Faculty & Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Hany Abdel-Khalik
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-69718

B

Robert Bean
Assistant Professor, Faculty Advisor for co-& extra-curricular academic matters (GEAR, Co-Op, Internships, Fellowship, Scholarships), Director of Nuclear Engineering Radiation Laboratories, Associate Director of Center for Radiological and Nuclear Security
+1 765 49-63573
Arden Bement
Former Director, Global Policy Research Institute, Chief Global Affairs Officer Emeritus and David A. Ross Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Nuclear Engineering
Nathan Boyle
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
Jeffrey Brooks
Adjunct Research Professor
+1 765-496-3630

C

Chan Choi
Professor
+1 765 49-46789
Sterling Couts
Business Manager-IE, NE
+1 765 49-45405

E

Anter El-Azab
Professor Materials Engineering/Professor of Nuclear Engineering/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering

F

Audeen Fentiman
Crowley Family Professor in Engineering Education/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-47781

G

Allen Garner
Associate Professor, Undergraduate Program Chairman, with Courtesy Appointment in Electrical and Computer Engineering, Courtesy Appointment in Agricultural and Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-40618

H

Jason Harris
Associate Professor of Radiological Health Sciences, College of Health and Human Sciences/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-61271
Ahmed Hassanein
Paul L. Wattelet Distinguished Professor of Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-69731

I

Zinetula (Zeke) Insepov
Adjunct Professor, Professor and Founding Faculty Fellow of Skolkovo/MIT Initiative
Mamoru Ishii
Walter Zinn Distinguished Professor of Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-44587

K

Seungjin Kim
Capt. James F. McCarthy, Jr. and Cheryl E. McCarthy Head of the School of Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-45742
Ran Kong
Post Doctoral Research Assistant
765-49-44678

L

Martin Lopez-De-Bertodano
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-49169
Teresa Luse
Associate Administrative Assistant
+1 765 49-45739

N

Linda Nie
Associate Professor Of Health Sciences/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-42625

O

Maria Okuniewski
Assistant Professor Of Materials Engineering/with Courtesy Appointment in Nuclear Engineering
+1 765 49-46406

R

Kellie Reece
Administrative Assistant to the Head/Administrative Manager
+1 765 49-45741
Shripad Revankar
Professor, Graduate Program Chairman
+1 765 49-61782

S

Tatyana Sizyuk
Assistant Professor
+1 765-49-44262
Valeryi Sizyuk
Research Associate Professor
+1 765-49-44217
Carrie Soloman
Business Assistant
+1 765 49-42583
David Storz
Nuclear Electronics Technician
+1 765 49-61563

T

Alberto Talamo
Adjunct Associate Professor
Rusi Taleyarkhan
Professor, with Courtesy Appointment in School of Health Sciences
+1 765-49-66632 or 1-765-313-1876
Clive Townsend
Reactor Supervisor/Assistant Lab Director
+1 765 49-45764
+1 765 49-69696

W

Amanda Waszczuk
Academic Advisor
+1 765 49-45749

X

Yi Xie
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-62912
Yunlin Xu
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-69033

Y

Won Sik Yang
Adjunct Professor
+1 765 49-44710
James Younts
Aerospace Prototyping Technician
+1 765 49-43339