Skip navigation

Faculty and Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Asem Aboelzahab
Laboratory And Assessment Coordinator
Dulcy Abraham
Professor Civil Engineering
(765) 494-2239
Jeffrey Anderson
Director of Development
(765) 494-0023
Andres Arrieta Diaz
Assistant Professor Of Mechanical Engr
Bharath Asuri Mukundan
Graduate Teaching Assista

B

David Bahr
Head And Professor Materials Engineering
(765) 494-4100
Susan Bayley
Assistant Director
Brandon E Boor
Assistant Professor Of Civil Engineeri
David Boston
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Laura Bowling
Co-Dir And Coordinator Of Nres/Prof Agry
(765) 494-8051
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
(765) 496-3537
Pamela Brown
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-0639

C

Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Ag And Bio Engr
(765) 496-7982
Subramanian Chidambaram
Graduate Teaching Assistant

D

Edward Delp
Chas William Harrison Dist Prof Ece
(765) 494-1740
Marisa Dowling
Graduate Research Assistant

E

Bernard Engel
Assc Dean / Director Arge / Ag Experim
(765) 494-8362

F

Heather Fabries
Epics University Coordinator
(765) 494-3750
Brandon Fulk
Internship Director
(765) 494-2242

G

Seyedali Ghahari
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor Elect And Computr En
(765) 494-3390
Computer modeling of semiconductor devices
Semiconductors physics
Solar Cells

H

Damji Heo
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Eric Holloway
Senior Director, Industry Research
Andrew Huang
Graduate Teaching Assista

J

Leah Jamieson
Ransburg Distprof/Edwardson Dean Emeri
(765) 494-3653

K

Susan Khalifah
Civil Engr Student Experience Director

L

Hyowon Lee
Assistant Professor Of Biomedical Engr
Soonam Lee
Graduate Teaching Assista

M

Bret Madsen
Associate Administrative/Professional
(765) 404-7625
Kaushik Manchella
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jorge Martinez
Laboratory Manager
(765) 494-0629
Michael Mashtare
Asst Prof Of Agry And Envir Ecol Engr

N

Jerome Nash
Bilsland Dissertation - Grouped

O

William Oakes
150Th Professor/Dir Epics/Professor En
(765) 494-3892
Gas Turbine Propulsion
Mechanical Design
Heat Transfer
Educational Methods

P

Andrew Pierce
Academic Administrator
Timothy Pritchett
Graduate Teaching Assista

R

Jeffrey Richardson
Assistant Professor Of Practice
(765) 494-7499

S

(765) 494-2871
Claire Sigworth
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Timothy Strueh
Continuing Lecturer
(765) 496-2113
Product Engineering Supervisor at TRW Automotive
Shruthi Suresh
Graduate Teaching Assistant

T

Kevin Trumble
Professor Materials Engineering
(765) 494-4114
Jung-Ting Tsai
Graduate Teaching Assistant

V

W

Kathleen Wible
Continuing Lecturer
Charese Williams
High School Program Coordinator

Y

Peyman Yousefi Bahambari
Graduate Teaching Assistant

Z

Laura Zanotti
Associate Professor of Anthropology
Carla Zoltowski
Asst Prof Of Engr Practice Of Ece
(765) 494-3559
Microprocessor Systems
Digital Logic Design
Design Learning
Access & Abilities issues