Group Members

Student Theses: available here.

Current Group Members:

Post Doctoral Associates and Visiting Scholars
  • Chiara Villani - Transport Tests for Concrete Durability
  • Chunyu Qiao - Durability of Concrete in Soil with High Magnesium Contents
  • Fazhou Wang
  • Zhang Qiangqiang - Heated Pavements and Deicing Technologies
Ph.D. Students
  • Yaghoob Farnam - Durability of Concrete Exposed to Salts     Personal Website
  • Robert Spragg - Electrical Properties of Concrete     Personal Website
  • Timothy Barrett - Performance of Cement That Include Interground Limestone Additions of Up to 15%. Early Age Cracking Risk Mitigation.
  • Ling Ding - Microbially Induced Concrete Corrosion
M.S. Students
  • Paul Imbrock - Detection and Prevention of Damage in Concrete Pavement Joints
  • Wesley Jones - Investigation of Chemical Sealants for Concrete
  • Albert Miller - Internal Curing
  • Andrew Wiese - Glow in the Dark Concrete and Concrete Sealants (SME-PS)
  • Catherine Lucero - Neutron Imaging of Cement Materials
  • Heather Todak - Durability Testing Related to Air Void Parameters
  • Nathan Todd - Performance of Rapid Patching Materials
  • Kan Bunsamranjit
  • Bin Lin
  • Xin Liu
Undergraduate Students
  • Mark Spence
  • Jinzhou Lu
  • Bochen Zhang
  • Alex Coyle
  • Taylor Washington
  • Marisol Tsui
  • Andrea La Greca
  • Erol Unal
  • Jonathan Monical
Former Group Members:
Post Doctoral Associates and Visiting Scholars
  • Qian Tian
  • Daming Luo
  • Fabio Macobatti
  • Qiang Sheng
  • Jinhui Zong
  • Ling Wang
  • Ru Mu
  • Zou Dinghua
  • Hongfang Sun
  • Arnd Eberhardt
  • Francois Paradis
  • Pietro Lura
  • Ken Watanabe
  • Jaiping Liu
  • Amir Poursaee
  • Alva Peled
  • Kyung Joon Shin
PhD Students
  • Liqui Cheng - (PhD 2014)
  • Yiwen Bu - (PhD 2014)
  • Yizheng Cao - (PhD 2014)
  • Igor De La Varga - (PhD 2013)
  • Mark Niemuth - (PhD 2013)
  • Mohammad Pour-Ghaz (PhD 2011)
  • Kambiz Raoufi (PhD 2011)
  • Wenting Li (PhD Southeast University 2011)
  • Javier Castro (PhD 2011)
  • Brad Pease (PhD 2010 - DTU)
  • Gaurav Sant (PhD 2009)
  • Aleksandra Radlinska (PhD 2008)
  • Jae Heum Moon (PhD 2006)
  • Farshad Rajabipour (PhD 2006)
  • Narayanan Neithalath (PhD 2004)
  • Zhifu Yang (PhD 2004)
  • Akhter Hossain (PhD 2003)
  • Chengqing Qi (PhD 2003)
M.S. Students
  • Mitchell House - (MSCE 2013)
  • Jeffrey Spiro - (MSCE 2013)
  • Carmelo Di Bella - (MSCE 2012)
  • Dan Votjko (MSCE 2011)
  • Steve Scheaf (MSCE 2011)
  • John Schlitter (MSCE 2010)
  • Mike Golias (MSCE 2010)
  • Brooks Bucher (MSCE 2009)
  • Kevin Coates (MSCE 2008)
  • Ryan Henkensifkien (MSCE 2008)
  • Mike Norfleet (MSCE 2008)
  • Mukul Dehrdrai (MSCE 2008)
  • Gaurav Sant (MSCE 2007)
  • Kambiz Raoufi (MSCE 2007)
  • Vinit Barde (MSCE 2006)
  • Brad Pease (MSCE 2005)
  • Tom Schmit (MS 2005)
  • Mark Niemuth (MS 2005)
  • Tony Thier (MSCE 2004)
  • Amit Barde (MSCE 2004)
  • Hardik Shah (MSCE 2004)
  • Swathi Parameswaran (MS 2004)
  • Jinesh Mehta (2004)
  • Farshad Rajabipour (MS 2003)
  • Erik Falker (MSCE 2003)
  • Rolando Garcia (MSCE 2003)
  • Sunil Puri (MSCE 2003)
  • Anand Krishnan (MSCE 2002)
  • Cole Graveen (MSCE 2001)
  • Eric Sell (MSCE2001)
Undergraduate Students
  • Sarah Dick
  • Jon Sommer
  • Martin Bobcek
  • Sunny Roy
  • Gjon Kadeli
  • Chris Poelking
  • Stuart Helme
  • Caleb Nickel
  • Danny Tucker
  • Cameron Wilson
  • Chase Perry
  • D'Shawn Thomas
  • Yi-Min Ha
  • Bin Lin
  • Nicholas Batistich
  • Jon Couch
  • Gaurav Sant
  • Guy Mazzota
  • Pheobe Fishman
  • Adam D. Neuwald
  • Adam Marolf (BSCE2001)
  • Abby Lilianfeld
  • Steven Williams
  • Byonggeon Kim
  • Hulya Kayir
  • Hillary Sims
  • Jarvis Jointer
  • John Neary (BSCE 2005)
  • Scott Griffith
  • Rex Lo
  • Ken Rood
  • Michael Callaghan
  • Nicholas Justice
  • Byeong Uk Moon
  • Nhan Nguyen
  • Colin Yoder
  • Martine West
  • Andrew Stayback
  • Michael Stockwell
  • Jinghong Tang
  • QiaQia Zhu
  • Katherine Kenefake

 

 

ContactSitemappurdue_logo