Skip navigation

ABE Faculty and Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599

B

Richa Babbar
Visiting Scholar-Be
Charles Baldwin
Agrability Special Popl Outreach Coord
Kathryn Best
Business Assistant
+1 765 49-41170
Laura Bowling
Professor of Agronomy
+1 765 49-48051
Vincent Bralts
Professor Emeritus Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1177
Scott Brand
Manager/Machine and Elec Shop Facility
+1 765 49-41218
Dennis Buckmaster
Assistant Dean and Associate Director of the Office of Academic Programs,Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Dean's Fellow for Digital Agriculture
+1 765 49-69512

C

Osvaldo Campanella
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-66330
Guangli Cao
Visiting Scholar-Ml
Natalie Carroll
Professor of Youth Development/Agricultural Education/Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-46638
Cindra Chastain
Farmer Veteran Agrability Coordinator
Indrajeet Chaubey
Associate Dean and Director of International Programs in Agriculture
+1 765 49-46876
Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-67982
Natalie Chin
Post Doc Research Assistant
Kari Clase
Professor of Technology, Leadership and Innovation, and Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-44649
Carlos Corvalan
Associate Professor Of Food Science
+1 765 49-48262
Michelle Creech
Purdue Student Soybean Product Innovation Competition Program Manager
+1 765 49-63837

D

Sadegh Dabiri
Assistant Prof Ag/Bio and Mech Engr
765-496-2044
Fariborz Daneshvar
Post Doc Research Associate
Barbara Davies
Secretary IV (Main Office)
+1 765 49-41167
Andre De Lima Moraes
Post Doc Research Assistant
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Vincent Duffy
Associate Professor Indus Engr/Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-66658

E

Shawn Ehlers
Post Doc Research Assistant
Bernard Engel
Dept Head/Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41162
Abigail Engelberth
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
+1 765 49-41009
Nathan Engelberth
Director of Academic Programs
765-494-3060
Jacob Englaender
Post Doc Research Assistant - Ks
Daniel Ess
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-63977
John T. Evans
Assistant Professor arriving November 1
765-494-1167
John Evans
Asst Professor Of Ag And Bio Engineering

F

William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41191
Dennis Flanagan
Adjunct Professor Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-47748
Camila Florencio
Visiting Scholar-Ml
James Frankenberger
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
+1 765 49-45051
Jane Frankenberger
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41194

G

Jose Garcia Bravo
Assistant Professor of Engineering Technology
+1 765 455-9219
Susan Gauger
Secretary IV
+1 765 448-1587
Margaret Gitau
Associate Professor of Ag and Biological Engr
765/494-9005
Konstantina Gkritza
Assc Prof Of Civil Engr and Agricultural & Biological Engr
Wenbin Guo
Visiting Scholar
Barry Gutwein
Adjunct Assistant Professor

H

Pamela Hancock
Account Clerk IV
+1 765 49-41169
Yvonne Hardebeck
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
+1 765 49-41172
Stanley Harlow
Manager Of Digital Systems
+1 765 49-41220
Ahmed Hashem Abdelnaby
Graduate Teaching Assistant - Be
Denise Heath
Clerk V
+1 765 49-46577
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41214
Margaret Hegwood
Graduate Administrative/Professional
Yanjun Hu
Visiting Scholar - Ki
Larry Huggins
Professor Emerita Or Emeritus
+1 765 49-45349

I

Klein Ileleji
Professor and Extension Engineer
+1 765 49-41198
Joseph Irudayaraj
Deputy Dir of Bindley and Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40388

J

Chunhui Jiang
Post Doc Research Assistant
Guanya Jiang
Visiting Scholar - NM
Jian Jin
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Paul Jones
Manager, National Agrability Project
+1 765 49-41221

K

Zhuo Kang
Visiting Scholar-Mp
Lyndon Kelley
Irrigation Educator
269-467-5511
Young Mi Kim
Temporary Service - X Ml
+1 765 49-46695
Gary Krutz
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-41179
Seockmo Ku
Post Doc Research Assistant
Liangiu Kuang
Post Doc Research Assistant
Liangju Kuang
Post Doc Research Assistant

