Skip navigation

Faculty by Area of Interest

Agricultural Safety and Health

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41191
Roger Tormoehlen
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-48424

Agricultural Systems Management

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
Dennis Buckmaster
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Dean's Fellow for Digital Agriculture
+1 765 49-69512
Natalie Carroll
Professor of Youth Development/Agricultural Education/Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-46638
Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
John Evans
Asst Professor Of Ag And Bio Engineering
William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41191
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41214
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 501 954-0365
Robert Stwalley
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-41791

Bioenergy

Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Abigail Engelberth
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
+1 765 49-41009
Konstantina Gkritza
Assc Prof Of Civil Engr and Agricultural & Biological Engr
Klein Ileleji
Professor and Extension Engineer
+1 765 49-41198
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Interim Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Jiqin Ni
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-61733
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183

Biological Engineering

Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Kari Clase
Professor of Technology, Leadership and Innovation, and Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-44649
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Abigail Engelberth
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
+1 765 49-41009
Jian Jin
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Interim Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183
David Umulis
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr

Cellular and Biomolecular Engineering

Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Kari Clase
Professor of Technology, Leadership and Innovation, and Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-44649
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Interim Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
David Umulis
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr

Environmental and Natural Resources

Vincent Bralts
Professor Emeritus Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1177
Natalie Carroll
Professor of Youth Development/Agricultural Education/Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-46638
Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-67982
Bernard Engel
Associate Dean of Agricultural Research and Graduate Education/Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-48362
Dennis Flanagan
Adjunct Professor Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-47748
Jane Frankenberger
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41194
Margaret Gitau
Associate Professor of Ag and Biological Engr
765/494-9005
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41214
Sara McMillan
Associate Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765.496.0211
Jiqin Ni
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-61733
Ankita Raturi
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 501 954-0365
Shweta Singh
Assistant Professor Of ABE and EEE

Fluid Power

Sadegh Dabiri
Assistant Prof Ag/Bio and Mech Engr
765-496-2044
John Lumkes
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41173
Andrea Vacca
Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765-430-0081

Food Process Engineering

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
Carlos Corvalan
Associate Professor Of Food Science
+1 765 49-48262
Klein Ileleji
Professor and Extension Engineer
+1 765 49-41198
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Interim Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183

Food Safety

Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Interim Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190
Ankita Raturi
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183

Machine Systems

Dennis Buckmaster
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Dean's Fellow for Digital Agriculture
+1 765 49-69512
Sadegh Dabiri
Assistant Prof Ag/Bio and Mech Engr
765-496-2044
John Evans
Asst Professor Of Ag And Bio Engineering
John Lumkes
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41173
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 501 954-0365
Robert Stwalley
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-41791
Andrea Vacca
Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765-430-0081