Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Tami Armstrong
Instructional Lab Coordinator
ME 2042
(765) 494-8756

B

Scott Banfield
Senior Director of Development
ME 1003B
(765) 494-5629
Jacqueline C Baumgardt
Administrative Supervisor
ME 2007D
(765) 494-9768
Tania Bell
Business Assistant
(765) 494-1502
Michael Black
Graphics Design Coordinator
ME 2042
(765) 494-5661
Robert Brown
Mechanical Shop Coord/Building Deputy, Herrick Labs
HERL 55
(765) 494-2142
Jami Butler
Research Account Specialist
ME 2007F
(765) 494-1890

C

Cindy Cory
Administrative Assistant
Herrick Labs, Room 2025
(765) 494-2132
Emma Cox
Academic Advisor

D

Kristin Deckard Dawson
Director Of Advising
ME 2008D
(765) 494-5695
Tina Denson
Senior Administrative Assistant
Richard DuVall
Building Operations Manager, ME
ME G044
(765) 494-5654

E

Cathy Elwell
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs
ME 1005A
(765) 496-1544
Holly Englert
Associate Director of Advising
ME 2008A
(765) 496-7485
Kaylene Evans
Administrative Assistant

F

Stephen Florence
Technical Services Manager
ME G027
(765) 496-0397

G

Carol Glotzbach
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs
ME 1003J
(765) 494-5730
Bert Gramelspacher
Electronic Design Engineer
ME 2042
(765) 494-5662
Javan Greeson
Senior Director of Development
ME 1003D
(765) 494-9769

H

Patricia Hunt
Senior Academic Advisor

J

Joan Jackson
Departmental Operations Clerk Level VI
(765) 494-3340
Kelsey Jones
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs
ME1005
(765) 494-5730
Ashley Jordan
Account Clerk
(765) 494-5697

K

Steve Kessler
Computer and Research Systems Engineer
ME 2042
(765) 494-8756
Julia King
Director, Office of Industrial Experience
ME 2058
(765) 494-5702
Adam Krichbaum
Machinist
ME G039
(765) 494-7636
Orkan Kurtulus
Senior Research Associate
HLAB 2023

L

Toby Lamb
Aerospace Prototyping Specialist
Kwok Lee
Senior Engineering Technician
HERL 55
(765) 494-2142
Michael Linnes
Graduate Communications/Research Coord
Michael Logan
Manager Of Laboratory Operations
ME 2042
(765) 494-8756
Martha Lucht
Administrative Assistant
ME 3003
(765) 496-7553

M

Grant Malicoat
Operations Engineer
Jairo Marmolejos
Business Assistant
(765) 494-0547
Adrian Matlock
Shipping And Receiving Clerk, Building D
Robert McGuire
Technical Services Supervisor, Zucrow Labs
Zucrow ZL2
(765) 494-1542
Scott Meyer
Managing Director for Maurice J. Zucrow Laboratories
Zucrow ZL3 High Pressure Lab
(765) 496-1772
Lisa Meyers
Business Assistant
ME 2051
(765) 496-0504
Martin Mlynarik
Technical and Safety Consultant
Chad Molter
Business Manager-Mechanical Engineering
ME 2007G
(765) 494-5698
Kristi Moses
Assoc. Admin. / Prof.
ME 1003F
(765) 496-0286

P

Dhananjay Pai
Laboratory Manager
John Pearson
Academic Advisor
ME 2008C
(765) 494-5716
Jared Pike
Communication Specialist
ME 1089
(765) 496-0374
Christina Poynter
Administrative Assistant

R

Kyle Rice
Program Coordinator-Schedule Deputy
Ruth Rothstein
Project Coordinator, MEERCAT
(765) 233-2480

S

Michelle Sarault
Business Assistant
ME 2051
(765) 494-5712
Michael Sherwood
Manager Technical Services - Pearl
ME 1180
(765) 494-5651

T

Sheri Tague
Research Account Specialist
(765) 494-5114
Cheyenne Taskey
Business Assistant
ME 2051
(765) 496-9319

U

Ada Rosemary Uche
Director Of Graduate Programs
ME Graduate Office -- ME 1005
(765) 494-5730
Jennifer Ulutas
Administrative Assistant, Senior
CHAF 109
(765) 496-3773

V

Brooks Van Buren
Web Developer And Content Specialist

W

John Wheeler
Machinist
ME G039
(765) 494-5851
Doris Wilkinson
Administrative Assistant
ME G086
(765) 494-2689
Sheryl Willison
Associate Op Udo
(765) 494-7320
Christine Wyant
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-5699