Skip navigation

Community and Student Awards

Photo of Award Winners

Fall 2017

  • Leadership Award

    • Michael Smith Nilima Garg Mina Mohsenian Nickolas (Nick) Scaturro Nikhil Nandkumar Monica Moran Andrew Huang Ryan Duong Levi Hiatt Christopher Nilsen

  • Human-Centered Design Award

    • Noelle Crane Lf Mathew Tan

  • Technical Design Award

    • Gregory Dykes Trey Schisler Connor Tinker Trevor Drouillard

  • Spirit of EPICS Award

    • Kelsey Reilly Heya Kaakeh Jackilynn Knight Daniel Darcy

  • First-Year Award

    • Oliver Schroeder Aaron Paul Kreuter Cole Parsons Ashley Davis Rachel Goldman Kaelyn Merkle Jessica Salinas JoBeth Martin Marya Redmond Rebecca Dvorak Tianyi Hu

Spring 2017

  • Friend of EPICS Award

    • Robert Kauffman Stephen Leeper Barrett Robinson Furman Smith Emily Wigley

  • Community Partner Award

    • Heidi Smart Lisa Starfield Tim Street

  • Outstanding Project Manager Award

    • Jamie Gerber

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services

  • Outstanding Project Team Award

    • LEAP Project

      Deegan Atha Michael Bailey Courtney Balogh Nicholas Fonseca Julian Haresco Matthew Kelleher Roisin Kenny Marissa Larson Devin Leung Sreyas Mirthipati Aditya Mishra Ashley Nussel Austin White Takahiro Yang

      Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

  • Innovation Award

    • Sailboat Project

      Paige Berg Cary Faulkner Abhipri Mishra Shengli Sui Xiantian Sun Kyle Walker Don Yerkozhanov

      Camp Riley

  • Social Entrepreneurship Award

    • Teresa Anderson Aditya Aylur Lawrence Cozzi Brendan Donahue Yasmeen Hafeez Nia Hightower Heya Kaakeh Thiago Kalife Kieran Lehane Frederick Li Shane Li Analiese Long Jatin Mandhan Anuj Mehta Shai Mohan Erin Murray Joseph Mynhier Anna (Ania) Szeszko David Tong Andrew Tully Lizeth Ulloa Lakmini Wilson

      Deaf Kids Code

  • Community Engagement Award

    • Brooke Adams Sadie Argus Elizabeth Bell Michelle Bitter Raegan Bradley Ana Chapman Christine Dail Abigail Frankovich Annie Gassner Sean Heapy Meg Hunter Cindy Huynh Samuel Inman Carley Jagel Autumn Lee Jack Mason Kaleigh McGinn Catherine Mills Mark Mital Ashley Neubaum Dylan Rauch Amber Reiff Krystin Roberts Charles Stiens David Strzelecki Kiley Tevlin Francis Vasquez Caitlyn Young

      Ecuador

Fall 2015

  • Corcoran Award

    • Excellence in Design

      Guangwei Chen Brandon Henman Nanda Krishnan Patrick Leal Sandra McPherson Madi Rogers

      Torch

    • Outstanding Teamwork and Technical Accomplishment

      Fangjia Zhu Nathan Esantsi Edzang Mbaba-Nkanga

      Greater Lafayette Elementary Education

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Erin Groll

      Imagination Station

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Nilima Garg

      Global Design of Assistive Technology

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Eric Swanson

      Neighborhood Sustainability

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Gregory James Dykes

      Safe Routes to School

    • Outstanding Leadership and Excellence in Design

      Zack Vander Missen

      Band

    • Outstanding Leadership and Team Management

      Kaitlin Harris

      Global Alternative Power Solutions

    • Outstanding Team Leadership

      Jeremy Pan

      Environmental Improvement Initiative

    • Outstanding Team Leadership

      Katherine Schmotzer

      Engineers Without Borders

    • Outstanding Team Leadership

      Diego Martinez

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

    • Outstanding Team Leadership

      Jaskaranpal Singh Khaira

      Abod

    • Outstanding Design, Leadership, and Mentoring

      Trey Schisler

      Imagination Station

    • Outstanding Contribution to the Historic Home Project

      Elizabeth Moore Bradley Jacobs

      Camp Riley

    • Outstanding Project Management Leadership

      TJ Herron

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

    • Outstanding Project Management Leadership

      Kelsey Rieger

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services

    • Outstanding Project Partner Liaison

      Allison Bott

      Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

  • Presentation Award

    • Ryan Coleman Michelle Dixon Marisa Dowling Colleen Gamache Nilima Garg Caroline Gilley Daniel Gramling Morgan Mayernik Sarah Pacelli Ruchiben Patel Xingyu Peng Priya Raju Kelsey Reilly Siddharth Shah Marissa Shor Alexxis Spillers Hsin-man Wu

      Global Design of Assistive Technology

Spring 2015

  • Corcoran Award

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Kelsey Reiger

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Emily Glamb

      Disability Resource Center

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Alexander Ocken

      ABOD

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Kaitlin Harris

      Global Alternative Power Solutions

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Matthew Eustace

      Learning Science and Math through Engineering

    • Outstanding Leadership, Teamwork, and Project Management

      Jaclyn Kowalski

      CAR Creating Accessible Racing

    • Outstanding Team Leadership

      MacKenzie Brumund

      Environmental Improvement Initiative

    • Outstanding Team Leadership

      Rebecca Palmer

      Greater Lafayette Elementary Education

    • Technical Leadership

      Deegan Atha

      Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

    • Excellence in Human-Centered Design for HEARD Project

      Aditya Sharma, Blair Pellatt, Can Zhao, Patrick Keane

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services

    • Excellence in Human-Centered Design for LEAP Project

      Andjey Ashwill, Deegan Atha, Allison Bott, Elizabeth Butterfield, Tiger Cheng, Amala Chirayil, Rob D'Agostino, Marissa Larson, Kendall Snyder, Pradyuman Vig, Nathan Zitnick

      Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

  • AMD Award

    • Excellence in Design

      Stephen Dissler, Alex Grove, Alex Hamlin, Thomas Herron, Tsz Lam Ho, Levi Irvin, Elizabeth Krenek, Olivia Lineberry, Morgan Lucas, Diego Martinez, Taylor McCanna, Natalie Rubalcava, Jenna Sarkey, Sujit Shivaprasad, Mariah Smith, Charlie Su, Anna Tatar, Rebecca Vale

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

  • Presentation Award

    • William Baach, Solomon David, Niamh Dolan, Marisa Dowling, Nilima Garg, Madeleine Griffin, Bronson Hillman, Elizabeth Hosinski, Jonathan Hsu, Nelson Jenig, Rylen Kirk, Luke Kizer, Hayley LaRiviere, Benjamin Rentz, Philemon Shin, Marissa Shor, Michael Smith, Grant Tomlin, Rui Wang, Amy Wilkinson, Matthew Young

      Global Design of Assistive Technology

Fall 2014

  • AMD Award

    • Benjamin Armbruster, Jong Baek, Jennifer Boehm, Daniel Delacruz, Leonidas Georgakopoulos, Aditya Goodala, Sara Harman, Dana Hazekamp, Anna Kacius, Hun Chan (Bryan) Lee, Timothy Loescher, Kyle McNulty, Alexander Milaszewski, Alexander Mount, Shawn Nagar, Sneh Patal, Jessica Place, Ryan Schroer, Haley Smith, Ann Steele, Hadley Stuart

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Kyle McNulty

      Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Chi-Kao Tsai

      Water Resources Management

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Cody Pae

      Electric Vehicle Event Infrastructure

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      T. J. Herron

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

    • For Outstanding Team Performance

      Joseph Sawyer

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

    • For Outstanding Team Performance

      Veronica Vera-Llanos

      Health Aging and Living Projects

    • For Outstanding Design

      Jacob Wilson

      Electric Vehicle Event Infrastructure

    • For Outstanding Leadership and Global Effectiveness

      Valeria Ruiz

      Global Alternative Power Solutions

    • For Outstanding Partner Liaison

      Marisa Winner

      Health Aging and Living Projects

    • For Outstanding Technical Leadership and Performance

      Matthew Rubio

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

    • For Outstanding Technical Design

      Dimitri James

      Health Aging and Living Projects

  • Presentation Award

    • Taylor Behre, Zachary Bright, Robert Byrnes, Michael Coots, Tatiana Echeverria, Joseph Ellison, Jingyuan Ma, Michael Mckee, Joshua Nichols, Christopher Ondo, Parklynn Petty, Judith Rodriguez, Jason Shaw, Logan Smith, Kathryn Walker, Collin Walters

      Learning Science and Math through Engineering

Spring 2014

  • AMD Award

    • Shu-Chi Chang, Sang Yoon Cho, Brendan Farrell, Jennifer Fifer, Alena Gabel, Chloe Griffin, Abigail Lutes, Justin Markel, Michael McKee, Sarah Paulsen, Zachary Perlmutter, Kelsey Rieger, Nathaniel Secrest, Ana Valenca, Di Yao

      Camp Riley

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Project Design and Advancement - Binary Race Team

      Brandon Klen

      Greater Lafayette Elementary Education

    • For Outstanding Contributions to EII Team and Flint Street Light Project

      Dalton Martin

      Environmental Improvement Initiative

    • For Outstanding Habitat for Humanity Project Team (Team 1)

      Patrick East, Alex Erbach, Jacklyn Hall, Katherine Loehr, Kristen Loehr, Salina Sharudin

      Habitat for Humanity

    • For Outstanding Habitat for Humanity Project Team (Team 2)

      Brock Bemiller, Eric Bond, Celeste Bronson, Andrew Hutchinson, Connor Reising

      Habitat for Humanity

    • For Outstanding Team Leader

      Douglas Milani

      Water Resources Management

    • For Outstanding and Innovative Project Team - Butterfly Donation Box

      Grace Buse, Tatiana Echeverria, Akash Mohanan, Amber Wilson

      Columbian Park Zoo

  • Presentation Award

    • Zachary Capo, Meiyi Guo, Douglas Milani, Grant Nice, Cody Pae

      Water Resources Management

Fall 2013

  • AMD Award

    • Arnat Balabiyev, Brian Dick, Gabrielle Feldman, Richard Feng, Emma Fort, Rylee Jerolaman, Joseph Lorenzetti, Brendan Magee, Alexander Ocken, Matthew Rubio, Srishti Sharma, Bryan Won, Ellen Wright, Naifan Xu

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Jennifer Galbari

      Aero and Astro Engineering Education

    • For Excellent Project Partner Liaison

      Peter Redman

      Aero and Astro Engineering Education

    • For Outstanding Team Performance

      Jonathan Egeland and Damaso Flores Garcia

      Database and Innovative Software for the Community

    • For Design and Project Advancement

      Isaac Seals

      Electric Vehicle Event Infrastructure

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Chris Bosma

      Global Alternative Power Solutions

    • For Outstanding Leadership on a Project

      Fouad Khoury

      Greater Lafayette Elementary Education

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Tatiana Echeverria

      Neighborhood Sustainability

    • For Excellence in Human Centered Design

      Yuxian Huang, Sarah Johnson and Emily Trebilcock

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics

    • For Excellence in Human Centered Design

      Kelsey Wasilczuk, Jennifer Boehm, Alex Mount, Haley Smith, Scott Vicenzi

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

    • For Concept Design and Project Advancement

      Kyle McNulty, Daniel Darcy, Daniel Delacruz, Jessica Place

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

  • Presentation Award

    • Lachlan Brown, Elizabeth Coan, James Delaney, Trevor Dowd, Rebecca Foley, Anna Gates, Demetri Kratimenos, John Kuhn, James Mill, Akash Mohanan, Brandon Myers, Jacob Nordland, Kalena Porter, Anneliese Smith, Lauren Summers

