Faculty and Staff - By Administrative Area

ECE Administration

Phone 49-43536

Dimitrios Peroulis
Michael and Katherine Birck Head of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Reilly Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43539
MSEE 150C
Milind Kulkarni
Professor of ECE & Associate Head of Teaching and Learning
49-41742
BHEE 324B
Karen Jurss
Administrative Manager and Assistant to the Head
49-43539
MSEE 150B
Kendra Hodges
Administrative Assistant
49-43540
MSEE 150
Dan Jiao
Synopsys Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Resource Planning and Management
49-45240
WANG 3049
Vijay Raghunathan
Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Graduate and Professional Programs
49-47392
MSEE 224
Amy Reibman
Elmore Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Faculty Mentorship and Recognition
49-60405
MSEE 356
Scott D. Sudhoff
Michael and Katherine Birck Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Undergraduate Programs
49-43246
WANG 2057

Undergrad Office

Phone 49-43390
Fax 49-43393

Scott D. Sudhoff
Michael and Katherine Birck Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Undergraduate Programs
49-43246
WANG 2057
Angela Rainwater
Director of Undergraduate Advising
49-43390
MSEE 140A
Leigh Ann Fabries
Academic Advisor
49-43390
MSEE 140B
Tatyanna Jordan
Academic Advisor
Michelle Metcalf
Academic Advisor
49-43390
MSEE 140
Cynthia Quillen
Lead Academic Advisor
49-43390
MSEE 140F
Ashley Rollins
Undergraduate Program Assistant and Schedule Deputy
49-43390
MSEE 140
Giselle Salina-Bender
Senior Academic Advisor
49-43390
MSEE 140G
Jamie Seadeek
Senior Academic Advisor and Professional Practice Assistant
49-43390
MSEE 140E
Nancy Vestal
Academic Advisor
49-43390
MSEE 140C
Yuxiang Wang
Academic Advisor/International Student Support Coordinator
49-40620
MSEE 140K
Zachary Wyman
Academic Advisor
49-43390
MSEE 140H

Graduate Office

Phone 49-43392
Fax 49-43393

Vijay Raghunathan
Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Graduate and Professional Programs
49-47392
MSEE 224
Peter Bermel
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-67879
BRK 2270
Matt Golden
Graduate Programs Director
49-43374
MSEE 140N
Debra Bowman
Graduate Admissions
49-43392
MSEE 140
Lynn Hegewald
Senior Master's Program Manager
49-63476
MSEE 140L
Elisheba Van Winkle
Administrative Assistant
49-66162
MSEE 140

Development

Sammie Chergo
Chief Development Officer
49-61922
MSEE 150D
Heidi Faith
Administrative Assistant
Ross Haymond
Director of Development
49-48234
MSEE 150F
Tammy Maynard
Senior Director of Development
49-43481
MSEE 150G
Matthew Merzdorf
Manager of Development Operations and Donor Stewardship
49-43441
MSEE 150E

Corporate Partners Program

Saurabh Bagchi
Faculty Director
49-41741
BHEE 325
Amelia Bragg
Operations Manager
49-43558
MSEE 270

Business Office

Phone 49-45403
Fax 49-49893

Emily Goldsmith
Lead Business Assistant
MSEE 112
Kyra Roberts
Business Manager
49-60980
MSEE 112
Dana Simms
Research Account Specialist
49-43433
MSEE 112
Melinda Standard
Business Assistant
49-43382
MSEE 112
Candice White
Account Clerk
49-43463
MSEE 112

Building Services

Mobile ECE Mailroom email: mailroom@ecn.purdue.edu

Steven Devault
Facility Manager
49-46677
EE 241B
Robert Grider
Assistant Building Deputy
49-43350
EE 241A

Undergrad Labs

Phone 49-43448

Dr. Mark Johnson
Senior Lecturer
49-40636
EE 248
Ryan Beasley
Senior Instructional Specialist
49-43389
EE 246
Joseph Bougher
Digital Systems Laboratory Engineer
49-46899
EE 007A
Benjamin Manning
Senior Instructional Lab Coordinator
49-60759
EE 264

