Staff - Alphabetical

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Asem F. Aboelzahab
BME Instructional Laboratory Coordinator
(765) 494-0209
Gabriel Albors
Associate Director, Center for Implantable Devices
(765) 496-1827

B

Charlotte Bell
Shipping and Receiving Clerk
(765) 496-1430
Mark Bevilacqua
Fabrication/Instrumentation Research Technician
(765) 496-1439
Melissa Bible
Research Associate
(765) 496-1404
Carla Brady
Account Assistant
(765) 494-2979
Gena Brock
Research Technologist
(765) 496-1403

C

Tina Cleary
Research Technologist
Lynn Hall - (765) 494-6077
Kathryn Cooper
Intra and Extramural Programs Assistant
(765) 496-1339
Jennifer Courtney
Account Clerk
(765) 494-2977

D

Rosemary Dennis
Research Account Specialist
(765) 494-3398
Linda Doyle
Account Clerk
(765) 496-9706

F

Cynthia Ferguson
Administrative Assistant, Academic Programs
(765) 496-1320
Kirk Foster
Senior Research Engineer
(765) 494-7005

G

Jo Gelfand
Intra/Extramural Relations Administrator
(765) 494-2996

H

Susan D. Hardy
Departmental Operations Clerk
(765) 496-2476

K

Brian J. Knoy
Director of Development
(765) 494-6241

L

Corey Linkel
Associate Director of Undergraduate Programs
(765) 494-7871

M

Vickie Maris
Graduate Programs Director
(765) 494-2982
Kate Marrero
Academic Advisor
(765) 494-6437
Sandy May
Graduate Program Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-7054
David McMillan
Research Technical Assistant
(765) 496-7545
Suzette Miller
Research Technician, Center for Implantable Devices
(765) 496-1462
Tracy Moller
Research Technologist
(765) 496-1405
Todd Morton
Business Manager (BME/LORRE)
(765) 494-2980

N

Samantha Nier
Research Technician
(765) 496-1404
Azrielle Nunnally
Operations Manager, Business Services
(765) 494-1286

S

Bill Schoenlein
Research Associate
(765) 494-1366
Shaili Sharma
Associate Research Scientist/Lab Manager
(765) 494-5415
Rick Sieber
Forest Ranger
(765) 496-1402
Tammy Siemers
Professional Development and External Relations Specialist
(765) 496-0294
Lester J. Smith
Laboratory and Assessment Coordinator
(765) 496-2870

T

Gregory Tamer
Research Scientist/Manager of Operations, Purdue MRI Facility

W

Grant (Zhi) Wang
Instrumentation Engineer
(765) 496-1439
Matthew Ward
Research Scientist
(765) 496-1462
Korina Wilbert
Communications Specialist
(765) 496-6024

Y

Quan Yuan
BioMEMS Senior Research Scientist
(765) 496-1462