      Columbian Park Zoo

Spring 2013

  • AMD Award

    • Myles Benedict Casanas, Donald Cook, Dima Dong, Jamie Eckerman, John Franklin, Alexei Frutig, Levi Heilman, Nanda Krishnan, Garret Lechner, Timothy McPherson, Rahul Mohandas, Ivander Reinaldo Nantung, Kelsey Rieger, Stephen Yang, Xiaoqin Zhu

      Greater Lafayette Elementary Education

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Teamwork and Performance

      Dylan Phipps, Catherine Raush

      Boiler Green Initiative

    • For Partnership with Science Education in the Local High School

      Adil Abdalla, Faisal Alhindi, Brandon Barker, Davis Haba, Matthew Jordan, Nicole Missele, Kelsey Osborne, Spencer Owen, Harveer Sabharwal, Shuzhengyang Wang

      Play to Learn

    • For Design and Energy Modeling for Habitat Homeowners

      Katherine Schmotzer, Conner Ennis, Timothy Czekaj

      Habitat for Humanity

    • For Excellence in Human-Centered Design

      Dawn Tse, Michael Dziekan, Hadley Stuart, Irene Simfia

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

    • For Design and Project Advancement

      Brian Dick, Joe Lorenzetti, John Till, Ellen Wright

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

    • For Exceptional Leadership of the ZOO Team

      Trevor Dowd

      Columbian Park Zoo

    • For Outstanding Dedication and Team Leadership

      David Heffner

      Soap Box Derby, Challenger Division

    • For Outstanding Leadership on a Project

      Madison Bennett

      Soap Box Derby, Challenger Division

    • Outstanding Leadership of the IPAAC Team

      Matthew Bruce

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services

  • Presentation Award

    • Devin Burke, Gregory Cohen, Maggie Del Ponte, Charles Filson, John Hemmerling, Christopher Hurt, Nicholas Johnson, Naveen Kumar, Grant Nice, Serjio Valdez, Morgan Young, Stanley Zee, Sihui Wang

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries

Fall 2012

  • AMD Award

    • Christopher Cange, Andrew Davis, Trevor Dowd, Jordan Gooch, John Kuhn, Mallory Lancaster, Melissa Mason, Robert Mckenna, Adam Petty, Kalena Porter, Eric Ruzomberka, Tara Sams, Anneliese Smith, Lauren Summers, Elliot Yoakum

      Columbian Park Zoo

  • Presentation Award

    • Robert Banta, Sancharini Chakraborty, Zhihua Dong, Rachael Fulper, Thomas Herron, Brock Miller, Sarah Mott, Tyler Murray, Nicholas Ramser, Samantha Sauers, Adam Walt

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Dedication and Leadership of the VOSS team

      Rachael Fulper

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

    • For Outstanding Leadership of the WCGI team

      Catriona Sproul

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries

    • For Outstanding Leadership of the TLBGC team

      Mari Tomizawa

      Transforming Lives, Building Global Communities

    • For Outstanding Productivity and Teamwork

      Dongyang Fu, Zachary Golden, Andrew Grosinger, Sarah Hacker, Kenneth Holmes, Sami Labban, Harsh Limbasia, Jingye Liu, Nikhilgandhi Manojkumar, Alexander Newman, Bryan Routt, Karan Talathi

      Network for Earthquake Engineering Simulations

    • For Outstanding Understanding and Presentation of the User and Specifications

      The Haiti Waste Project team: David Maile, Phoenix Crippin, Sarah Paulsen

      Habitat for Humanity

    • For Outstanding Design and Presentation

      Wolf Park Project team: Mischa Nixon, Doug Milani, Claire Haselhorst, Abby Stanhouse

      Water Resources Management

Spring 2012

  • AMD Award

    • Oluwatosin Adeosun Eric Davis Jordyn Ford James Golike Kandeh Kebbe Juliana Khoo Michael Semmel Brett Seward Brandon Sobecki Yuxing Zhang Zhenming Zhang

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Dedication, Accomplishments, and Citizenship

      Faraz Hassan Eric Koo

      Play to Learn

    • For Outstanding Leadership of the LSME team

      Alison Gatons Matt Hadley

      Learning Science and Math through Engineering

    • For Outstanding Contributions to the ODOS team

      Matthew Carrell

      Office of the Dean of Students

    • for Outstanding Leadership in Making IPAAC Available to a Broader Community

      Nicholas Schuetz

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services

    • For Exceptional Drive and Organization

      Sidharth Mudgal

      Database and Innovative Software for the Community

    • For Outstanding Leadership and Contributions

      Stephen Kelly

      Water Resources Management

    • For Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Joseph Lorenzetti

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

    • For Excellent Leadership and Teamwork

      David Heffener

      Soap Box Derby, Challenger Division

    • For Outstanding Accomplishments in Meeting Customer Needs

      LSC Project Team: Sara Cook, Anthony Covarrubias, Kah Wei Lim, Adam Thomas

      Boiler Green Initiative

    • For Outstanding Work on the Recycling Project

      Recycling Project Team: Theodore Fabella, Charles Kaplan, and Danica Wylin

      Boiler Green Initiative

    • For Outstanding Leadership of the Elks Project

      Keian Kirkegaard and Kohl Erickson

      Boiler Green Initiative

    • For Outstanding Human-Centered and Sustainable Design

      Central Plateau Project Team: Alyssa Barnes, Edgar Dihardja, Katherine Martin, Rachel Tai, Eli Thomas, and Alisha Tungare

      Habitat for Humanity

  • Presentation Award

    • Presentation

      Alisha Bertram, Rajarshi Choudhuri, Nicholas Dininger, Ryan Ferguson, Steven Kalacinski, Dongjin Kim, Jonathan Mulvaine, Sujoy Parikh, Andrea Reifeis, Trevor Settles, Tushar Sinha, Joseph Sudibyo, Anmol Vittal Chavan, Ryan Widjaja

