Faculty

Sean Brophy
Co-Director of Student Learning
Associate Professor of Engineering Education
Research: Adaptive expertise; Reasoning with mathematics and models; Conceptual change using simulations; Technology supported learning environments; Designing assessment for learning
(765) 496-3316
ARMS 1217
Monica Cardella
Director of INSPIRE
Director of Informal Learning Research
Research: Characterization of mathematical thinking practices; Responses to ambiguity and uncertainty, and overall design behavior of undergraduate engineering students, practicing engineers, and young children; Investigation of parents' role in pre-kindergarten through 5th grade engineering education
(765) 496-1206
WANG 4543
Kerrie Douglas
Assistant Prof Engineering Education
(765) 494-6932
Morgan Hynes
Asst Professor Engineering Education
Muhsin Menekse
Assistant Prof Of Engr Ed/Currclm And In
Tamara Moore
Associate Professor Engineering Educ
Senay Purzer
Co-Director of Assessment Research
(765) 496-1684
Wang 4545

Affiliate Faculty

Siddika Guzey
Assistant Prof Curriculum & Instruction/Biological Sciences

Staff

Monica Cardella
Director of INSPIRE
Director of Informal Learning Research
Research: Characterization of mathematical thinking practices; Responses to ambiguity and uncertainty, and overall design behavior of undergraduate engineering students, practicing engineers, and young children; Investigation of parents' role in pre-kindergarten through 5th grade engineering education
(765) 496-1206
WANG 4543
Elizabeth Gajdzik
Assistant Director, INSPIRE
Mary Sanger
Research Data And Community Coordinator
(765) 496-3374

Postdocs

Annwesa Dasgupta
Post Doc Research Assistant
Anastasia Rynearson
Post Doc Research Assistant

Graduate Students

Murat Akarsu
Graduate Research Assistant
Cetin Bilir
Graduate Research Assistant
Hoda Ehsan
Graduate Research Assistant
Trina Fletcher
George Washington Carver Fellowship
Molly Goldstein
Graduate Research Assistant
Avneet Hira
Graduate Research Assistant
James Holly
Graduate Research Assistant
Tamecia Jones
Graduate Research Assistant
Cole Joslyn
Graduate Research Assistant
Delean Tolbert
Graduate Research Assistant

UPRISE

Aaron Afriat
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Wesley Arends
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Zachary Beyer
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistants
Sahil Bhalla
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Sharifah Binti Syed Omar
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Austin Bohlin
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Baylee Bunce
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Kamran Cheema
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Anna Collins
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Michael Crawford
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Yuqin Duan
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Emma Flick
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Catherine Foye
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Anna Francis
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Casey Haney
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Mohd Iramul Hoque
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Claudia Hurt
UPRISE Undergraduate Research Assistant
Daniel Irby
UPRISE Undergraduate Student Researcher
Shrishti Jaganmohan
Student Services - Engr Teams
Hilal Kesim
Student Services - Engr Teams
Ian Kinney
Student Services - Engr Teams
Shane Koppold
Student Services - Engr Teams
Laura Kuebel
Student Services - Engr Teams
Chad Lally
Student Clerical - Stud Cler
Megan Lau
Student Clerical - Stud Cler
Reis Lehman
Student Service - Stud Serv
Tiantian Li
Student Services - Engr Teams
Allison Loughner
Student Clerical - Expl Office Asst
Jazmyne Mehay
Student Services - Engr Teams
Thaddeus Milton
Student Service - Stud Serv
Olivia Murch
Student Clerical - Stud Cler
Esha Pande
Student Service - Stud Serv
Xinyi Peng
Student Services - Engr Teams
Joel Phillips
Student Clerical - Stud Cler
Hridesh Sainani
Student Services - Engr Teams
Salsabil Salah
Student Services - Engr Teams
Arman Shroff
Student Services - Engr Teams
Elizabeth Shu
Student Services - Engr Teams
Clayton Steele
Student Service - Stud Serv
William Stuckey
Student Services - Engr Teams
Marisa Swift
Student Service - Stud Serv
Ashley Vanwormer
Student Service - Stud Serv
Matthew Vinson
Student Service - Undergrad Research
Joshua White
Student Service - Stud Serv
Joshua Yeggy
Student Service - Lab
Austin Zadoks
Student Services - Engr Teams
Weizhou Zhang
Student Service - Food Service
Yicheng Zhou
Student Services - Engr Teams