Graduate Program Contacts

Cheryl Barnhart
Graduate Program Administrator
IE
Vicki Cline
Academic Program Administrator
MSE, GEP
Linda Flack
Graduate Program Coordinator
Matt Golden
Graduate Program Director
ECE
Julayne Moser
Director Of Graduate Programs
ME
Debra Bowman
Graduate Admissions & Assessment Administrator
ECE
Mark Garrett
Graduate Programs Coordinator
Jennifer Ricksy
Graduate Program Administrator
CE
Robin Adams
Associate Professor of Engineering Education
ENE, EEE
Heather Bagshaw
Graduate Admission And Enrollment Coord
Stephen Beaudoin
Prof Of Chemical Engr /Acad Dir T And L Te
ChE
Steven Beier
Multimedia Production Specialist
Gail Biberstine
Graduate Program Administrator
ABE
Carl Black
Multimedia Production Manager
ProEd
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Joshua Brown
Multimedia Production Engineer
ProEd
Rita Burrell
Executive Director, Engineering Professional Education
Barrett Caldwell
Professor of Industrial Engineering
IE, AAE
Indrajeet Chaubey
Associate Professor ABE, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
ABE, EEE, GEP
Weinong Chen (term ends 2009)
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics and Materials Engineering
AAE, CE, MSE, ME
Phillip Conrad
Director, Technology And Tech Operations
ProEd
Toni Cook
Graduate Program Assistant
ProEd
Jun Fang
Manager Of Instructional Design
Patricia Finney
Graduate Administrative Assistant
EEE
Vicki Gilbert
Recruiting And Placement Coordinator
Carol Handwerker
Reinhardt Schuhmann Jr. Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE, EEE
Michael Harris
Associate Dean of Engineering for Engagement and Undergraduate Education, Robert B. and Virginia V. Covalt Professor of Chemical Engineering, Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering
ChE, EEE
Brett Hicks
Business Manager Engr Professional Edu
Brian Kerns
Information Specialist
Steven Landry
Associate Head and Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Associate Professor of AAE (by courtesy)
IE, AAE
Sandra May
Admin. Asst. For Graduate Program
BME
Michael Melloch
Associate Head and Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
Nathan Mosier
Indiana Soybean Alliance Soybean Utilization Endowed Chair/Professor Agricultural and Biological Engineering
ABE
Marsha Nance
Senior Program Administrator
ProEd
David Radcliffe
Epistemology Professor Emeritus of Engineering Education
ENE, GEP
Rodney Trice (term ends 2014)
Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE
Eric Vandevoorde
Professional Master's Program Admin
Jennifer Washington
Interim Managing Director of Engineering Professional Education
ProEd
   

Aeronautics and Astronautics

Linda Flack
Graduate Program Coordinator
Weinong Chen (term ends 2009)
Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics and Materials Engineering
AAE, CE, MSE, ME
   

Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Gail Biberstine
Graduate Program Administrator
ABE
Indrajeet Chaubey
Associate Professor ABE, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
ABE, EEE, GEP
Nathan Mosier
Indiana Soybean Alliance Soybean Utilization Endowed Chair/Professor Agricultural and Biological Engineering
ABE
   

Biomedical Engineering

Mark Garrett
Graduate Programs Coordinator
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
BME, EPICS, GEP
Sandra May
Admin. Asst. For Graduate Program
BME
   

Chemical Engineering

Stephen Beaudoin
Prof Of Chemical Engr /Acad Dir T And L Te
ChE
Michael Harris
Associate Dean of Engineering for Engagement and Undergraduate Education, Robert B. and Virginia V. Covalt Professor of Chemical Engineering, Professor of Environmental and Ecological Engineering
ChE, EEE
   

Civil Engineering

Jennifer Ricksy
Graduate Program Administrator
CE
   

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Matt Golden
Graduate Program Director
ECE
Debra Bowman
Graduate Admissions & Assessment Administrator
ECE
Michael Melloch
Associate Head and Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
ECE
   

Engineering Education

Robin Adams
Associate Professor of Engineering Education
ENE, EEE
David Radcliffe
Epistemology Professor Emeritus of Engineering Education
ENE, GEP
   

Engineering Professional Education

Heather Bagshaw
Graduate Admission and Enrollment Coordinator
Steven Beier
Multimedia Production Specialist
Carl Black
Multimedia Production Manager
ProEd
Joshua Brown
Multimedia Production Engineer
ProEd
Rita Burrell
Executive Director, Engineering Professional Education
Phillip Conrad
Director, Technology And Tech Operations
ProEd
Toni Cook
Graduate Program Assistant
ProEd
Jun Fang
Manager Of Instructional Design
Vicki Gilbert
Recruiting And Placement Coordinator
Brett Hicks
Business Manager Engr Professional Edu
Brian Kerns
Information Specialist
Marsha Nance
Senior Program Administrator
ProEd
Eric Vandevoorde
Professional Master's Program Admin
Jennifer Washington
Director of Student and Client Services
ProEd
   

Industrial Engineering

Cheryl Barnhart
Graduate Program Administrator
IE
Barrett Caldwell
Professor of Industrial Engineering
IE, AAE
Steven Landry
Associate Head and Associate Professor of Industrial Engineering and Associate Professor of AAE (by courtesy)
IE, AAE
   

Materials Engineering

Vicki Cline
Academic Program Administrator
MSE, GEP
Patricia Finney
Graduate Administrative Assistant
EEE
Carol Handwerker
Reinhardt Schuhmann Jr. Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE, EEE
Rodney Trice (term ends 2014)
Professor of Materials Engineering
MSE
   

Mechanical Engineering

Julayne Moser
Director Of Graduate Programs
ME
   

Nuclear Engineering