Civil and Construction Engineering Staff

Limited Term Staff

Etienne Atisso
LTAP Senior Data Analyst
(765) 494-7760
Pamela Bender
LTAP Program Coordinator
(765) 494-2164
Robert Bowen
Donn E. Hancher Distinguished Fellow
(765) 494-6186
Thomas Bradt
Lead Research Engineer
(765) 494-7081
Kevin Brower
Senior Bowen Lab Manager
(765) 494-9370
Bridget Brunton
JTRP Event Planner and Operations Administrator
(765) 494-6508
Brad Caffery
Senior IT Technician/Schedule Deputy
(765) 494-7069
Meredith Camp
LTAP Training Manager
(765) 496-0051
Melody Carducci
Senior Academic Advisor
Patrick Conner
LTAP Asset Management Lead Engineer
(765) 494-4971
Jairaj Desai
Transportation Research Engineer
(765) 494-4544
Richard Domonkos
LTAP Program Manager
(765) 494-4255
Heidi Faith
Associate Director of Donor Relations
(765) 494-1437
Gene Ann Fausett
Director of Development
Whitney Freeland
Administrative Manager
(765) 494-2256
Brandon Fulk
The Walsh Group Director of Internships
(765) 494-2242
Victor Gervais
Senior Lecturer
(765) 494-0642
Geoffrey Graff
Senior Lecturer
(765) 496-5209
Robert Hart
LTAP Multimedia Design Lead
(765) 496-2684
Robert Hershberger
Pankow Lab Manager
(765) 494-5220
Scott Hinkel
Senior Director of Development
Alan Holtman
HAMP Building Deputy
(765) 494-0189
Deborah Horton
JTRP Managing Director
(765) 494-1827
Julie Jesiek
Lead Academic Advisor
(765) 494-2161
Susan Khalifah
Student Experience Director & Lecturer
(765) 494-2415
Diana Knecht
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-2244
Cem Korkmaz
Senior Research Engineer
Stacy Lane
Senior Graduate Program Assistant
(765) 494-2159
Laura Lathrop
Academic Advisor
(765) 494-8066
Danielle Martinez
Business Assistant
(765) 494-5333
Jijo Mathew
JTRP Transportation Research Engineer
(765) 494-4521
Amber Morrow
Senior Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-6844
Andrew Mueller
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-5025
Kyle Nine
Lead Business Assistant
(765) 494-5713
Kymberly Pelfree
JTRP Research Operations Administrator
(765) 494-9310
Heather Philhower
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-2166
Eric Putman
Executive Director of Development
Rabita Rajkarnikar
Senior Internship Program Manager & Lecturer
(765) 494-2246
David Rater
Facilities Manager
(765) 496-0379
Jenny Ricksy
Graduate Program Administrator
(765) 494-2436
Mario Romero
CRS Research Scientist
(765) 496-1350
Yvette Rosas
Interim Business Manager
(765) 494-4071
Rahul Sakhare
JTRP Transportation Research Engineer
(404) 304-1885
William Schmidt
Instructional Lab Manager
(765) 494-5915
Jungil Seo
Research Scientist, Sr. Principal
(765) 418-3903
Ayesha Shah
Senior Laboratory Manager and Field Research Coordinator
(765) 496-0777
Jennifer Sharkey
LTAP Research and Innovation Lead Engineer
Laura Slusher
LTAP Road Safety Lead Engineer
(765) 494-7038
Bonnie Sondgeroth
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-2243
Drew Stone
Marketing and Communications Director
(765) 494-7089
Cole Stonebraker
Senior Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-2240
Jose Thomaz
CRS Data Analyst
(765) 496-1350
Raikhan Tokpatayeva
Senior Laboratory Operations Specialist
Case Tompkins
Senior Lecturer
(765) 496-0296
Bobbie Vance
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-2194
Ashley Watson
LTAP Senior Communications Specialist
(765) 494-0315
Nadya Zyaykina
Laboratory Manager
(765) 496-0384

Limited Term Staff

Vamsi Krishna Bandaru
Post Doc Research Associate
Jongmyung Jeon
Research Associate
Zhiyong Liu
Visiting Scholar
Yunjia Tong
Visiting Scholar
Yu Tu
Visiting Scholar
Zhaoqi Wu
Visiting Scholar
(765) 496-5096