Skip navigation

Civil Engineering Staff

Limited Term Staff
Carlee Andre
Secretary
(765) 494-2244
Etienne Atisso
LTAP Data Analyst
(765) 494-7760
Kenneth Bossingham
Library Clerk
(765) 496-6583
Thomas Bradt
Project Researcher
(765) 494-9354
Kevin Brower
Senior Lab Manager
(765) 494-9370
Bridget Brunton
JTRP Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-6508
Debra Burrow
Secretary
(765) 494-2159
Brad Caffery
Web Administrator/Schedule Deputy
(765) 494-7069
Patrick Conner
LTAP Research Manager
(765) 494-4971
Christopher Day
JTRP Sr Research Scientist (Mathematics)
(765) 494-9601
Richard Domonkos
LTAP Training Specialist
(765) 494-4255
Heidi Faith
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-1437
Donald Fry
Senior Managing Director of Development
(765) 494-2236
Kathy Heath
Program Administration Manager
(765) 494-2157
Katie Hendryx
JTRP Communications Specialist
(765) 496-7072
Carie Herbst
Secretary
(765) 494-5025
Robert Hershberger
Pankow Lab Manager
(765) 494-5220
Scott Hinkel
Director of Development
(765) 496-0158
Alan Holtman
HAMP Building Deputy
(765) 494-0189
Deborah Horton
JTRP Managing Director
(765) 494-1827
Melissa Jasek
Account Clerk
(765) 494-6214
Julie Jesiek
Undergraduate Advisor
(765) 494-2161
Susan Khalifah
Student Experience Director
(765) 494-2415
Marta Lah
Undergraduate Program Administrator
(765) 496-2379
Howell Li
JTRP Senior Software Engineer
(765) 494-9601
Jason Lloyd
Research Engineer
(765) 494-7081
Jairo Marmolejos
Account Clerk
(765) 494-0749
Bobby McCullouch
LTAP Program Manager
(765) 496-6584
Rebecca McDaniel
Superpave Center Technical Director
(765) 463-2317 x226
Sharon Nemeth
Account Clerk
(765) 494-2162
Kymberly Pelfree
JTRP Operations Manager
(765) 494-9310
(765) 494-2194
David Rater
Facilities Manager
(765) 496-0379
Jenny Ricksy
Graduate Program Administrator
(765) 494-2436
Bailey Ritchie
Account Clerk
(765) 494-2154
Mario Romero
CRS Research Scientist
(765) 496-1350
Courtney Schmidt
Manager of Stewardship and Donor Relations
(765) 496-0116
William Schmidt
Instructional Lab Manager
(765) 494-5915
Jungil Seo
Post Doc Research Associate
Ayesha Shah
Superpave Research Engineer
(765) 463-2317 x227
Laura Slusher
LTAP Project Manager
(765) 494-7038
Molly A Stetler
Secretary
(765) 494-2227
Drew Stone
Marketing and Communications Director
(765) 494-7089
Jose Thomaz
CRS Data Analyst
(765) 496-1350
Harry Tidrick
Structures Lab Manager
(765) 494-2232
Case Tompkins
Continuing Lecturer
(765) 496-0296
Carmen Turner
Administrative Manager
(765) 494-2256
(765) 494-2204
Ashley Watson
LTAP Communication Specialist
(765) 494-0315
Nadya Zyaykina
Lab Manager
(765) 496-0384

Limited Term Staff

Juntao Chen
Visiting Scholar
Min Chen
Visiting Scholar
Yingjie Deng
Visiting Scholar
Haiqing He
Visiting Scholar
Qinzhong Hou
Visiting Scholar
Jongmyung Jeon
Post Doc Research Assistant
Yunhwan Kim
Visiting Scholar
Bahadir Kucukgok
Post Doc Research Assistant
Dheeraj Kumar
Post Doc Research Assistant
Zhichao Lai
Post Doc Research Associate
Jiayu Li
Visiting Scholar
Qi Li
Visiting Scholar
Yao Li
Visiting Scholar
Tengfei Liu
Visiting Scholar
Zhiyong Liu
Visiting Scholar
Xianghai Meng
Visiting Scholar
Baogang Mu
Visiting Scholar
Shunlong Pan
Visiting Scholar
Selvarajah Ramesh
Post Doc Research Associate
David Restrepo Arango
Post Doc Research Assistant
Kadir Sener
Post Doc Research Associate
Jungil Seo
Post Doc Research Associate
Xuemin Sui
Visiting Scholar
Chao Wang
Visiting Scholar
Fan Wu
Visiting Scholar
Zhaoqi Wu
Visiting Scholar
Yunwen Xu
Visiting Scholar
Lifeng Yuan
Visiting Scholar
Ying Yuan
Visiting Scholar
Quan Zhang
Post Doc Research Assistant