Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Brittany Bright
CISTAR Communications Specialist
DLR 203H
(765) 496-0352
Bob Brown
Managing Director, CISTAR

C

Jill Clauson
Research Account Specialist
FRNY 1057
(765) 494-5778

D

Jason Davenport
Shipping/Receiving Coordinator
FRNY G134A
(765) 494-4084
Osra Delong
Director of Development

Development & Alumni Relations Office
FRNY 1060A
(765) 494-4811
Autumn Dransoff
Administrative Assistant

Main Office
FRNY 1060
(765) 494-4050
Denise Driscoll
CISTAR Diversity and Inclusion Director
DLR 203D
(765) 494-4835
Margaret Drummond
CISTAR Assistant Director for Education
DLR 203E
(765) 494-2254

F

Marissa Fackelman
Business Manager, Chemical Engineering
FRNY 1057A
(765) 494-0749
Catherine Field
Academic Communications Specialist
FRNY 2144
(765) 494-5552

G

Arun Giridhar
Associate Research Scientist
FRNY G025
(765) 496-7938
Joshua Gonzalez
Operations Coordinator
FRNY 1060G
(765) 494-4365
Jennifer Gray
Lyohub Operations Manager
BRK 2261, LyoHUB
(765) 496-1340
Betty Guerrero
Academic Administrator
FRNY 1060E
(765) 496-2606

H

Lauren Hays
Administrative Assistant
FRNY 1029
(765) 496-4988
Sandra Hendryx
Senior Administrative Assistant

Undergraduate Office
FRNY G041
(765) 494-5650
Nick Humphrey
Maintenance Mechanic
FRNY B014B
(765) 496-6343

J

Beverly Johnson
Graduate Program Administrator
FRNY 2037D
(765) 494-4057

K

Peter Keeling
CISTAR Innovation & Industry Director
DLR 203 F
(765) 494-4859

L

Melissa LaGuire
Program Coordinator
FRNY 3053A
(765) 496-1321
Stephanie Lowry
Assistant Director of Donor Relations

Development & Alumni Relations Office
FRNY 1060A

M

Donghan Ma
Research Associate
FRNY 1124
Jenni Mamph
CISTAR Administrative Assistant
DLR 203
(765) 494-1883
Alexyse Martin
Account Assistant
FRNY 1057
(765) 494-4070
Jeffrey McGlothlin
ChE Lab Associate - Temporary Support
FRNY G014A
Grigori Medvedev
Research Associate
FRNY 1137
(765) 496-9691
Beverly Mentzer
Temporary Service - Industrial Career
Julayne Moser
Senior Program Manager, Professional Master's Program
FRNY 2037C
(765) 494-0213
Chris Murray
Project Manager
MANN 105G
(765) 494-8670

N

Gabriela Nagy
Director of Industrial Education
FRNY G051
(765) 496-1710

P

Swati Pol
Research Scientist
BRK 1010
(765) 494-5138

R

Karissa Raderstorf
Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies
FRNY G041D
(765) 494-0756
Mathew Raymond
Administrative Assistant

Development & Alumni Relations Office
FRNY 1060A
Allen Reigel
Senior Academic Advisor
FRNY G041C
(765) 496-0640

S

Nate Schultheiss
Director of Unconventional Energy
DLR 203 G
(765) 494-0226
Melissa Schwartz
Administrative Assistant
FRNY G027
(765) 494-4069
Travis Stoutenborough
Chief Development Officer

Development & Alumni Relations Office
FRNY 1060B
(765) 494-4065

T

Jason Thorp
Administrative Assistant
FRNY 2043
(765) 494-7134

V

Jeff Valley
Maintenance Mechanic and Building Deputy
FRNY B014B
(765) 494-8727

W

Robin Waling
Administrative Assistant

Graduate Office
FRNY 2037
(765) 496-0309
Stuart White
High School M-Stem Education Manager
None None
(765) 494-0551

Y

Katherine Yater-Henke
Graduate Program Administrator, Purdue-Cranfield Dual MSc in Defense Engineering and Technology
FLEX 1021A
(765) 496-4983

Z

Yury Zvinevich
Director of Instrumentation
FRNY G111A
(765) 494-9368