L

Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-47022
Paul Lengemann
Purdue Doctoral Assistantship
Yansen Li
Visiting Scholar-Av
Amanda Limiac
Laboratory Manager
Jiakai Liu
Visiting Scholar-Jn
Yanhong Liu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Stanley Livingston
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
+1 765 49-42946
John Lumkes
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41173

M

Aasakiran Madamanchi
Post Doc Research Assistant
Dirk Maier
Adjunct Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Hideki Maki
Visiting Scholar-Av
Michael Manning
Temporary Service - Wf
Sara McMillan
Associate Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765.496.0211
Constance McMindes
Inventory Control Clerk VI
+1 765 447-1609
Scott Mcafee
Associate Administrative/Professional
+1 765 49-48696
Amin Mehdizadeh
Visiting Scholar-Mi
Venkatesh Merwade
Associate Professor Of Civil Engr and Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-42176
Rabi Mohtar
Adjunct Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41791
Nathan Mosier
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE

N

Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41199
Brittany Newell
Assistant Professor School Of Engr Tec
Jiqin Ni
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-61733

O

Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
+1 765 49-41211
Yanglei Ou
Visiting Scholar-Mi

P

Femeena Pandara Valappil
Graduate Research Assistant-Ic
Rebecca Peer
Administrative Assistant
+1 765 49-41162
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41190

R

William Randolph
Temporary Service - Tema
Benjamin Reinhart
Project Manager
765-496-6331
Wen Ren
Research Associate
Jenna Rickus
Assoc. Vice Provost for Teaching and Learning; Prof., Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40615
Brittany Riggen
Business Manager, Abe/Food Science
+1 765 49-46509
Coleen Riley
Undergraduate Teaching Lab Manager

S

Nancy Sanders
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
+1 765 49-48673
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Annalisa Sciancalepore
Graduate Research Assistant-Av
Lizhi Shang
Graduate Research Assistant-Av
Suresh Sharma
Post Doc Research Associate-Ic
Edward Sheldon
Temporary Service-Parke Cty Anr Prgm A
+1 765 569-3176
Shweta Singh
Assistant Professor Of ABE and EEE
Laurie Snyder
Senior Academic Advisor
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Anurag Srivastava
Post Doc Research Assistant - Be
Richard Stroshine
Professor Emeritus, Agricultural & Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-41192
Robert Stwalley
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-41791
Hartono Sumali
Adjunct Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
505/844-7918
Stephen Swain
Rural Rehabilitation Specialist
+1 765 49-45088

T

Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
+1 765 49-41183
Ozgur Tarhan
Visiting Scholar - Bh
Daniel Taylor
Assistant To Department Head
+1 765 49-41181
Lawrence Theller
Geographic Info Systems Specialist
+1 765 49-45954
Roger Tormoehlen
Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr
+1 765 49-48424
George Tsao
Professor Emeritus Chemical Engineerin
+1 765 49-44068

U

David Umulis
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering

V

Andrea Vacca
Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
765-430-0081
Mohit Verma
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr

W

Wan Wardatul Amani Wan Salim
Post Doc Research Assistant - Mp
Dongyun Wang
Visiting Scholar-Mi
Yumin Wang
Visiting Scholar-Av
Carol Weaver
Alumni Relations/Communications Coord
+1 765 49-41174
David Wilson
Undergraduate Teaching Lab Manager
Qiuju Wu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Shihua Wu
Visiting Scholar
Xiaoyu Wu
Post Doc Research Assistant - Gn
Yifeng Wu
Visiting Scholar-Be

Y

Peng Yan
Visiting Scholar-Jn

Z

Baolei Zhang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Fan Zhang
Visiting Scholar-Jn
Ximing Zhang
Post Doc Research Assistant
Yinqin Zhang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Xia Zhao
Visiting Scholar-Av
Bo Zhou
Visiting Scholar - Vb
Hongyan Zhu
Visiting Scholar-Av
Nikki Zimmerman
Graduate Program Administrator
+1 765 49-41166
Bing Zou
Visiting Scholar-Av