People

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Asem F. Aboelzahab
Lead Instructional Labs and Senior Design Projects Coordinator
Nathan Alves
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Muhammad Arafat
Graduate Research Assistant

B

Robert L. Bacallao
Professor of Medicine, IUSOM
Edward Bartlett
Professor of Biological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Hari Bharadwaj
Assistant Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Emily Blue
Senior Marketing and Communications Manager
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Luke Brennan
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Andrew Brightman
Professor of Engineering Practice
Sarah Brookes
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Doug Brubaker
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Peter Brumm
Graduate Student
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

C

David Cappelleri
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Deva Chan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Aritra Chatterjee
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Xiaoling Chen
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Jean Chmielewski
Alice Watson Kramer Distinguished Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Seungse Cho
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Tien-Min Gabriel Chu
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
D. Wade Clapp
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Shelley Claridge
Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Eugenio Culurciello
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering

D

Maria Dadarlat
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
John Damrath
Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Meng Deng
Associate Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Ruben Diaz-Rivera
Adjunct Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
Bradley Duerstock
Professor of Engineering Practice

E

Conner Earl
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Monisha Elumalai
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Uzay Emir
Assistant Professor of Health Sciences and Biomedical Engineering

F

Li Fang
Graduate Student
Kirk Foster
Senior Research Engineer

G

Sanniv Ganguly
Senior Research Technician
Benjamin Gaston
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jo Gelfand
Intra/Extramural Relations Administrator
Joaquín Goñi
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Craig Goergen
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hector Gomez
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Daniel Gonzales
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Leopold (Leo) Green
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Shixing Gu
Graduate Student
David Gunderman
Lillian Gilbreth Postdoctoral Fellow

H

Meisam Habibimatin
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Bumsoo Han
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Robert E. Hannemann
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Chemical Engineering
Sherry L. Harbin
Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Basic Medical Sciences
Susan D. Hardy
Departmental Operations Clerk
Maureen Harrington
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Michael G. Heinz
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
David Herz
Graduate Student
Michael Hiles
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Harm Hogenesch
Assoc Dean Research/Dist Prof Of Immun
Cynthia Holderbaum
Administrative Assistant, Academic Programs
Fang Huang
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jonathan Huang
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Jehwan Hwang
Post Doctoral Research Assistant

I

J

Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering
Smrutiti Jena
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Heejae Jeon
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
Yuhyun Ji
Graduate Student
Eduardo Juan
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University

K

Aparna Karnik
Graduate Student (ECE)
Alison Kerr
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Hammad Khan
Graduate Student
Bongjoong Kim
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Kyunghun Kim
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Min Ku Kim
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Taeyoon Kim
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Young L. Kim
Associate Head for Research
Adam Kimbrough
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Tamara Kinzer-Ursem
Interim Associate Head for Academic Programs
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Teresa Klemme
BME Account Assistant
Klod Kokini
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Om Kolhe
Graduate Student
Pete Kollbaum
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Nan Kong
Professor of Biomedical Engineering

L

Michael R. Ladisch
Distinguished Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Melinda Lake
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Pamela Lamb
Associate Administrative Assistant
Chi Hwan Lee
Leslie A. Geddes Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Hyowon (Hugh) Lee
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jungwoo Leem
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Linlin Li
Research Scientist
Yilun Li
Graduate Student
Corey Linkel
Associate Director of Undergraduate Programs
Jacqueline Linnes
Marta E. Gross Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Michael Linnes
Lecturer and Instructional Laboratory Coordinator
Sarah Lipp
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Dianne Little
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Julie C. Liu
Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Xiao Liu
Graduate Student
Yixuan Liu
Laboratory Assistant
Aaron Lottes
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice

M

Donghan Ma
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Hui Ma
Graduate Student
Maryam Mahmoodi
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Russell Main
Associate Professor of Basic Medical Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Georgia Malandraki
Associate Professor of Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Ramses Martinez
Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Sandy May
Graduate Program Administrative Assistant
Madeline McLaughlin
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Nanami Miyazaki
Biological Sciences Graduate Student

N

Eric Nauman
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering

O

Andrew Otte
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Benjamin Overly
Business Manager, Biomedical Engineering

P

Sidharth Pancholi
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Kinam Park
Showalter Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering and Pharmacy
Jordanna Payne
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Alexa Petrucciani
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Elsje Pienaar
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Terry Powley
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering

Q

R

Nafisa Rafiq
Graduate Student
Subha V. Raman
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Vitaliy L. Rayz
Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Jenna L. Rickus
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Rispoli
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
J. Paul Robinson
Distinguished Professor of Cytometry
Natalia Rodriguez
Assistant Professor of Public Health

S

Gunjan Saini
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Marina Sala De Medeiros
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Aya Saleh
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Mitchell Sanchez
Engineering Technician
Cagri Savran
Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Christopher Schorr
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Adam Scott
Graduate Student
Chandan Sen
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Shreyas Sen
Elmore Associate Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Anne Sereno
Professor of Psychological Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Vladimir Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor in Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Ying Shen
Graduate Student
Riyi Shi
Mari Hulman George Endowed Professor of Applied Neuroscience and Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Tammy Siemers
Senior Graduate Training Program and Professional Development Specialist
Ravinderjit Singh
Graduate Student (MD/PhD)
Andrew Sivaprakasam
Engineer-Physician Trainee
Preeti M. Sivasankar
Professor of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences and Biomedical Engineering
Nathaniel Smith
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Luis Solorio
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Lia A. Stanciu-Gregory
Professor of Materials Science and Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Michael Sturek
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Ramaswamy Subramanian
Director, Bindley Center for Bioscience
Paul Sundaram
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue

T

Gregory Tamer
Research Scientist/Manager of Operations, Purdue MRI Facility
Eric Tan
Graduate Student
Lucy Tecle
Graduate Student
Matthew Tews
Associate Dean and Regional Campus Director of IUSM-WL in Medical Education
David H. Thompson
Professor of Chemistry and Biomedical Engineering
Yunjie Tong
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Madeline Torres-Lugo
Adjunct Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Purdue University
Hazal Turasan
Post Doctoral Research Associate

U

Sang Hoon Um
Graduate Student
David M. Umulis
Dane A. Miller Head of Biomedical Engineering

V

Emma Vanderlaan
Physician-Engineer Trainee
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological and Biomedical Engineering
Pavlos Vlachos
St. Vincent Health Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Alexandria Volkening
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

W

Juan Wachs
Professor of Industrial Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Matthew Ward
Research Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Dan Wasmuth
Research Materials Acquisition and Distribution Clerk
Michael A. Weiss
Professor of Biomedical Engineering
George R. Wodicka
Vincent P. Reilly Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Adam Wright
Engineer-Physician Trainee

X

Fan Xu
Senior Research Associate
Jian Xu
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Xiaoyu Xu
Graduate Student
Yi Xuan
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Y

Saumitra Yadav
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Alex Kevin Yeh
Graduate Student
Yoon Yeo
Professor of Industrial and Physical Pharmacy and Biomedical Engineering
Yejong Yoo
Graduate Student

Z

Yue Zheng
Post Doctoral Research Associate
You Zhou
Graduate Student
Xiaoguang Zhu
Purdue Imaging Fac Mgr/Research Spec
Babak Ziaie
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
Peter Zoss
Graduate Student