Faculty by Area of Interest

Agricultural Safety and Health

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41191
Roger Tormoehlen
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-48424

Agricultural Systems Management

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
Dennis Buckmaster
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Dean's Fellow for Digital Agriculture
+1 765 49-69512
Natalie Carroll
Professor of Youth Development/Agricultural Education/Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-46638
Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
John Evans
Asst Professor Of Ag And Bio Engineering
William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41191
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41214
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 501 954-0365
Robert Stwalley
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-41791

Bioenergy

Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Abigail Engelberth
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
+1 765 49-41009
Konstantina Gkritza
Prof Of Civil Engr and Agricultural & Biological Engr
Klein Ileleji
Professor and Extension Engineer
+1 765 49-41198
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Jiqin Ni
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-61733
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183

Biological Engineering

Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Kari Clase
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-44649
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Abigail Engelberth
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
+1 765 49-41009
Jian Jin
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183
David Umulis
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr

Cellular and Biomolecular Engineering

Somali Chaterji
Assistant Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Kari Clase
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-44649
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
David Umulis
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr

Environmental and Natural Resources

Natalie Carroll
Professor of Youth Development/Agricultural Education/Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-46638
Keith Cherkauer
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-67982
Bernard Engel
Associate Dean of Agricultural Research and Graduate Education/Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-48362
Dennis Flanagan
Adjunct Professor Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-47748
Jane Frankenberger
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41194
Margaret Gitau
Associate Professor of Ag and Biological Engr
765/494-9005
Tian Guo
Research Associate
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41214
Sara McMillan
Associate Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765.496.0211
Jiqin Ni
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-61733
Ankita Raturi
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 501 954-0365
Shweta Singh
Assistant Professor Of ABE and EEE

Fluid Power

Sadegh Dabiri
Assistant Prof Ag/Bio and Mech Engr
765-496-2044
John Lumkes
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41173
Andrea Vacca
Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765-430-0081

Food Process Engineering

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
Carlos Corvalan
Associate Professor Of Food Science
+1 765 49-48262
Klein Ileleji
Professor and Extension Engineer
+1 765 49-41198
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183

Food Safety

Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Nathan Mosier
Department Head, Indiana Soybean Board Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190
Ankita Raturi
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183

Machine Systems

Dennis Buckmaster
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Dean's Fellow for Digital Agriculture
+1 765 49-69512
Sadegh Dabiri
Assistant Prof Ag/Bio and Mech Engr
765-496-2044
John Evans
Asst Professor Of Ag And Bio Engineering
John Lumkes
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41173
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 501 954-0365
Robert Stwalley
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-41791
Andrea Vacca
Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765-430-0081