      Global Alternative Power Solutions

Fall 2011

  • Corcoran Award

    • for Outstanding Leadership on a Global Project

      Ban Pin Ooi and Kerri Rapes

      Habitat for Humanity

    • for Outstanding Service as EPICS Ambassadors

      Catriona Sproul (WCGI), Kris Miller (CED), and Cassie Rice (RAT)

      Ambassadors

    • for Outstanding Efforts to Understand and Communicate Community Partners' Needs

      Kohl Erickson, Keian Kirkegaard, Christopher Klinkhamer, and Jun Jun (Ivan) Peh

      Boiler Green Initiative - Elks Project Team

    • for Outstanding Efforts to Understand Community Partners' Needs

      Jordan Broschard, Weng Kwong Chan, Brittaney Horn, and Courtney Rinehart

      Boiler Green Initiative - Go Greener Project Team

    • for Outstanding Devotion to the Global Community

      Kathleen Belesky, Sarah Streitwieser, and Joshua VanZant

      Haiti Education

    • for Dedicated and Skillful Leadership of the Zoo Team

      Rebecca Freiberg

      Columbian Park Zoo

    • for Outstanding Teamwork and Accomplishments

      Matthew Aeling, Philip Fowler, Alison Gatons, Matthew Hadley, Anna Kacius, Karan Kalwani, Aaron Mudd, Elizabeth Murphy, Justin Richter, Sunny Roy, Eric Sims, Nathen Storey, Tyler Thomas, and Yangyou Yu

      Learning Science and Math through Engineering

  • AMD Award

    • Xuelei Han, Matthew Maclennan, Courtney Muenzing, Kimberley Peterson, Udbhav Sahai, Nicholas Schuetz (Project Leader), and Timothy Smith

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - IPAAC Team

  • Presentation Award

    • Presentation

      Dominic Atibil, Mihai Avram, Christopher Cange, Trevor Dowd, Rebecca Freiberg, Jordan Gooch, David Larson, Brian Lee, Tianyao Liu, Robert Mckenna, Brian Parme, Michael Pattern, Kalena Porter, Kristin Reynolds, Krista Stump, Lauren Summers, Albert Sze, and Michelle Whitlock

      Columbian Park Zoo

Spring 2011

  • AMD Award

    • Erica Zanath, Emmily McCuen, Greg Burns, and Abi Adesanoye

      Riley Advancement Team

  • Corcoran Award

    • Gene Expression Project for Innovative Design

      Chris Babcock, David Bedel, Rebecca Feick, and Jacob Cherogan

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

    • Outstanding Initiative for Project Sustainability

      Ashley Braun

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries

    • Outstanding Leadership of ZOO Team

      Nikki Schrank

      Columbian Park Zoo

    • Outstanding Team Leadership and Management of the Fractions and Decimals and Percentages Project

      Alison Gatons

      Learning Science and Math through Engineering

    • Outstanding Leadership of the LSME Team

      Zachary Cohen

      Learning Science and Math through Engineering

    • Outstanding Initiative and Contributions as a First-Year Student

      Chris Bosma

      Habitat for Humanity

    • Outstanding Determination and Mentorship of WISE Team

      John Ashmore

      Web-based Interactive Software Engineering

    • Outstanding Leadership of the VOSS@PACE Team

      Rachael Fulper

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

    • Outstanding Leadership of the APPS Team

      Lydia Hlebasko

      Advanced Design

  • Presentation Award

    • Ahmed Baig, Max Chapman, Austin Fischer, Macharia Funches, Caleb Goss, Zeying Guo, Jaeyun Kang, Harshita Kodali, Jason Lee, Katherine Loehr, Osama Mohammad, and Catriona Sproul

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries

Fall 2010

  • AMD Award

    • Jose Bravo, Jase Deffibaugh, Charles Doctor, Jason Gary, David Ginsburg, Jorge Luis Lopes Perdiago, Philip Pacey, Alexander Roth, Joseph Scheller, Bryan Simpson, Young-Do Yang

      Community and Family Resource Center

  • Presentation Award

    • Brian Foss, Rachael Fulper, Griffin Green, Valerie Guitar, Samantha Schmelz, Shabin Wang, Yuan Jun Wang, Robert Wells, Joselito Wong Yau, Ryan Zeoli

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

  • Eaton Award

    • Remy Panicker

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Assistive Technology

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Persistence in Meeting the Needs of Global Community Partner

      Samanta Warner, Allie Sexton, Kyle Seeger, and Kyla Bolton

      Boiler Green Initiative-Ruwward Project Team

    • For Successful Completion and Delivery of the Home for Hope Database

      Weiwei Cao, Jun Hyuk Lee, Jessica Legge, Courtney Reising, Kyle Ribordy

      Database and Innovative Software for the Community

    • For Outstanding Project Leadership of Virtual Project

      Matt Harris

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics

    • For Outstanding Leadership and Awareness of Customer

      Tim Weaver

      Information Management Systems for EPICS Teams

    • For Outstanding Project Leadership

      Jason Giles

      Web-based Interactive Software Engineering

Spring 2010

  • AMD Award

    • Peter Brinson, Caitlin Cavanaugh, Michael Friedemann, Monica Harvey, Laura Heverly, Clint Lacure, Zhaohe Liang, Kirsten Long, Michael McCormick, Crystal Myers, Caitie Pritchett, Adam Ralph, Ashley Ringer, Daniel Rozsahegyi, Taylor Shirley, Manaz Taleyarkhan, Sarah Woodruff, Ling Ye

      Habitat for Humanity

  • Presentation Award

    • Dominic Atibil, Michelle Avelis, Rebecca Freiberg, Nikki Schrank, Eric Woeckel

      Columbian Park Zoo

  • Corcoran Award

    • Outstanding Contributions in Making the Inaugural Electric Vehicle Grand Prix a Success