Machine Shop

Chuck Harrington
Machine Shop Supervisor
49-43338
EE B66C

Communications

Kristin Malavenda
Communications Director
49-43547
MSEE 140
Anna Bowers
Marketing Specialist
49-43552
MSEE 130B
Jennifer Hood
Associate Event Planner

Research Staff

Mohammad Abu Khater
Research Scientist
49-60330
WANG 3086
Aaron Ault
Senior Research Engineer, Open Ag Tech & Syst. Group
49-43530
EE 256
Fanglin Bao
Research Scientist
BRK 2027
James Charles
Senior Research Associate
PTC B1-203
Yang Meng
Research Scientist
Charilaos Mousoulis
Senior Research Scientist
49-49938
BRK 1268
Dong-Yeop Na
Research Scientist
Namita Narendra
Senior Research Associate
Noah Opondo
Senior Research Associate
BRK 2027C
Nicole Piegza
Research Operations Manager, C-BRIC
49-62074
EE 348A
Lyudmila Prokopyeva
Senior Research Associate
Tomas Ratkus
Project Manager, CRISP
49-63460
EE 147
Zhongxia Shang
Senior Research Analyst
Michael Sinanis
Manufacturing Engineer/Process Development Manager
49-44209
BRK 1222
Robert Swanson
Research Engineer
49-43130
WANG 2087
Cheng Wang
Research Scientist

Teaching Staff

Brooke Parks
Senior Lecturer
49-60410
EE 250
Phillip Walter
Lecturer
49-43454
EE 266

EE Offices

Fax 49-42706

Mary Ann Satterfield
Senior Administrative Assistant
49-46389
BHEE 326 B
Jan P. Allebach
Hewlett-Packard Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-43535
BHEE 145
Saurabh Bagchi
Professor of ECE
49-41741
BHEE 325
James Davis
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-43133
BHEE 334D
Jing Gao
Associate Professor of ECE
BHEE 334A
Robert L. Givan
Associate Professor of ECE
49-49068
BHEE 313C
David I. Inouye
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-60238
BHEE 332
Avinash C. Kak
Professor of ECE
49-43551
BHEE 340
Milind Kulkarni
Professor of ECE & Associate Head of Teaching and Learning
49-41742
BHEE 324B
Joseph Makin
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-45916
BHEE 330
Michael R. Melloch
Professor of ECE
49-43528
BHEE 318
Samuel P. Midkiff
Professor of ECE
49-43440
BHEE 310
Philip E. Pare
Assistant Professor of ECE
Xiaokang Qiu
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-49987
BHEE 334C
Sanjay Rao
Professor of ECE
49-43399
BHEE 322A
Timothy Rogers
Associate Professor of ECE
49-41743
BHEE 326A
Vishal Shrivastav
Assistant Professor of ECE
BHEE 334B
Jeffrey M. Siskind
Professor of ECE
49-63197
BHEE 313E
Lu Su
Associate Professor of ECE
BHEE 331B
Shreyas Sundaram
Marie Gordon Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-60406
BHEE 322B
Mithuna S. Thottethodi
Professor of ECE
49-66787
BHEE 327
Santiago Torres Arias
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-66610
BHEE 324B
T. N. Vijaykumar
Professor of ECE
49-40592
BHEE 320
Kevin J. Webb
Professor of ECE
49-43373
BHEE 314
Carla Zoltowski
Assistant Professor of Engineering Practice
49-42382
BHEE 254

