Faculty and Staff - Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Elizabeth Allum
Academic Advisor
765-494-2404
B
Cheryl Barnhart
Graduate Program Administrator
+1 765 49-45434
Arden Bement
Emeritus - David A. Ross Distinguished Professor of Nuclear Engineering and Director of the Global Policy Research Institute - Courtesy Appointment in Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-66713
Patrick Brunese
Senior Academic Administrator (Undergraduate Program)
+1 765 49-49611
C
Barrett Caldwell
Professor - Courtesy Appointment in Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
1 765 49-45412
Srinivasan Chandrasekar
Professor - Courtesy Appointment in Department of Materials Engineering
+1 765 49-43623
Gary Cheng
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-45436
W Compton
Lillian M. Gilbreth Distinguished Professor Emeritus
Melba Crawford
Assc Dean Research and Professor - Courtesy Appointment in Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-63224
D
Robert Davis
Director of Engineering Entrepreneurship
+1 765 49-43897
Leza Dellinger
IE School Coordinator
+1 765 49-45444
Abhijit Deshmukh
James J. Solberg Head and Professor of Industrial Engineering
(765) 496 - 6007
Bradley Duerstock
Associate Professor of Engineering Practice in Biomedical Engineering and Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-62364
Vincent Duffy
Associate Professor - Joint Appointment in Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
+1 765 49-66658
Steve Duket
Managing Director
+1 765 49-63940
E
Wayne Ewbank
Laboratory Coordinator
+1 765 49-45449
F
Heidi Faith
School Secretary / Events
67827
H
Jennifer Hacker
Account Clerk IV
45432
Erin Hibbert
Account Clerk V
+1 765 49-45151
Susan Hunter
Assistant Professor
765-494-3886
L
Steven Landry
Associate Professor and Associate Head
+1 765 49-46256
Seokcheon Lee
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-45419
Mark Lehto
Professor and Director, Industrial Engineering Discovery-to-Delivery Center
+1 765 49-45428
Ferdinand Leimkuhler
Professor Emeritus
 
Andrew Liu
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-44763
C. Richard Liu
Professor and Director, Global Programs
+1 765 49-45413
M
James Mann
Research Engineer
+1 765 49-61949
Sara McComb
Associate Professor - Joint Appointment in School of Nursing & School of Industrial Engineering
(765) 494 - 4029
Colin Moodie
Professor Emeritus
 
Thomas Morin
Professor
+1 765 49-45418
N
Shimon Nof
Professor
+1 765 49-45427
P
Carolyn Panzer
Business Manager, Ie/Ne
+1 765 49-45405
Nagabhushana Prabhu
Reilly Professor of Industrial Engineering
765-494-5421
Robert Proctor
Distinguished Professor Psych Sciences - Courtesy appointment in the School of Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-40784
R
Ronald Rardin
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-45410
S
Gavriel Salvendy
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-45426
Bruce Schmeiser
Professor Emeritus
+1 765 49-45422
J Shanthikumar
Richard E. Dauch Chair/Professor Of Mg - Courtesy Appointment in Industrial Engineering
James Solberg
Professor Emeritus
 
Larry Sommers
Dir of Development School of Industrial Engineering
+1 765 49-66192
Frederick Sparrow
Professor Emeritus
Mihailo Stojnic
Assistant Professor
Arnold Sweet
Professor Emeritus
T
Jose Tanchoco
Professor
+1 765 49-44379
V
Mario Ventresca
Assistant Professor
Angela Verissimo
INSGC - Account Clerk V
W
Juan Wachs
Assistant Professor
+1 765 49-67380
Hong Wan
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-47523
Dawn Whitaker
INSGC - Program Manager
Y
Ji Soo Yi
Associate Professor
+1 765 49-67213
Yuehwern Yih
Professor
+1 765 49-40826