Skip navigation

Faculty and Students

Co-Directors

Donna Fekete
Prof Biological Sciences
(765) 496-3058
Lilly 2-224
Michael Heinz
Professor Of Slhs
(765) 496-6627
LYLE 3064

Faculty Mentors - Hearing Science

Joshua Alexander
Assc Prof Speech Language And Hearing Sc
Edward Bartlett
Professor Biological Sci/Biomed Engr
(765) 496-1425
Ximena Bernal
Associate Professor Biological Science
Hari Bharadwaj
Assistant Professor Of Slhs
Donna Fekete
Prof Biological Sciences
(765) 496-3058
Lilly 2-224
Michael Heinz
Professor Of Slhs
(765) 496-6627
LYLE 3064
Ananthanarayan Krishnan
Professor Of Slhs
(765) 494-3793
Jeffrey Lucas
Professor Biological Sciences
(765) 494-8112
Elizabeth Strickland
Professor Of Slhs
(765) 494-3804
Thomas Talavage
Adjunct Assistant Professor
(765) 494-5475
MSEE 362

Faculty Mentors - Technology Innovators

Alexander Chubykin
Assistant Professor Biological Science
Meng Cui
Asst Professor Of Ece/Biological Sci
Pedro Irazoqui
Reilly Professor Bme/Professor Ece
(765) 496-6926
376-B
Krishna Jayant
Assistant Professor Biomedical Engr
Hyowon Lee
Associate Professor Of Biomedical Engr
David Umulis
Professor Ag And Bio Engr/Biomed Engr

Graduate Students - T32 Fellows

William Salloom
Graduate Research Assistant - Es
Ravinderjit Singh
Graduate Research Assistant
Matthew Thompson
Graduate Research Assistant

Graduate Students - F31 Fellows

Graduate Students - Training Program Affiliates

Agudemu Agudemu
Graduate Research Assistant
Morgan Chaney
Nih T-32 Fellowship
Brandon Coventry
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Aditi Gargeshwari
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Hannah Ginsberg
Student Service - Stud Serv
Emily Han
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Caitlin Heffner
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Raghav Jha
Ross Fellowship
Homeira Islam Kafi
Gradaute Research Assistant
Andres Llico Gallardo
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jordan Love
Nih Fellowship - T32
Satyabrata Parida
Slhs- Temporary Research Mh
William Salloom
Graduate Research Assistant - Es
Caitlin Swanberg
Graduate Research Assistant