Alphabetical List of Research Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Douglas Adams
Kenninger Professor of Renewable Energy and Power Systems
(765) 496-6033
B
J Bolton
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-2139
HERL 42
C
James Caruthers
Reilly Professor of Chemical Engineering and Director, Center of Integrated Materials and Product Design (CIMProD)
(765) 494-6625
Jun Chen
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-7050
D
Patricia Davies
Director Herrick Labs/Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-9274
HERL 46/ME370
Xinyan Deng
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Otto Doering
Professor of Agricultural Economics / Director of PCCR
(765) 494-4226
KRAN 569
Shirley Dyke
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
F
Sanford Fleeter
Mcallister Distinguishd Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-5622
G
Ananth Grama
Professor of Computer Science
(765) 494-6964
K
Marisol Koslowski
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 496-1045
David Kozel
Professor of Electrical Engineering
(219) 989-2680
Charles Krousgrill
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-5738
M
Karen Marais
Assistant Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics
ARMS 3325
N
Devdutta Niyogi
Associate Professor of Agriculture and Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
(765) 494-6574
P
Dimitrios Peroulis
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
(765) 494-3491
BRK 2266
Bryan Pijanowski
Professor of Forestry and Natural Resources
(765) 496-2215
305 FORS (Forestry Building)
R Byron Pipes
John Leighton Bray Distinguished Professor of Engineering
(765) 494-5767
Paul Preckel
Faculty Director, State Utility Forecasting Group / Professor of Agricultural Economics
(765) 494-4240
S
Farshid Sadeghi
Cummins Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-5719
Maryam Saeedifard
Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Thomas Siegmund
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-9766
2186
Ronald Sterkenburg
Associate Professor of Aviation Technology
(765) 496-6608
Alejandro H Strachan
Associate Professor of Materials Engineering
(765) 496-3551
Chin-Teh Sun
Neil A. Armstrong Distinguished Professor of Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
(765) 494-5130
325 Grissom Hall
T
Robert Trapp
Associate Head / Professor of Earth And Atmospheric Sciences
(765) 496-6661
Wallace Tyner
James And Lois Ackerman Professor of Agricultural Economics
(765) 494-0199
Krannert 591B
W
Xiuling Wang
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Oleg Wasynczuk
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
(765) 494-3475
Y
Bin Yao
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(765) 494-7746
ME372
Jeffrey Youngblood
Associate Professor of Materials Engineering
(765) 496-2294
Z
Chenn Zhou
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
(219) 989-2665