Skip navigation

Faculty and Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Asem Aboelzahab
Laboratory And Assessment Coordinator
Dulcy Abraham
Professor Civil Engineering
(765) 494-2239
Jeffrey Anderson
Director of Development
(765) 494-0023

B

David Bahr
Head And Professor Materials Engineering
(765) 494-4100
Susan Bayley
Assistant Director
Brandon E Boor
Assistant Professor Of Civil Engineeri
Andrew Brightman
Asst Head Bme/Assc Prof Engr Practice
(765) 496-3537
Sean Brophy
Associate Of Professor Engr Education
(765) 496-3316
Pamela Brown
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-0639

C

Subramanian Chidambaram
Graduate Research Assistant
Jeehyun Choe
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Image / Video Processing, Computer Vision
Neha Choudhary
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Electrical Circuit Design
Dahjung Chung
Graduate Teaching Assistant

D

Edward Delp
Chas William Harrison Dist Prof Ece
(765) 494-1740
Maeve Drummond
Epics University Coordinator
(765) 494-3750
Jason Dufair
Full Stack Developer
(765) 496-1903
Daniel Dumbacher
Professor Of Engineering Practice

E

Bernard Engel
Dept Head/Professor Ag And Bio Engr
(765) 494-1162

F

Brandon Fulk
Internship Director
(765) 494-2242

G

Arif Ghafoor
Professor Electrical And Computer Engr
(765) 494-0638
Seyedali Ghahari
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Robert Givan
Associate Professor Elect And Computr En
(765) 494-9068
Jeffery Gray
Associate Professor Elect And Computr En
(765) 494-3390
Computer modeling of semiconductor devices
Semiconductors physics
Solar Cells
Eckhard Groll
Director Of Opp/Reilly Prof Of Mech En
(765) 496-2201

H

Eric Holloway
Senior Director, Industry Research
W. Travis Horton
Associate Professor Of Civil Engineeri
(765) 494-6098
Andrew Huang
Graduate Teaching Assistant

J

L

Hyowon Lee
Assistant Professor Of Biomedical Engr
Soonam Lee
Graduate Teaching Assistant

M

Jorge Martinez
Laboratory Manager
Michael Mashtare
Asst Prof Of Agry And Envir Ecol Engr

N

Jerome Nash
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Eric Nauman
Dir Of Coe Honors Program/Prof Me

O

William Oakes
Dir Epics/Professor Ene
(765) 494-3892
Gas Turbine Propulsion
Mechanical Design
Heat Transfer
Educational Methods

P

Andrew Pierce
Academic Administrator
Irith Pomeranz
Professor Electrical And Computer Engr
(765) 494-3357
Timothy Pritchett
Graduate Teaching Assistant

R

Arvind Raman
Assc Dean For Gep/Robert V Adams Prof
(765) 494-5733
Jeffrey Richardson
Assistant Professor Of Practice
(765) 494-7499

S

(765) 494-2871
Amy Schwichtenberg
Assistant Professor Of Hdfs
Ali Shafaat
Student Service - Ce
Aditya Shanghavi
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Autodesk Inventor, Catia, Arduino, PCB design & printing, soldering
Claire Sigworth
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Timothy Strueh
Continuing Lecturer
(765) 496-2113
Product Engineering Supervisor at TRW Automotive
Shruthi Suresh
Graduate Teaching Assistant

T

Manaz Taleyarkhan
Graduate Teaching Assistant
User centered design in product development
Monika Tomar
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Kevin Trumble
Professor Materials Engineering
(765) 494-4114
Alan Truong
Graduate Teaching Assistant
MATLAB, C programming, Statistics, Electrophysiology
Jean Trusedell
Gear Up Regional Director

W

Kevin Webb
Professor Electrical And Computer Engr
(765) 494-3373
Kelsey Welch
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Kathleen Wible
Continuing Lecturer
Charese Williams
High School Program Coordinator
Michael Wilson
Graduate Research Assistant
(765) 269-9630
Edward Winslow
Limited Term Lecturer

Z

Hamed Zamenian
Graduate Research Assistant
Water and Waste Water Infrastructure Management, ArcGIS, EPANET, MS Project, AutoCAD, Matlab, SWIIM, eQUEST
Hamid Zamenian
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Laura Zanotti
Associate Professor of Anthropology
Babak Ziaie
Professor Of Electrical And Computer Eng
(765) 494-0725
Carla Zoltowski
Asst Prof Of Engr Practice Of Ece
(765) 494-3559
Microprocessor Systems
Digital Logic Design
Design Learning
Access & Abilities issues