Graduate Students - Alphabetical
(Only those grad students who choose to be listed will appear here.)
A
Bara Abusalah
Piyush Agarwal
Sara Aghajanzadeh
Sai Aparna Aketi
EE 350
Oluseye Akomolede
BIRK 2221
Deena Alabed
MSEE 383
Sami Alajlouni
BIRK 1234
Monzurul Alam
49-68370
BIRK 2226
Jayanth Alangar
Roger Alford
Sami Saleh Alghamdi
49-67594
BIRK 2084
Abdullah Alshaibani
EE 130
Haechan An
BIRK 1092
Jackson Anderson
BIRK 2027
Muhammad Arafat
MJIS 2083
MSEE 289
Reza Asadpour
WANG 2022
Shushan Ashutosh
B
Doosan Back
BIRK 1234
49-43351
MSEE 298
Sumra Bari
EE 30
Chandan Bothra
Maria Nieves Brunet Avalos
49-62069
EE 155
C
Vinicius Cabral Do Nascimento
49-60241
WANG 1039
Yue Cao
EE 344
Shramana Chakraborty
Chia-Jung Chang
MSEE 292
Tommy Chang
EE 185
Adam Charnas
BIRK 2084
Rayane Chatrieux
EE 350
Aniesh Chawla
Alain Chen
Jianhang Chen
Karam Cho
MSEE 204
Minkyu Choi
Tzu-Hsuan Chou
MSEE 333
Dahjung Chung
49-43351
MSEE 296
Nadia Coleman
EE 225
D
Anas Daghistani
MSEE 206
Josef Danial
EE 344
Pranab Dash
MSEE 212
Levi Davies
WANG 2022
WANG 1037
E
Arthur Eichelberger
Omar Elgendy
49-61263
MSEE 370
Jonathan Engle
Ozan Erturk
F
Alden Fisher
49-60330
WANG 3003
Bradley Fitzgerald
Emily Fredette
G
Michael Gableman
EE 185
Kent Gauen
54-04193
EE 230
Sarath Gopalakrishnan
WANG 3003
Mridul Gupta
H
Diala Haddad
WANG 1035
Kuan Han
MJIS 2050
Orchi Hassan
WANG 2022
Michael Hayashi
WANG 3017
Fengming He
Nikhil Hegde
EE 306
Peyton Holm
49-60241
WANG 1039
49-43351
MSEE 298
Zhenhua Hu
49-3377
MSEE 364
Yuanhanqing Huang
MJIS 2050
I
S M Naeemul Islam
BIRK 2226
J
Peizhong Ju
49-67375
MSEE 280
K
Jan Kaiser
WANG 2022
Matias Kalaswad
WANG 3303
Lusine Kamikyan
MATH 415
Pratik Kashyap
EE 30
Krishna Reddy Kesari
EE 350
Bharath Keshavamurthy
MSEE MSEE289
Daniel Klanke
EE 350
Kananart Kuwaranancharoen
EE 225
L
Chankyu Lee
EE EE350
Wenrui Li
Navin Lingaraju
49-45907
MSEE SB39
Xiangkai Liu
49-63512
BIRK 1238
Hsuan-Hao Lu
MSEE SB44
Qiaoen Luo
M
Miaomiao Ma
WANG 3017
Suraj Madenur Sreenivasa
Rehana Mahfuz
MSEE B022
EE 306
Venkata Krishna Chaithanya Manam
EE 130
Rohan Kumar Manna
HAAS G050
Shenglei Mao
Zhiyuan Mao
MSEE 370
Aman Maskay
EE 341
Andre Xian Ming Chang
Somosmita Mitra
Rajiv Mittal
Sutheekshan Mohan
HAAS G018
Alexandria Moore
49-45201
MSEE SB44
Ajinkya Mulay
N
Zeeshan Nadir
41-81111
Manish Nagaraj
EE 168
Madhuri Nagare
Naman Nandan
Mayukh Nath
49-48139
WANG 2054
Julius-Johannes Niemandt
Nahrin Nowrose
FLEX
O
Shaunak Oswal
P
Rahul Padavagodu Ramamurthy
BIRK 2226
Heejin Park
49-68227
EE 341
Justin Patel
49-43517
EE 316
John Peterson
WANG 3009
Wachirawit Ponghiran
EE 350
Amritha Prasad
EE 225
49-67690
EE 345
Q
Xiangyu Qu
MSEE 370
Christopher Quinkert
MJIS 2083
R
Namrata Raghavan
Karthik Rajashekhar Kodada
Vaibhav Ramachandran
EE 116
Nitin Rathi
EE 350
Deboleena Roy
EE 350
Sourjya Roy
EE 350
S
40-98729
WANG 1033
Raj Sahu
WANG 1041
Madankumar Sampath
49-68361
BIRK 2226
Gopikrishnan Sasi Kumar
Sanchari Sen
MSEE 337
Weeseong Seo
49-60366
WANG 2049
Suparna Seshadri
49-45201
MSEE SBO44
Jay Shah
MJIS 2083
Sang-Won Shim
EE 038
Mohit Singh
49-60366
WANG 2049
Efstathia Soufleri
MSEE 286
Shrihari Sridharan
EE 350
Jacob Stevens
EE 350
BIRK 2027C
Shuzhan Sun
WANG 3017
Vinay Sundar Rajan
Shikhar Suryavansh
EE 168
MATH 741
T
Yellamraju Tarun
MSEE 383
Timothy Terlep
NA
NA
MSEE SB45
Wenqi Tong
49-67375
MSEE 280
U
Krishna Unlisted
EE 249-B
V
Gustavo Valencia Zapata
Zachary Vander Missen
WANG 3003
W
Changlin Wan
Chenmao Wang
BIND 119
Chunguang Wang
MSEE 204
Guizhen Wang
Xueji Wang
BIRK 2027B
Evan Witkoske
none
WANG 2022
Timothy Wolfe
DLR 228
X
Yingying Xiao
MSEE B22
Lei Xin
49-62069
EE 155
Ran Xu
EE 34
Li Xue
WANG 3017
Y
Tong Yao
49-62069
EE 155
Calvin Yau
POTR 127
Lintao Ye
EE 225
Z
Heng Zhang
EE 34
MSEE
MSEE 288
Dongqi Zheng
BIRK 1092
Jiazhou Zhong
WANG 1033
Jie Zhu
WANG 2012
Yihan Zou
49-67375
MSEE 280