3552
Michael Sturek
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-7772
Ramaswamy Subramanian
Director, Bindley Center for Bioscience
(765) 496-2235
Paul Sundaram
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue
(787) 832-4040 x3719

T

Thomas M. Talavage
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-5475
Gregory Tamer
Research Scientist/Manager of Operations, Purdue MRI Facility
Eric Tan
Graduate Student
Jonathan Tang
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Divya Tankasala
Graduate Student
(765) 494-1772
Janelle Tharp
Business Manager, Biomedical Engineering/LORRE
(765) 494-2980
David H. Thompson
Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0386
Matthew Thompson
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Yunjie Tong
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0198
Madeline Torres-Lugo
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
(787) 832-4040 x2585

U

David Umulis
Associate Head for Research, Biomedical Engineering
Associate Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-1223

V

Tyler Vandyk
Graduate Student
Anastasiia Vasiukhina
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1465
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-3687
Jana Vincent
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1407
Vibha Viswanathan
Graduate Student
(765) 494-6727
Pavlos Vlachos
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

W

Juan Wachs
James A. and Sharon M. Tompkins Rising Star Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-7380
Joseph (Joey) M. Wallace
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-2448
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Visiting Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
(765) 494-2045
Yu Wang
Graduate Student
Matthew Ward
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-8181
Dan Wasmuth
Research Materials Acquisition and Distribution Clerk
(765) 496-1430
Michael A. Weiss
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-8025
Korina Wilbert
Communications Director
(765) 496-6024
George R. Wodicka
Dane A. Miller Head of Biomedical Engineering
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Electrical and Computer Engineering
(765) 494-2998

X

Nolan Xanh
Graduate Student
Dong Xie
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-9748
Fan Xu
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
(765) 494-9579
Jian Xu
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Jinjia Xu
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Xiaoyu Xu
Graduate Student
Yi Xuan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-4427

Y

Saumitra Yadav
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Ho-Ching Yang
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Jinxia Yao
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1429
Yoon Yeo
Professor of Industrial and Physical Pharmacy and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 496-9608
Hiroki Yokota
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 278-5177
Ken Yoshida
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
(317) 274-9714
Quan Yuan
BioMEMS Senior Research Scientist
(765) 496-1462

Z

Peiyi Zhang
Graduate Student
(765) 494-9579
Babak Ziaie
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
(765) 494-0725
Karl Ferdinand Ziegler
Graduate Research Assistant
Yukai Zou
Graduate Student
(765) 496-1407