      Celeste Baker, Paul Burgeson, Grant Chapman, Matthew Clifford, Anthony Coiro, James Danielson, Kunal Karani, Spencer Kim, Sean Kleinschmidt, Sarah Kulow, Carter Linville, Kara McIver, Paul Rolley, Stanley Swithers, Emily Weidner, Andrew Westrick

      Electric Vehicle Event Infrastructure I

    • Outstanding Contributions in Making the Inaugural Electric Vehicle Grand Prix a Success

      Shannon Abrell, Aamer Ahmed, Omkar Borkar, Abilasha Nanda Kumar, Vishal Ramani, Michael Rupp, Daniel Stein, Yimin Xiao, Ryan Zahn

      Electric Vehicle Event Infrastructure II

    • Outstanding New Project Team

      Andrew Andis, Ricki Eini, Kristofer Miller, Matthew Morris

      Cellular Engineering Demonstrations

    • Robust Design with Attention to Safety, Durability, and Partner Needs

      Rodrigo Mubarak, Ivan Santos, Ben Varghese, Timothy Watson

      Happy Hollow Elementary School

    • Successful Completion of Two High Quality Projects

      Apaar Agarwal, Eric Boehlefeld, Theodore Kramer, Christopher Kulczar, Jorge Medina, Joseph Scheller, Ernest Stoops

      Engineering Research Center on Structured Organic Particulate Systems

    • Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Gabriel Martinez Vidiri

      Database and Innovative Software for the Community

    • Outstanding Leadership and Teamwork

      Ethan Hall

      Imagination Station

    • Outstanding Teamwork and Contribution to the Project

      Saurav Behl, Collin Ransey

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

    • Outstanding Leadership

      Philip Zumbrun

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics

    • Outstanding Leadership and Customer Service

      Dennis Chu

      Young Women's Christian Association

  • Eaton Award

    • Greg Pajot

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

Fall 2009

  • Corcoran Award

    • Outstanding Team Leader

      David Pasotti

      Riley Advancement Team

    • Outstanding Leadership and Teamwork

      Tim Weaver

      Information Management Systems for EPICS Teams

    • Customer Service

      Michael Conabey

      Information Management Systems for EPICS Teams

    • Customer Service

      Megan Benadum

      Engineering Research Center on Structured Organic Particulate Systems

    • Outstanding Leadership

      John Bohlman

      West Lafayette Public Library

    • Outstanding Leadership as Project Leader

      David Ginsburg

      Community and Family Resource Center

    • Outstanding Team Leader

      David Speicher

      Columbian Park Zoo

    • Outstanding Teamwork and Contributions to the Donation Box Project

      Michelle Avelis

      Columbian Park Zoo

    • Outstanding Design and Project Management

      Kevin Ribordy, Carmen Valverde-Paniagua, and Varun Kamarajan

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries

    • Outstanding Leadership

      Janice Soriano

      Habitat for Humanity

    • Outstanding New Team

      Celeste Baker, Paul Burgeson, Grant Chapman, Matthew Clifford, Anthony Coiro, James Danielson, Fan Gu, Sean Kleinschmidt, Sarah Kulow, Cynthia Lee, Carter Linville, Kara McIver, Tyler Robinson, Paul Rolley, and Stanley Swithers

      Electric Vehicle Event Infrastructure

    • Outstanding Team Leader

      Rachael Fulper

      Visiting Our Solar System @ Purdue-Accessible Campus Education

  • AMD Award

    • Jeffrey Dick, Yilong Jin, Paresh Khatwani, April Littleton, Gabriel Martinez Vidiri, Reema Siddiqui, and Scott Toland

      Database and Innovative Software for the Community

  • Presentation Award

    • Sean Britt and Jeffrey Clarke

      Imagination Station

Spring 2009

  • AMD Award

    • Justin Alexander, Megan Benadum, Shawn Chambers, Yiwen Chen, Andrew Furthmiller, Eliot Hoff, Bryan Jackson, Kyle Moore, Ren Pan, Kevin Pfledderer, and William Waterstreet

      Engineering Research Center on Structured Organic Particulate Systems

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Excellence in Leadership of SVAT

      Abish Malik

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

    • For Outstanding Leadership of IS Mars Rover Project Team

      Kristen Harrington

      Imagination Station

    • For Outstanding Leadership and Technical Contributions to the GLASS-PS Team

      Leo Romanovsky

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Preschool

    • For Outstanding Leadership of Floor Pads Project Team

      Yinuo (Paula) Lin

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Preschool

    • For Excellence in Leadership of GLASS-PS Interactable Team

      Shelly Challans

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Preschool

    • For Outstanding Design and Technical Contributions to the LARA Team

      Fransisca (Vina) Zerlina

      Lafayette Adult Resource Academy

    • For Outstanding Design and Technical Contributions to the IS Team

      Timothy Pritchett

      Imagination Station

    • For Exceptional Project Progress and Team Management and Transition for the IMS Team

      Cody Nutt

      Information Management Systems for EPICS Teams

    • For Outstanding Contributions to the BGI Team

      Rachel Machbitz

      Boiler Green Initiative

    • For complete Redesign of Project in One Semester

      Jason Lee, Rachel Tenbarge, and Zach Cassiday

      Office of the Dean of Students

    • For Complete Design and Project in One Semester

      Andrew Pieri, Umair Khan, and Jennifer Rukavina

      St. Vincent Advancement Team

    • For Outstanding Work and Progress on Project Design and Implementation Plan

      Ken Little, Jennifer Turner, and Morgan Lamping

      Boiler Green Initiative

  • Eaton Award

    • Christine Haines

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Assistive Technology

Fall 2008

  • Corcoran Award

    • For Outstanding Leadership of the CFRC Team

      Alexander Roth

      Community and Family Resource Center (CFRC)

