Purdue Engineering Faculty and Staff

This directory lists most engineering faculty and staff. The Purdue directory provides information about all university faculty, staff and students.

Research Expertise Directory
To find Purdue faculty who are active in particular research areas, please visit the Indiana Database of University Research Expertise (INDURE). The database can be searched by keyword or browsed by research areas.

117 People with last names beginning with B:

Euiwon Bae
Senior Research Scientist/Continuing Lecturer
ME
Saurabh Bagchi
Professor Of Elect And Computer Engr
ECE
Heather Bagshaw
Graduate Admission And Enrollment Coord
David Bahr
Head and Professor Materials Engineering
MSE
Rita Baines
Associate Ap Udo - Dod Sch Of Aero/Ast
AAE
Anil Bajaj
William E. and Florence E. Perry Head of Mechanical Engineering & Alpha P. Jamison Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Venkataramanan Balakrishnan
Michael and Katherine Birck Head and Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Charles Baldwin
Agrability Special Popl Outreach Coord
ABE
Philip Baldwin
Design Build Test Engineer
AAE
Charles Barnett
Digital Systems Laboratory Engineer
Cheryl Barnhart
Graduate Program Administrator
IE
Mike Barrett
Systems Analyst/Programmer
ECN
Edward Bartlett
Assoc Prof Biological Sci/Biomed Engr
BME
Osman Basaran
Burton and Kathryn Gedge Professor of Chemical Engineering
ChE
Mark Bass
Departmental Operations Clerk VII
Janet Beagle
Director Of Graduate Programs
Robert Bean
Assistant Professor Nuclear Engineerin
NE, GEP
Diane Beaudoin
Director, Institutional Assessment
Stephen Beaudoin
Prof Of Chemical Engr /Acad Dir T And L Te
ChE
Michael Bedard
Propulsion Engineer
Steven Beier
Multimedia Production Specialist
Charlotte Bell
Shipping and Receiving Clerk
BME
Dianne Bell
Administrative Assistant - Fye
ENE
John Bell
Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering
CE
Mark Bell
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Arden Bement
David A. Ross Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Nuclear Engineering and Former Director of the Global Policy Research Institute
NE, IE, MSE
Edward Berger
Associate Professor Of Engr Ed/Mech En
ENE, ME
Elisa Bertino
Professor Of Computer Science
ECE
James Bethel
Associate Professor Of Civil Engineering
CE
Mark Bevilacqua
Fabrication/Instrumentation Research Technician
BME
Hari Bharadwaj
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
BME
Bharat Bhargava
Professor Of Computer Science
ECE
Sunil Bhave
Associate Professor Elect And Computr En
ECE
Gail Biberstine
Graduate Program Administrator
ABE
Ilias Bilionis
Assistant Professor Of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Carl Black
Multimedia Production Manager
ProEd
Michael Black
Graphics Design Coordinator
ME
Gregory Blaisdell
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics Engineering
AAE
Ashley Blaize
Continuing Lecturer
Ernest Blatchley
Professor of Civil Engineering and Environmental and Ecological Engineering
CE, EEE, GEP
John Blendell
Professor Materials Engineering
MSE
Antonio Bobet
Professor Of Civil Engineering
CE
George Bodner
Arthur Kelly Distinguished Professor, Chemical Education
Courtesy Faculty of Engineering Education
ENE
Kara Bohlinger
Payroll Operations And Support Admin
Megan Boing
Computer Systems Engineer
ECN
J. Stuart Bolton
Professor Mechanical Engineering
ME
Rex Bontrager
Software Engineer/Analyst
ECN
Brandon Boor
Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering
CE, ME, EEE, EPICS
Satish Boregowda
Continuing Lecturer
ME
Richard Borgens
Mari Hulman George Professor of Applied Neuroscience, School of Veterinary Medicine
BME
Alexander Bottiglio
Digital Communications Specialist
Bryan Boudouris
Robert and Sally Weist Associate Professor of Chemical Engineering
Director, Professional Master's Program
Associate Professor of Chemistry, by Courtesy
ChE
Joseph Bougher
Digital Systems Laboratory Engineer
ECE
Charles Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
BME, ECE
Philippe Bourdeau
Associate Professor Civil Engineering
CE
Mireille Boutin
Associate Professor Elect And Computr En
ECE
Anna Bowers
AAE Events and Purdue Space Day Coordinator
AAE
David Bowker
Director, Office of Future Engineers
Debra Bowman
Graduate Admissions & Assessment Administrator
ECE
Mark Bowman
Professor of Civil Engineering
CE
Joshua Boyd
Associate Professor Communication
Vincent Bralts
Professor of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
ABE
Scott Brand
Manager/Machine And Elec Shop Facility
ABE
James Braun
Herrick Professor of Engineering
ME, CE, EEE
Amy Brewster
Assistant Professor of Biomedical Engineering
BME
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Jeffrey Brooks
Adjunct Research Professor
NE
Kevin Brooks
Systems Engineering Manager
ECN
Sean Brophy
Associate Of Professor Engr Education
ENE, EPICS
Ann Broughton
Marketing And Communication Administrato
Joshua Brown
Multimedia Production Engineer
ProEd
Pamela Brown
Administrative Assistant
EPICS
Robert Brown
Mechanical Shop Coord/Building Deputy, Herrick Labs
ME
Patrick Brunese
Senior Academic Administrator
IE, GEP
Bridget Brunton
JTRP Administrative Assistant
CE
Michael Brzezinski
Dean Of International Programs
GEP
Richard Buckius
Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Dennis Buckmaster
Assistant Dean and Associate Director of the Office of Academic Programs and Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
ABE
Adrian Buganza Tepole
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
ME
Darcy Bullock
Dir Of Jtrp/Prof Of Civil Engineering
CE, ECE
Andrea Burniske
Program Manager Innovation for International Development Laboratory
GEP
Rita Burrell
Executive Director, Engineering Professional Education
Kelly Busch
Senior Director of Development
ChE
Donald Buskirk
Associate Professor Ind Tech/Curr And In
Hilary Butler
Director of Development
GEP
Jami Butler
Research Account Specialist, Business Office
ME
Bethany Butson
Director of Development
ECE
Rita Butz
Temporary Service-Admin Asst To Dpt He
Patrice Buzzanell
Dist Prof Comm/Term Sb Butler Chair
ENE