Faculty and Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Vaneet Aggarwal
Assistant Professor
+1 765-49-60398
Jerry Alberts
Director of Development
+1 765 49-66192
Elizabeth Allum
Academic Advisor
765-494-2404

B

Cheryl Barnhart
Graduate Program Administrator
+1 765 49-45434
Arden Bement
Emeritus - David A. Ross Distinguished Professor Emeritusof Nuclear Engineering and Former Director of the Global Policy Research Institute - Courtesy Appointment in Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-66713
Patrick Brunese
Senior Academic Administrator (Undergraduate Program)
+1 765 49-49611

C

Hua Cai
Assistant Professor
Joint Appointment with Environmental and Ecological Engineering
+1 765 49-47701
Barrett Caldwell
Professor
Courtesy Appointment in Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
+1 765 49-45412
Srinivasan Chandrasekar
Professor
Courtesy Appointment in Department of Materials Engineering
+1 765 49-43623
Gary Cheng
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-45436
W. Dale Compton
Lillian M. Gilbreth Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Industrial Engineering
Melba Crawford
Assc Dean Research and Professor - Courtesy Appointment in Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-63224

D

Leza Dellinger
Operations Manager
+1 765 49-45444
Abhijit Deshmukh
James J. Solberg Head and Professor of Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-66007
Bradley Duerstock
Associate Professor
Joint Appointment with Biomedical Engineering
+1 765 49-62364
Vincent Duffy
Associate Professor
Joint Appointment with Agricultural and Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-66658
Steve Duket
Managing Director
+1 765 49-63940

E

Wayne Ewbank
Supervisor, Technical Support
+1 765 49-45449

G

Joaquín Goñi
Assistant Professor
Joint Appointment with Biomedical Engineering
+1 765 49-47198
Erin Gough
Event Planner
+1 765 49-60606
Sara Gretencord
Business Manager-Ie, Ne, Opp
+1 765 49-45405

H

Harsha Honnappa
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-60403
Susan Hunter
Assistant Professor
+1 765-49-43886

J

David Johnson
Assistant Professor
Joint Appointment with Political Science
+1 765 494 7122

K

Charles Robert Kenley
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice
+1 765 49-45160
Dave Kotterman
Director, Industry Relations
+1 765 49-60565
Morgan Kuryla
Academic Advisor

L

Pamela Lamb
Account Clerk V
+1 765-49-45151
Steven Landry
Associate Professor and Associate Head of Industrial Engineering
Associate Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics (by courtesy)
Regenstrief Center for Healthcare Engineering (RCHE)
+1 765 49-46256
Seokcheon Lee
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-45419
Mark Lehto
Professor and Director, Industrial Engineering Discovery-to-Delivery Center
+1 765 49-45428
Ferdinand Leimkuhler
Professor Emeritus
Andrew Liu
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-44763
C. Richard Liu
Professor and Director, Global Programs
+1 765 49-45413

M

James Mann
Research Engineer
+1 765 49-61949
Ramses Martinez
Assistant Professor
Joint Appointment with Biomedical Engineering
+1 765 49-60399
Sara McComb
Professor
Joint Appointment with School of Nursing
+1 765 49-40080 (or 44029)
Colin Moodie
Professor Emeritus
Thomas Morin
Professor
+1 765 49-45418

N

Roshanak (Roshi) Nateghi
Assistant Professor
Joint Appointment with Environmental & Ecological Engineering
+1 765 494-7059
Shimon Nof
Professor
Director, PRISM Center
+1 765 49-45427

P

Anita Park
Graduate Program Specialist
+1 765 49-40680
Nagabhushana Prabhu
Reilly Professor of Industrial Engineering
+1 765-49-45421
Robert Proctor
Courtesy Faculty
+1 765 49-40784

Q

Christopher Quinn
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-60404

R

Ronald Rardin
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-45410

S

Gavriel Salvendy
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-45426
Bruce Schmeiser
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-45422
Gesualdo Scutari
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-47342
Lindsay Sellers
Account Clerk IV
+1 765 49-45432
J Shanthikumar
Richard E. Dauch Chair/Professor Of Mg - Courtesy Appointment in Industrial Engineering
James Solberg
Professor Emeritus
DeEtte Starr
Communications Specialist & Liaison
+1 765 49-47952
Arnold Sweet
Professor Emeritus

T

Jose Tanchoco
Professor
+1 765 49-44379
Justin Terria
Business Manager Elect And Computer Engr
765-494-5405

V

Mario Ventresca
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-40813
Angela Verissimo
INSGC - Account Clerk V

W

Juan Wachs
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-67380
Hong Wan
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-47523
Dawn Whitaker
INSGC - Program Manager
Marc Williams
Instructional Laboratory Technician
Wenzhuo Wu
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-47082

Y

Yuehwern Yih
Professor
Associate Director of Regenstrief Center for Healthcare Engineering
Director, Smart Systems and Operations Laboratory
+1 765 49-40826
Denny Yu
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-47346