    • For Outstanding Contributions to and Leadership of the BGI Team

      Kenneth Little

      Boiler Green Initiative (BGI)

    • For Her Positive Leadership of the MCLC Team

      Amanda Cooper

      Miller Child Learning Center (MCLC)

    • For Outstanding Leadership, Teamwork, and Customer Focus for the IMS Team

      Matt Levendoski

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • For Outstanding Leadership, Teamwork, and Customer Focus for the IMS Team

      Cody Nutt

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • For Outstanding Leadership, Teamwork, and Customer Focus for the IMS Team

      Joseph Goble

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • For Their Work on the Larynx Project Based on Sophisticated Models and Analyses

      Kevin Foertsch, Brian Mroozian, Noah Myrent, and Trevor Laughlin

      Speech, Language, Audiology Clinic (SLAC)

    • For Outstanding Progress for a New Team and Project

      Udit Pandey, Rachel Roberts, Heather Carhart, Yitian Hu, Bhakti Khandagate, and Caroline Early

      Boiler Green Initiative (BGI)

  • AMD Award

    • Trenton Andres, Tanner Buel, Vikas Chaudhary, Shashwat Devgan, Aravind Prasad, Ratan Kongara, Prafulla Kovuru, Shivam Malhotra, Arnav Sawhny, Priyamvada Trivedi, and Fransisca Zerlina

      Lafayette Adult Resource Academy

Spring 2008

  • CORCORAN Award

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Design Contributions to the GLASS-AT Team

      Brian Ainley

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services (GLASS-AT)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Design Contributions to the iPAD Project

      Brendon Allen

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services (GLASS-AT)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Technical Contributions to the IMS Team

      Logan Buesching

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • for Outstanding Leadership as Project Partner Liaison for the HHES Team

      Nicole Disney

      Happy Hollow Elementary School (HHES)

    • for Outstanding Leadership of the ODOS Team

      Andrea Ebert

      Office of the Dean of Students (ODOS)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Project Management of the Haiti Blocks Project

      Brooke Hilsmeyer

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH)

    • for Exemplary Leadership and Persistent Commitment to the CWWQ Team

      Alexandria Horne

      Constructed Wetlands / Water Quality (CW/WQ)

    • for Outstanding Technical Leadership for the ZOO Team

      Rob Klein

      Columbia Park Zoo (ZOO)

    • for Outstanding Awareness of the Customer and Leadership of the GLASS-AT Team

      Tom Lacy

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services (GLASS-AT)

    • for Outstanding Technical Leadership and Contributions to the SVAT Team

      Joseph "Rajiv" Perera

      St. Vincent Advancement Team (SVAT)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Project Management of the Disaster Relief Project

      Lindsey Tracy

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH)

    • for Outstanding Team Leadership of the Habitat for Humanity Team

      David "Chi Chi" Truong

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Contributions to the SLAC Team

      Emily Wigley

      Speech/Language and Audiology Clinics (SLAC)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Contributions to the HHES Team

      Harsha Yejju

      Happy Hollow Elementary School (HHES)

    • for Contributing to the Education of SLHS Students

      Andrew Patterson, Aparna Oak, John Dill

      Speech/Language and Audiology Clinics (SLAC) - EAR Team

  • EATON Award

    • Aaron Paul

      Imagination Station Black (ISB)

  • AMD Award

    • Logan Buesching, Joseph Goble, Sean Henderson, Rajat Jain, Dmitry Khalabuda, Matthew Levendoski, Cody Nutt, Aihshan Sharma, Sparsh Shekhar, Luke Smith, Philip Winstead

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • Trenton Andres, Elizabeth Barrett, Zarinah Blockton, Skyler Bodey, Amanda Chastain, Anthony D'Mello, David Fung, Kristen Harrington, Wayne Lanum, Dhruv Mahajan, David Northam, Cory Ocker, Aaron Paul, Angela Perez, Timothy Pritchett, John Reeves, Jimmy Tsao, Gregory Wegman

      Imagination Station Black (ISB)

Fall 2007

  • CORCORAN Award

    • for Outstanding Commitment to Meeting the Needs of Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Preschool and His Willingness to Another Team

      Brian Smith

      Greater Lafayette Area School System (GLASS-PS)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Project Management of the Columbian Park Zoo Team.

      Robert Klein

      Columbia Park Zoo Team (ZOO)

    • for Outstanding Dedication to Community Partner by Creating Interactive Workshop for Klondike Elementary School.

      Fred Grandlienard

      Klondike Elementary School (KES)

    • for Outstanding Leadership as a First-Year Student on the Soap Box Derby, Challenger Division Team.

      Stephanie Johnston

      Soap Box Derby, Challenger Division (SOAP)

    • for Outstanding Progress and Software Practices.

      Travis Drake, Kyle Kral, Kenan Rahmani, Mohammad Siddiqui

      Judicial Database Systems Team (JDS)

  • EATON Award

    • for Excellence in design and contributions to the Greater Lafayette Area Special Services - Assistive Technology Team.

      Blake Gordon

      Greater Lafayette Area School System (GLASS-AT)

  • AMD Award

    • Rohit Agarwal, Akhil Bhargava, William Black, Theodorus Djanoko, Aravind Balagi G Prasad, Andrew Hermann, Bryan Hermsen, David Hsieh, Shivam Malhotra, Bryan McDonnel, Janette Salgado, Nikolaus Utomo, and Nicolaas Vaandrager

      Lafayette Adult Reading Academy (LARA) Team

Spring 2007

  • AMD Award

    • Luis Alfaro-Santoni, Ryan Maruyama, Kevin Seibert, Christopher Sieracki

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries (WCGI) Window Spring Assembly Team

    • Brian Failing, Kathiravan Nadarajan, Waseem Mohammed Abdul Khadeer, Heng Chi Irene So

