Engineering Ambassadors

The Engineering Ambassadors Program is designed to enhance and expand student representation in College of Engineering alumni, development, and legislative efforts and recruitment and retention activities.

Kristen Adair (-)
Material Sciences Engineering
Andrew Adelsperger (-)
Nuclear Engineering
NE
Gautam Bhayani (-)
Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Steven Cardenas (-)
Environmental & Ecological Engineering
Emily Coleman (-)
Biological Engineering
Melissa Davies - Co-chair (-)
Director of Stewardship
(765) 496-6929
mjdavies@prf.org
Anna Earley (-)
Nuclear Engineering
NE
Kelly Featherstone (-)
Mechanical Engineering
Nelson Frech Medina (-)
Construction Engineering Management
Erin Groll (-)
Industrial Engineering
Allison Gruninger (-)
Electrical And Computer Engineering
Yiwei Huang (-)
Mechanical Engineering
Cindy Karina (-)
Electrical And Computer Engineering
Neil Kippenbrock (-)
Civil Engineering
Trevor Kyle (-)
Nuclear Engineering
NE
Quinton Lasko (-)
Mechanical Engineering
Amelia Lindsay (-)
Resident Assistant - Resident Activiti
(765) 494-2569
lindsay1@purdue.edu
Kristen Loehr (-)
Chemical Engineering
Maxwell Long (-)
Construction Engineering and Management
Michael Mavity (-)
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Priska Meehan-Numminen (-)
Biomedical Engineering
Brendan Michaelsen (-)
Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Moore (-)
Industrial Engineering
Alexander Muller (-)
Chemical Engineering
Twila Ortiz - Co-chair (-)
Undergraduate Affairs Coordinator
(765) 494-4966
tmortiz@purdue.edu
Andrew Parker (-)
Chemical Engineering
Raj Patel (-)
Biomedical Engineering
Candace Popp (-)
Agricultural And Biological Engineering
Danielle Render (-)
Multidisciplinary Engineering
Morgan Rhein (-)
Materials Engineering
Krystin Roberts (-)
Construction Engineering Management
Katherine Schmotzer (-)
Civil Engineering
CE
Paul Silver (-)
Chemical Engineering
Beata Strubel (-)
Chemical Engineering
Marissa Suarez (-)
Construction Engineering Management
Julianna Swartzenberg (-)
Biomedical Engineering
Stephanie Thiede (-)
Biomedical Engineering
Callum Wayman (-)
Multidisciplinary Engineering
Andrew Yacinthe (-)
Environmental And Ecological Engineering
Kyle Ziesig (-)
Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Devin Zuck (-)
Chemical Engineering