MSEE 2nd Floor Offices

Fax 49-46951

Mireille "Mimi" Boutin
Associate Professor of ECE
49-40728
MSEE 252
Amelia Bragg
Administrative Assistant
49-43558
MSEE 270
Daniel S. Elliott
Professor of ECE and Physics
49-43442
MSEE 258
Arif Ghafoor
Professor of ECE
49-40638
MSEE 236
Mahsa Ghasemi
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
MSEE 238
Sumeet Gupta
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-66371
MSEE 218
Jianghai Hu
Professor of ECE
49-62395
MSEE 220
Y. Charlie Hu
Michael And Katherine Birck Professor of ECE
49-49143
MSEE 232
Leah H. Jamieson
Ransburg Distinguished Professor of ECE/Dean Emerita of Engineering
49-43653
MSEE 242
Kwang Taik Kim
Research Assistant Professor of ECE
49-64539
MSEE 260
Cheng-Kok Koh
Professor of ECE
49-63683
MSEE 254
James V. Krogmeier
Professor of ECE
49-43530
MSEE 274
C. S. George Lee
Professor of ECE
49-41384
MSEE 256
James S. Lehnert
Professor of ECE
49-42362
MSEE 240
Yung-Hsiang Lu
Professor of ECE
49-42668
MSEE 222
Jason D. McKinney
Associate Professor of ECE
David G. Meyer
Professor Emeritus
49-43476
MSEE 238
Irith Pomeranz
Cadence Professor of ECE
49-43357
MSEE 234
Alexander Quinn
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-43483
MSEE 262
Vijay Raghunathan
Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Graduate and Professional Programs
49-47392
MSEE 224
Kaushik Roy
Edward G. Tiedemann Jr. Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-42361
MSEE 230
Shreyas Sen
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-66520
MSEE 226
Hong Z. Tan
Professor of ECE
49-46416
MSEE 272
Andrew M. Weiner
Scifres Family Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-45574
MSEE 264
Stanislaw H. Zak
Professor of ECE
49-46443
MSEE 233B

MSEE 3rd Floor Offices

Fax 49-43358

Camille Hamelman
Administrative Assistant
49-43554
MSEE 330
Cheryl Leuck
Administrative Assistant
49-43532
MSEE 330
Mark R. Bell
Professor of ECE
49-46412
MSEE 336
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of ECE and Biomedical Engineering
49-40340
MSEE 320
Christopher Brinton
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-43538
MSEE 342
Stanley Chan
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-60230
MSEE 338
Mary Comer
Associate Professor of ECE
49-43486
MSEE 332
Edward J. Delp
Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-41740
MSEE 368
Aly El Gamal
Adjunct Professor of ECE
49-62726
MSEE 350
Okan K. Ersoy
Professor of ECE
49-46162
MSEE 346
Saul B. Gelfand
Professor of ECE
49-43439
MSEE 352
Abolfazl Hashemi
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-66040
MSEE 344
Xiaojun Lin
Professor of ECE
49-40626
MSEE 340
David J. Love
Nick Trbovich Professor of ECE
49-66797
MSEE 360
Qiang Qiu
Assistant Professor of ECE
MSEE 358
Anand Raghunathan
Silicon Valley Professor Professor of ECE
49-43470
MSEE 348
Amy Reibman
Elmore Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Faculty Mentorship and Recognition
49-60405
MSEE 356
Chih-Chun Wang
Professor of ECE
49-45568
MSEE 354
Fengqing Maggie Zhu
Associate Professor of ECE
49-60407
MSEE 334
Michael D. Zoltowski
Thomas J. and Wendy Engibous Professor of ECE
49-43512
MSEE 318

WANG Offices

Fax 49-40676

Lori Carte
Administrative Assistant
49-46442
WANG 2080
Muhammad Ashraful Alam
Jai N. Gupta Professor of ECE
49-45988
WANG 3051
Dionysios Aliprantis
Professor of ECE
49-44434
WANG 2055
Aaron Brovont
Research Assistant Professor
WANG 2085
Weng C. Chew
Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-45402
WANG 3053
Supriyo Datta
Thomas Duncan Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-43511
WANG 3047
Luis Gomez
Assistant Professor of ECE
WANG 3059
Dan Jiao
Synopsys Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Resource Planning and Management
49-45240
WANG 3049
Byunghoo Jung
Professor of ECE
49-42866
WANG 2053
Mark S. Lundstrom
Don and Carol Scifres Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-43515
WANG 3055
Steven D. Pekarek
Dr. Edmund O. Schweitzer, III Professor of ECE
49-43434
WANG 2059
Junjie Qin
Assistant Professor of ECE
WANG 2051
Thomas Roth
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-65308
WANG 3063
Scott D. Sudhoff
Michael and Katherine Birck Professor of ECE, Associate Head of Undergraduate Programs
49-43246
WANG 2057
Pramey Upadhyaya
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-45248
WANG 3065
Xiaoqian (Joy) Wang
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-42045
WANG 3061
Oleg Wasynczuk
Professor of ECE
49-43475
WANG 2061