      Lafayette Crisis Center (LCC) External Watchdog Timer Team

    • Brian Bigler, Anurag Garg, Blake Gordon, Ross Howard, Demi Hutchison, Amanda Kile, Paul Lang, Peter Mansfield, Joel Mc Mahan, Matthew Miner, Caroline Parrin, Sean Scott, Sridhar Tamminayana, Steven Ward, Kimberly Welcker, Russel Willmot

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services Assistive Technologies (GLASS-AT) Team

  • EATON Award

    • Sean Scott

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services Assistive Technologies (GLASS-AT) Team

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For setting a high standard as a technical leader of a multidisciplinary team

      Ryan Marx

      Imagination Station - Gold (ISG) Team

    • For outstanding leadership of the alternative and augmentative communication project

      Ryan Fraley

      St. Vincent Advancement Team (SVAT)

    • For outstanding dedication and professionalism as project leader of the HFH ReStore team

      Joel Keller

      Habitat For Humanity (HFH) Team

    • For outstanding leadership and sustainable design contributions to the HFH team

      Kai Van Horn

      Habitat For Humanity (HFH) Team

    • For outstanding leadership, dedication, and expertise on the CSI team

      Marshall Songer

      Chemical Sensing Initiative (CSI) Team

    • For outstanding organizational skills as a first-year student on the HHES team

      Rebecca Bercich

      Happy Hollow Elementary School (HHES) Team

    • For outstanding efforts to understand the community partner

      Cherry Hua

      Miller Child Learning Center (MCLC) Team

    • For outstanding cooperation and learning as a multidisciplinary team

      Melissa Dunn, Rachel Smith, Kendall McEwan, Eric Buysse

      University Place Retirement Community (UPRC) Improving Listening Environments Project

    • For outstanding teamwork and progress as a first semester team

      Anna Harlan, Andrew Johnson, Ben Prickel, Tony Stoeger, Kevin Vargo

      ERC on Structured Organic Particulate Systems (CSOPS) Team

Fall 2006

  • EATON Award

    • Tanvir Singh

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For outstanding leadership and work ethic on the UPRC team.

      Vince Ruppert

      University Place Retirement Community (UPRC)

    • For using her experience gained through several semesters in EPICS to impact the service-learning relationship between her team and Happy Hollow Elementary School

      Joyce Liu

      Happy Hollow Elementary School (HHES)

    • For outstanding leadership and technical contributions on the IMS team.

      Logan Buesching

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • For outstanding and continued leadership and project contributions to the HCNA team.

      Nikhil Thomas

      Historic Centennial Neighborhood Association (HCNA)

    • For applying their disciplines to the design and completion of the Acoustics Project for HHES

      Bryan Glover, Curtis Gahimer, and Harsha Yejju

      Happy Hollow Elementary School (HHES)

    • For realizing the promise of wireless sensor networking technology

      Patrick Vonesh, Justin Wirth, Kristen Harrington, Angela Perez, and Jaclyn Kollar

      Imagination Station - Black (ISB)

    • Outstanding leadership among leaders for their organization of the Team Leader Networking session

      Emily Wigley and Lauren Griffith

Spring 2006

  • AMD Award

    • Mohd Syaiful Ab Rahman, Richard Brown, Micheal Doherty, Daniel J. Lee, Reema Mehra, Christopher Michon, Amanda Norman, Hairani Rahim, Munirah Razali, Anne Wirtz, Ryan Dolin, Allen Hoem, Brian Smith, Shamsul Sulaiman

      Greater Lafayette Area Special Services (GLASS-PS)

    • Kevin Baldwin, Sarah Fischer, Michael Flanigan, Nathan Miller, Andrea Moore, Robert Simpson, Sunil Soni, Emily Wigley

      M. D. Steer Speech/Language and Audiology Clinics (SLAC) Team

  • EATON Award

    • Nathan Miller

      M. D. Steer Speech/Language and Audiology Clinics (SLAC) Team

  • CORCORAN Award

    • for outstanding leadership on LCC

      Nicolas Lymbouris

      Lafayette Crisis Center (LCC)

    • for outstanding leadership in LCC and EPICS

      Ben Block

      Lafayette Crisis Center (LCC)

    • for outstanding leadership and technical contributions on SVAT

      Bryan Stroube and Lauren Griffith

      Saint Vincent Advancement Team (SVAT), Augmentative and Alternative Communications (AAC) Project

    • for outstanding leadership on HFH

      Sheila Schwab

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH)

    • for hardworking and consistent contribution to HCNA

      Patrick Stahley

      Historic Centennial Neighborhood Association (HCNA)

    • for hardworking and consistent contribution to JDS

      Kyle Kral

      Judicial Database Systems (JDS)

    • for outstanding technical contributions and leadership on HHES

      Sarah Furrow

      Happy Hollow Elementary School (HHES)

  • MAGOON Award

    • for Outstanding Graduate Teaching Assistants in Engineering

      Greg Bucks

      TA

Fall 2005

  • Bruce Helfert Memorial Award

    • for outstanding junior in Science or Engineering who has demonstrated an understanding of science and technology and their effects on humankind.

      Michael Paul Armbrust

      West Lafayette Public Library (WLPL)

  • EATON Award

    • Rachael Voss

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team (HHES)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • for outstanding leadership on SVAT

      Carolyn Black

      St. Vincent Advancement Team (SVAT)

    • for outstanding leadership on HHES and EPICS

      Matthew Streeton

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team (HHES)

    • For outstanding service as EPICS Ambassadors

      Kari Lottes, Laura Bradley, Nate Miller, and Brady McLaughlin

      EPICS Ambassadors

    • for outstanding design and project management

      Patrick Clough, Daniel Vacura, Daniel Spaid, Matthew Coates, James Kupke, Zachary Catlin, Kurt Hakim

      Volunteer Resource Infrastructure (VRI)

Spring 2005

  • CS-EPICS Scholarship/Microsoft Award

    • for Most Inspiring Valuable Leadership

      John Horst

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH)

