Skip navigation

Faculty & Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Hany Abdel-Khalik
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-69718
Miltiadis Alamaniotis
Research Assistant Professor

B

Robert Bean
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-63573
Arden Bement
Former Director, Global Policy Research Institute, Chief Global Affairs Officer Emeritus and David A. Ross Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Nuclear Engineering
Jeffrey Brooks
Adjunct Research Professor
+1 765-496-3630

C

Chan Choi
Professor, Professor-in-Charge Academic Programs
+1 765 49-46789
Jill Clauson
Account Assistant
+1 765 49-42583

D

Shawn Dildine
Communications and Marketing Specialist
+1 765 49-62133
Prasoon Diwakar
Post Doctoral Research Associate
765-494-6984
Samuel Dupre
Business Manager-Ie, Ne
765-494-5405

E

Anter El-Azab
Professor Materials Engineering/Professor of Nuclear Engineering/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering

F

Audeen Fentiman
Crowley Family Professor in Engineering Education, Associate Dean of Graduate Education and Interdisciplinary Programs and Professor/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-41870

G

Allen Garner
Assistant Professor,with Courtesy Appointment in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Courtesy Appointment in Agricultural and Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40618
Allison Granger
Operations Manager
+1 765 49-63963

H

Jason Harris
Associate Professor of Radiological Health Sciences, College of Health and Human Sciences/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-61271
Ahmed Hassanein
Paul L. Wattelet Distinguished Professor of Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-69731
Takashi Hibiki
Professor
+1 765-49-69033

I

Zinetula (Zeke) Insepov
Adjunct Professor, Professor and Founding Faculty Fellow of Skolkovo/MIT Initiative
Mamoru Ishii
Walter Zinn Distinguished Professor of Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-44587

K

Seungjin Kim
Capt. James F. McCarthy, Jr. and Cheryl E. McCarthy Head of the School of Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-45742

L

Martin Lopez-De-Bertodano
Associate Professor, Undergraduate Program Chairman
+1 765 49-49169
Teresa Luse
Secretary
+1 765 49-45739

M

Gennady Miloshevsky
Associate Professor
+765 49-48618

O

Maria Okuniewski
Assistant Professor Of Materials Engineering/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-46406

R

Kellie Reece
Administrative Manager
+1 765 49-45741
Shripad Revankar
Professor, Graduate Program Chairman
+1 765 49-61782

S

Subash Sharma
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Tatyana Sizyuk
Assistant Professor
+1 765-49-44262
Valeryi Sizyuk
Research Associate Professor
+1 765-49-44217
David Storz
Nuclear Electronics Technician
+1 765 49-61563

T

Rusi Taleyarkhan
Professor, with Courtesy Appointment in School of Health Sciences
1 765 313 1876
Clive Townsend
Reactor Supervisor/Assistant Lab Director
+1 765 49-45764
Jitendra Tripathi
Senior Research Associate
765-494-6984
+1 765 49-69696

V

Nancy Vestal
Academic Program Coordinator
+1 765 49-45749

W

Janelle P. Wharry
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-40782

Y

Won Sik Yang
Adjunct Professor
+1 765 49-44710
Xiaohong Yang
Post Doc Research Associate
765-496-3902