University Faculty Scholars - Active Appointments

Arezoo Ardekani
Mechanical Engineering
2020 - 2025
Sunil Bhave
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2019 - 2024
Zhihong Chen
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2017 - 2022
Konstantina Gkritza
Civil Engineering and Agricultural & Biological Engineering
2021 - 2026
Inseok Hwang
Aeronautics And Astronautics
2017 - 2022
Nicole Key
Mechanical Engineering
2018 - 2023
Young Kim
Biomedical Engineering
2021 - 2026
Milind Kulkarni
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2018 - 2023
Julie Liu
Chemical Engineering
2019 - 2024
Yung-Hsiang Lu
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021 - 2026
Guillermo Paniagua-Perez
Mechanical Engineering
2021 - 2026
Vilas Pol
Chemical Engineering
2018 - 2023
Timothee Pourpoint
Aeronautics And Astronautics
2020 - 2025
Minghao Qi
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2018 - 2023
Vijay Raghunathan
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021 - 2026
Xiulin Ruan
Mechanical Engineering
2017 - 2022
Juan Wachs
Industrial Engineering
2020 - 2025
Dana Weinstein
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020 - 2025
Andrew J Whelton
Civil Engineering and Environmental & Ecological Engineering
2019 - 2024
Wenbin Yu
Aeronautics And Astronautics
2018 - 2023
Song Zhang
Mechanical Engineering
2020 - 2025

Past Appointments

Muhammad Alam
Electrical And Computer Eng
2006 - 2011
Alina Alexeenko
Aeronautics And Astronautics
2015 - 2020
Stephen Beaudoin
Chemical Engineering
2006 - 2011
Alexandra Boltasseva
Electrical And Computer Eng
2014 - 2019
Charles Bouman
Electrical And Computer Eng
2003 - 2008
Darcy M Bullock
Civil Engineering
2005 - 2010
Barrett Caldwell
Industrial Engineering
2011-2016
Srinivasan Chandrasekar
Industrial Engineering
1998 - 2003
Weinong Chen
College Of Engr Admin And Engr Exp Sta
2005 - 2010
Gary Cheng
Industrial Engineering
2013 - 2018
David Corti
Chemical Engineering
2011-2016
Jeffrey Greeley
Chemical Engineering
2016 - 2021
Eckhard Groll
Mechanical Engineering
2006 - 2011
Sherry Harbin
Biomedical Engineering
2016 - 2021
Michael Harris
Chemical Engineering
2003 - 2008
Stephen Heister
Aeronautics And Astronautics
1998 - 2003
Y Charlie Hu
Electrical And Computer Eng
2011-2016
Pedro Irazoqui
Biomedical Engineering
2013 - 2018
Dan Jiao
Electrical And Computer Eng
2013 - 2018
James Lehnert
Electrical And Computer Eng
2003 - 2008
David Love
Electrical And Computer Eng
2012 - 2017
John Morgan
Chemical Engineering
2016 - 2021
Zoltan Nagy
Chemical Engineering
2015 - 2020
Evgeniy Narimanov
Electrical And Computer Eng
2016 - 2021
Eric Nauman
Mechanical Engineering
2010 - 2015
Steven Pekarek
Electrical And Computer Eng
2010 - 2015
Joseph Pekny
Chemical Engineering
1999 - 2004
Dimitrios Peroulis
Electrical And Computer Eng
2011-2016
Arvind Raman
Mechanical Engineering
2008 - 2013
Karthik Ramani
Mechanical Engineering
2001 - 2006
Fabio Ribeiro
Chemical Engineering
2006 - 2011
Kaushik Roy
Electrical And Computer Eng
1998 - 2003
Gregory Shaver
Mechanical Engineering
2014 - 2019
Thomas Siegmund
Mechanical Engineering
2004 - 2009
Steven Son
Mechanical Engineering
2010 - 2015
Lia Stanciu-Gregory
Materials Engineering
2014 - 2019
Alejandro H Strachan
Materials Engineering
2012 - 2017
Ganesh Subbarayan-Shastri
Mechanical Engineering
2005 - 2010
Scott Sudhoff
Electrical And Computer Eng
2000 - 2005
Kendall Thomson
Chemical Engineering
2008 - 2013
Vikas Tomar
Aeronautics And Astronautics
2016 - 2021
Satish Ukkusuri
Civil Engineering
2017 - 2021
Amit H Varma
Civil Engineering
2011-2016
Pavlos Vlachos
Mechanical Engineering
2015 - 2020
Peide Ye
Electrical And Computer Eng
2012 - 2017
Pablo D Zavattieri
Civil Engineering
2015 - 2020
Michael Zoltowski
Electrical And Computer Eng
2000 - 2005