ABE Faculty and Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Laurent Ahiablame
Post Doc Research Assistant - Be
(765) 494-1187
Gabriele Altare
Post-Doc Research Asst - Av
Narsireddy Amreddy
Augusto Assumpcao
Asia Naz Awan
Visiting Scholar-Ji
B
Gail Biberstine
Graduate Program Administrator
(765) 494-1166
(765) 496-1544
Laura Bowling
Associate Professor Of Agronomy
(765) 494-8051
Vincent Bralts
Professor Of Ag And Bio Engineering
(765) 494-1177
(317) 494-1167
Scott Brand
Manager/Machine And Elec Shop Facility
(765) 494-1218
Dennis Buckmaster
Assistant Dean and Associate Director of the Office of Academic Programs and Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-9512
(765) 496-9512
Tonya Byrd
Business Manager Ag-Bio Engr/Food Sci
(765) 496-3843
C
Osvaldo Campanella
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-6330
Natalie Carroll
Professor Of Youth Dev And Ag Education
(765) 494-8433
Teresa Carvajal
(765) 496-6438
Indrajeet Chaubey
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Earth And Atms S
(765) 494-3258
Changxi Chen
Visiting Scholar
Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-7982
Il-Hoon Cho
Post Doc Research Assistant-Ji
Kari Clase
Associate Professor Of Tli And Abe
(765) 494-4649
(765) 494-4649
Carlos Corvalan
Associate Professor Of Food Science
(765) 494-8262
Michelle Creech
Soybean/Corn Contest Project Manager
(765) 494-1213
D
Sadegh Dabiri Satari
Barbara Davies
Secretary IV (Main Office)
(765) 494-1167
Jose De Jesus Alegria Cerda
Visiting Scholar-Mi
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor Of Ag And Bio Engr
Vincent Duffy
Associate Professor Indus Engr/A And B Eng
(765) 496-6658
(765) 496-6658
E
Bernard Engel
Dept Head/Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1162
Abigail Engelberth
Assistant Professor of ABE and EEE
(765) 494-1009
(765) 494-1009
Nathan Engelberth
Undergraduate Program Administrator
Laura Esman
Water Quality Program Coordinator
(765) 496-6331
Daniel Ess
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-3977
F
William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1191
Dennis Flanagan
Adjunct Professor
(765) 494-7748
(765) 494-8673
William Foley  
James Frankenberger
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 494-5051
(765) 494-5051
Jane Frankenberger
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1194
G
Karina Garcia Lucas
Konstantina Gkritza
Assc Prof Of Civil Engr And Abe
H
Pamela Hancock
Account Clerk IV
(765) 494-1169
(765) 494-1169
Yvonne Hardebeck
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
(765) 494-1172
Stanley Harlow
Manager Of Digital Systems
(765) 494-1220
(765) 494-1220
Ahmed Hashem Abdelnaby
Visiting Scholar-Be
Denise Heath
Clerk V
(765) 494-6577
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1214
(765) 412-4201
Kylie Hendress
AgrAbility Program Engagement Coord

(765) 494-6679
Young Gu Her
Post Doc Research Associate-Ic
Larry Huggins
Professor Emerita Or Emeritus
(765) 494-5349
I
Juliane Iamarino
Klein Ileleji
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Lor
(765) 494-1198
Joseph Irudayaraj
Professor and Graduate Chair of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-0388
(814) 883-2984
Monika Ivantysynova
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Mechanical Eng
(765) 447-1609
J
Paul Jones
Manager, National Agrability Project
(765) 494-1221
K
Zhuo Kang
Visiting Scholar-Mp
Md Shahriar Karim
Graduate Research Assistant-Du
Kevin Keener
Professor Of Food Science
(765) 494-6648
Lyndon Kelley
(269) 467-5511
Young Mi Kim
Temporary Service - X Ml
(765) 494-6695
Gary Krutz
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1179
L
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-7022
Niaz Latif
Dean, School Of Technology

(219) 989-3251
Stanley Livingston
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 494-2946
(765) 418-4660
Chang Lu
Adjunct Associate Professor
(765) 494-1188
John Lumkes
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1173
M
Dirk Maier
Adjunct Professor
Luis Maringolo Piccinelli
Chad Martin
Renewable Energy Extension Specialist
(765) 496-3964
Scott Mcafee
Associate Administrative/Professional
(765) 494-8696
(765) 404-5310
Amin Mehdizadeh
Visiting Scholar-Mi
Venkatesh Merwade
Associate Professor Of Civil Engineeri
(765) 494-2176
(765) 494-2176
Mari Meunier
Account Clerk IV
(765) 494-0778
Rabi Mohtar
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Dir Global Engr Pro
(765) 494-1791
Kathryn Moore
Business Assistant
(765) 494-1170
Nathan Mosier
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Lorr
(765) 496-2044
(765) 494-7022
N
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1199
Jiqin Ni
Assistant Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-1733
Office - (765) 496-1733
Darrell Norton
O
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
(765) 494-1211
Livia Ostroschi
P
Femeena Pandara Valappil
Visiting Scholar-Ic
Rebecca Peer
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-1162
Marisol Perez Garcia  
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1190
R
William Randolph
Temporary Service - Tema
Jenna Rickus
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1197
Matthew Roberts
Temporary Service - Wf
Jesus Rodriguez
S
Nancy Sanders
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 494-8673
Lizhi Shang
Graduate Research Assistant-Mi
Suresh Sharma
Post Doc Research Associate-Ic
Wei Shen
Visiting Scholar
Richard Stroshine
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1192
Robert Stwalley
Visiting Assistant Professor - Be
(765) 494-1791
Hartono Sumali
Adjunct Assistant Professor
(765) 299-1638
(765) 494-1172
Stephen Swain
Rural Rehabilitation Specialist
(765) 494-5088
T
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
(765) 494-1183
Daniel Taylor
Student And Academic Services Specialist
(765) 494-1181
Lawrence Theller
Geographic Info Systems Specialist
(765) 494-5954
Roger Tormoehlen
Head/Prof Youth Dev Agriculture Educ
(765) 494-8422
George Tsao
Professor Emeritus Chemical Engineerin
(765) 494-4068
U
David Umulis
Assistant Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Hideaki Usami
Visiting Scholar-Mi
V
Andrea Vacca
Assistant Professor
(765) 430-0081
Wilfred Vermerris  
W
Wan Wardatul Amani Wan Salim
Post Doc Research Assistant - Mp
Carol Weaver
Alumni Relations/Communications Coord
(765) 494-1174
Sally Weaver
Temporary Clerical - Dt
Stephen Wettschurack
Agricultural Emergency Response Splist
Alan Whittaker
Vice Provost-Undergrad Academic Affair
(765) 494-0615
(765) 404-8338
Garry Williams
Mechanician IX
(765) 494-1218
Qiuju Wu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Shihua Wu
Visiting Scholar
Xiaoyu Wu
Post Doc Research Assistant - Gn
Yifeng Wu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Y
Peng Yan
Visiting Scholar-Jn
Seung-Hwan Yoo
Visiting Scholar-Be
Z
Junwei Zhang
Visiting Scholar
Yinqin Zhang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Junjie Zhou
Visiting Scholar-Av
Benjamin Zuercher
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 496-6585
(765) 494-8695