Birck Offices

Hadiseh Alaeian
Assistant Professor of ECE and Physics and Astronomy
Joerg Appenzeller
Barry M. and Patricia L. Epstein Professor of ECE
49-41076
BRK 1027C
Peter Bermel
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-67879
BRK 2270
Sunil A. Bhave
Professor of ECE
49-60547
BRK 2021
Alexandra Boltasseva
Ron and Dotty Garvin Tonjes Professor of ECE
49-40301
BRK 1295
Michael A. Capano
Professor of ECE
49-43563
BRK 2291
Yong Chen
Professor of ECE and Physics
49-40947
BRK 1023 and PHYS 74
Zhihong Chen
Professor of ECE
49-40772
BRK 1299
Mahdi Hosseini
Assistant Professor of ECE
49-67423
BRK 2274
Zubin Jacob
Elmore Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43514
BRK 2293
David B. Janes
Professor of ECE
49-49263
BRK 2268
Alex Kildishev
Professor of ECE
49-63196
BRK 1264
Dongyang Li
Senior Program Assistant
Tongcang Li
Associate Professor of ECE and Physics
49-60072
BRK 1289 and PHYS 52
Michael Manfra
Bill and Dee O'Brien Chair of Physics & Astronomy, Professor of Materials Engineering and ECE
49-67703
BRK 2050
Saeed Mohammadi
Professor of ECE
49-43557
BRK 2264
Dallas Morisette
Research Assistant Professor of ECE
49-62749
BRK 1272
Evgenii Narimanov
Elmore Professor of ECE
49-41622
Birck 1293
Minghao Qi
Professor of ECE
49-43646
BRK 1297
Ali Shakouri
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-66105
BRK 1027C
Vladimir M. Shalaev
Bob and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-49855
BRK 2295
Dana Weinstein
Professor of ECE, Assoc. Dean of Graduate Education
49-63647
BRK 1025
Peide "Peter" Ye
Richard J. and Mary Jo Schwartz Professor of ECE
49-47611
BRK 1291
Babak Ziaie
Professor of ECE
49-40725
BRK 2023

Other Offices

Mung Chiang
Roscoe H. George Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering/John A. Edwardson Dean of Engineering/Executive Vice President of Purdue University for strategic initiatives
49-45346
ARMS 3000
Meng Cui
Associate Professor of ECE and Biology
49-61332
BBC
Pedro Irazoqui
Adjunct Professor
49-66926
Brent Jesiek
Professor of ECE and Engineering Education
49-61531
ARMS 1313
Gerhard Klimeck
Professor of ECE/Reilly Director of the c-PRIMED/NCN
49-49212
DLR 103 - NCN suite
Tillmann Kubis
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-67312
FLEX 3041A
Anuran Makur
Assistant Professor of Computer Science and Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-60895
LWSN 2116J
Karthik Ramani
Donald W. Feddersen Distinguished Professor in Mechanical Engineering and Professor of ECE
49-45725
ME 3176
Haiyan Wang
Basil S. Turner Professor of Engineering
49-41675
ARMS 2235
George R. Wodicka
Professor of ECE/Vincent P. Reilly Professor of BME
49-42998
MJIS 3036

Faculty Emeritus

Raymond A. Decarlo
Professor Emeritus
49-43523
MSEE 233A
Rangasami L. Kashyap
Professor Emeritus
Antti J. Koivo
Professor Emeritus
Pen-Min Lin
Professor Emeritus
49-43553
EE 342
John C. Lindenlaub
Professor Emeritus
49-43553
EE 342
David G. Meyer
Professor Emeritus
49-43476
MSEE 238
John A. Nyenhuis
Professor Emeritus
49-43524
EE 264
Chee-Mun Ong
Professor Emeritus
Robert F. Pierret
Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43507
EE 331A
Richard J. Schwartz
Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus
49-40619
BRK 1021