Civil Engineering Staff

Limited Term Staff
Etienne Atisso
LTAP Engineering Technician
Susan Bales
Secretary
(765) 494-5025
Kenneth Bossingham
Library Clerk
(765) 496-6583
Thomas Bradt
Project Researcher
(765) 494-9354
Carol Brawner
Account Clerk
(765) 494-6214
Kevin Brower
Senior Lab Manager
(765) 494-9370
Bridget Brunton
JTRP Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-6508
Debra Burrow
Secretary
(765) 494-2159
Brad Caffery
Web Administrator/Schedule Deputy
(765) 494-7069
Edith Carpenter
Manager of Development Operations and Donor Relations
(765) 496-0116
Patrick Conner
LTAP Project Engineer
Christopher Day
JTRP Sr Research Scientist (Mathematics)
(765) 494-9601
Richard Domonkos
LTAP Training Specialist
(765) 494-4255
Heidi Faith
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-1437
Donald Fry
Senior Managing Director of Development
(765) 494-2236
Nikki Gray
Payroll Clerk
(765) 494-6201
Melissa Guinn
Business Manager
(765) 494-5455
Kathy Heath
Program Administrator, External Relations
(765) 494-2157
Katie Hendryx
JTRP Communications Specialist
(765) 494-5333
Scott Hinkel
Director of Development
(765) 496-0158
Alan Holtman
HAMP Building Deputy
(765) 494-0189
Deborah Horton
JTRP Managing Director
(765) 494-1827
Julie Jesiek
Undergraduate Advisor
(765) 494-2161
Marta Lah
Undergraduate Program Administrator
(765) 496-2379
Howell Li
JTRP Senior Software Engineer
(765) 494-9601
Jason Lloyd
Research Engineer
(765) 494-7081
Jairo Marmolejos
Account Clerk
(765) 494-0749
Bobby McCullouch
LTAP Program Manager
(765) 494-0643
Rebecca McDaniel
Superpave Center Technical Director
(765) 463-2317 x226
Dorothy Miller
Secretary
(765) 494-2204
Sharon Nemeth
Account Clerk
(765) 494-2162
Kymberly Pelfree
JTRP Operations Manager
(765) 494-9310
(765) 494-2194
David Rater
Facilities Manager
(765) 496-0379
Jenny Ricksy
Graduate Program Administrator
(765) 494-2436
Bailey Ritchie
Account Clerk
(765) 494-2154
Mario Romero
CRS Research Scientist
(496) 496-1350
William Schmidt
Instructional Lab Manager
(765) 494-5915
Jungil Seo
Research Engineer
Ayesha Shah
Superpave Research Engineer
(765) 463-2317 x227
Laura Slusher
LTAP Project Manager
(765) 494-7038
Molly A Stetler
Secretary
(765) 494-2227
Jose Thomaz
CRS Data Analyst
(765) 496-1350
Harry Tidrick
Structures Lab Manager
(765) 494-2232
Case Tompkins
Continuing Lecturer
(765) 496-0296
Carmen Turner
Assistant to the Department Head
(765) 494-2256
Theresa Wagner
Account Assistant
(765) 494-2163
Ashley Watson
LTAP Communication Specialist
Cameron Wilson
Laboratory/Field Specialist
Nadya Zyaykina
Lab Manager
(765) 496-0384

Limited Term Staff

Yuanchen Cui
Post Doc Research Assistant
Yue E
Visiting Scholar
Yaghoob Farnam
Visiting Lecturer and Postdoctoral Research Associate
Minghui Gong
Visiting Scholar
Zhiguang Guan
Visiting Scholar
Zhou Guo
Visiting Scholar
Bahadir Kucukgok
Post Doc Research Assistant
Cheng Liu
Visiting Scholar
Wentao Liu
Post Doc Research Associate
Junwei Ma
Visiting Scholar
Ali Ozdagli
Visiting Scholar
Selvarajah Ramesh
Post Doc Research Associate
Kadir Sener
Post Doc Research Associate
Yuqin Wang
Visiting Scholar
Jianqiang Wei
Post Doc Research Assistant
Zhaoqi Wu
Visiting Scholar
Hsiu-Han Yang
Post Doc Research Assistant
Hua Yang
Visiting Scholar