Bilsland Dissertation Fellowship

Learn more about the Bilsland Dissertation Fellowship on their website.

2023

Ariel Black
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Matthew Bliss
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Brooks Butler
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Vinicius Cabral Do Nascimento
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Hong-Cheol Choi
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Helber Esquivel-Puentes
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2023
Shumaiya Ferdoush
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Rahul Franklin
Materials Engineering
2023
Xiaoquan Gao
Industrial Engineering
2023
Ehab Mohammad Ghabashneh
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Lakshmi Ghantasala
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Archisman Ghosh
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Corbin Grohol
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Zherui Han
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Kristofer Isaacson
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2023
Jinglin Jiang
Civil Engineering
2023
Byung Gun Joung
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2023
Hyun Jung Min
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Kaustubh Girish Naik
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Chang Niu
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Sang Mok Park
Biomedical Engineering
2023
Chaoying Pei
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2023
Mohammad Mushfiqur Rahman
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Diana Ramirez Gutierrez
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2023
Jianan Shen
Materials Engineering
2023
Pin-Wen Su
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Wenbo Sun
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
Tomas Venegas
Civil Engineering
2023
Siqing Wei
Engineering Education
2023
Xin Zhang
Civil Engineering
2023
Zhuocheng Zhang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2023
 
Caitlin Adams
Materials Engineering
2022
Mateus Bertolin
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2022
Karam Cho
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Sarah Chowdhury
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Sruthi Dasika
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2022
Yu-Ting Huang
Civil Engineering
2022
Akshay Jacob Thomas
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2022
Jaehoon Ji
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Wen Jiang
Nuclear Engineering
2022
Jonggwang Kim
Industrial Engineering
2022
Dong Eun Lee
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2022
Pai-Ying Liao
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Hao Luo
Environmental and Ecological Engineering
2022
Raja Manish
Civil Engineering
2022
Yoorae Noh
Civil Engineering
2022
Moses Olayemi
Engineering Education
2022
Sibendu Paul
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Samuel Peana
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Nicholas Richter
Materials Engineering
2022
Nestor Rodriguez Buitrago
Civil Engineering
2022
Susmita Sarkar
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Louis Villa
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2022
Xueji Wang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Zongxin Yu
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Ciyuan Zhang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2022
Qiyuan Zhao
Chemical Engineering
2022
 
Mustafa Abdallah
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Sami Alajlouni
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Kenza Boudad
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Pelin Bulutoglu
Chemical Engineering
2021
Hannah Cebull
Biomedical Engineering
2021
Suman Chakraborty
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Baibhab Chatterjee
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Darrell Cheu
Nuclear Engineering
2021
Vito Francioso
Civil Engineering
2021
Saikiran Gopalakrishnan
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2021
Shouyuan Huang
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Peizhong Ju
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Emroz Khan
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Dayoung Kim
Engineering Education
2021
Lisa Lorena Losada Rojas
Civil Engineering
2021
Bikram Mahajan
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Justin Major
Engineering Education
2021
Dongmin Pak
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Deesha Shah
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Ming Shi
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Kirshanthan Sundararajah
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Hao Tian
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Devahdhanush Vijayaraju Swathibanu
Mechanical Engineering
2021
Yaqing Wang
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2021
Yan Zhu
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2021
 
Akash Ashapure
Civil Engineering
2020
Zhuoran Dang
Nuclear Engineering
2020
Debayan Das
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Yining Feng
Civil Engineering
2020
Seyedali Ghahari
Engineering Projects in Community Service
2020
Mingming Gu
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Hashim Hassan
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Muddassar Hussain
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Logan Kamperschroer
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Maithilee Motlag
Industrial Engineering
2020
Vaibhav Ostwal
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Prabudhya Roy Chowdhury
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Zhu Shi
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Li Song
Environmental And Ecological Engineering
2020
Srivathsan Sudhakar
Mechanical Engineering
2020
Shruthi Suresh
Biomedical Engineering
2020
Sandeep Thirumala
Electrical and Computer Engineering
2020
Troy Tonner
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
2020
Brayden Wagoner
Chemical Engineering
2020
Paul Witsberger
Aeronautics and Astronautics
2020
Pilsun Yoo
Materials Engineering
2020