    • for Most Valuable CS Technical Contributor

      Peter Morici

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH)

    • for Most Innovative Solutions

      Alexei Czeskis

      Lafayette Adult Resource Academy (LARA)

    • for Most Valuable Community Service

      Ryan Rueth

      Our Town Project (OTP)

    • for Leadership that Fostered Interdisciplinary Theme

      Michael Armbrust

      West Lafayette Public Library (WLPL)

  • AMD Award

    • Megan Burke, Robert Churchill, Benjamin Hosinski, Brian Koontz, Abigail Moyer, Perry Pinto, Amy Smith, and Scott Thompson

      Tippecanoe Soccer Association (TIPPCO)

  • EATON Award

    • Muhafiz Mustaffa

      Greater Lafayette Area School System (GLASS-PS)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • for Outstanding Leadership in Design

      Patrick Clough

      Volunteer Resource Infrastructure (VRI)

    • for Outstanding Technical Contributions in Mechanical Design

      Alex Schieler

      Greater Lafayette Area School System (GLASS-PS)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Technical Contributions

      Alissa Cook

      Information Management Systems (IMS)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Technical Contributions

      Zairinda Hasnan

      Columbia Park Zoo (ZOO)

    • for Outstanding Design of an Educational Display

      Daniel Wright, Jason Antolovich, Gregory Gotsch, Jason Patel, Garrett Shaw, Ian Snyder, and Dawid Wroblewski

      Imagination Station Rea Magnet Wellhead (ISR) Team

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Project Management

      Wesley Allen, Reggy Soenarso, and Agustinus Soetedjo

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries (WCGI) Break Time Indicator Team

  • MAGOON Award

    • for Outstanding Graduate Teaching Assistants in Engineering

      Frank De Rego Jr. and Curt Brody

      EPICS Teaching Assistants

Fall 2004

  • AMD Award

    • Charles Evans, Matthew Kocsis, John Pechiney, Varun Sinha, Tarun Siripurapu, Ying Mei Tan

      LEGO Scanning Probe Microscope Team (LSPM)

  • EATON Award

    • Jason Kaeding

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics Team (SLAC)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For Outstanding Technical Contributions to the IMS Team

      Will Andrews

      Information Management Systems Team (IMS)

    • For Outstanding Teamwork, Initiative, and Achievement

      Chad Chiang, Zairinda Hasnaw, Anwar Ahmed

      Columbia Park Zoo Team (ZOO) Zookeeper Sub-team

    • For Outstanding Collegiality, Leadership, and Achievement

      Jonathan Simbol

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team (HHES)

    • For Outstanding Multidisciplinary Teamwork and Achievement

      Nathan Miller, Le Ann Scott, Janice Woodruff, Erin Kightlinger, Colin Wong, Shravan Kasireddy Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics Team (SLAC) Virtual Sub-team

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics Team (SLAC) Virtual Sub-team

Spring 2004

  • AMD Award

    • Alecia Bell, Andrew Grove, Amy Gum, Ruonan Hu, Kurt Imai, Louis Kim, Theresa McGuigan, Ben Pruden, Sharon Ranck, Venus Tse

      Institute for Women and Technology (IWT) Team

    • Michael Constant, Jennifer Harms, Deborah Henley, James Jackson, Ross Lerch, Joyce Liu, Daniel Pothala, Kunal Sethy, Joel Shoffstall, Jonathan Simbol, Michael Tammen, Rachael Voss

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team (HHES)

  • EATON Award

    • For Individual Achievement

      Patrick Gesebracht

      Judicial Database Systems Team (JDS)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Drew May, Phil Chennikkara, Albert Hidalgo, and John Horst

      Habitat for Humanity Team (HFH) National Database Project

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Bill Dwyer

      Judicial Database Systems Team (JDS)

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Joseph Huigens

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team (HHES)

Fall 2003

  • EATON Award

    • For Individual Achievement

      Jason Valentin

      LEGO Scanning Probe Microscope Team (LSPM)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Steve Gunawan

      Judicial Database Systems Team (JDS)

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Josh Locklear

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team (HHES)

Fall 2002

  • AMD Award

    • Michael Allison, Amanda Doyle, Brittany Fitzgerald, Bryan Flynn, Nipun Gupta, Andrew Howard, Eu-jin Lim, Jeff Mann, Shweta Naik, Joe Ring,  James Schaeffler, Stephen Sutton, Rama Vohra, Chris Wiklund, Dave Wilson

      Wabash Center Children's Clinic ECE Emphasis Team (WCECE)

  • EATON Award

    • For Individual Achievement

      Tim Deller

      Tippecanoe County Historical Association Team (TCHA)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For Team Leadership

      Joe Ring

      Wabash Center Children's Clinic ECE Emphasis Team (WCECE)

    • For Outstanding Leadership and Commitment to EPICS

      Brad Gold

      Imagination Station-Rea Magnet Team (ISR)

    • For Outstanding Leadership

      Mark Casabella

      Columbia Park Zoo Team (ZOO)

    • For Technical Leadership

      Mark Frier

      Office of the Dean of Students Team (ODOS)

Fall 2001

  • AMD Award

    • Andrew Brown, Anuj Chadha, Xin Chen, Joseph Engler, So-Young Kim, Brett Maden, Yazan Sweiss, Melissa Trippeer, Gijs van Gelder,  Fajri Armando Zaid Saca

      Lafayette Adult Reading Academy Team (LARA)

    • Eric Bibby, Nathaniel Conner, John Gamez, Tim Gerke, Heather Kriegel, Melanie Liu, Kevin Martin, Chris Naber, Patrick Nelson, David Shaffer, Sam Snelling, Christopher Zahrt

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries Team (WCGI)

  • EATON Award

    • For Individual Achievement

      Juan Pertierra

      Speech-Language and Audiology Clinics Team (SLAC)

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For Outstanding Team Leadership, Technical Contributions

      Scott Stauffer

      Columbia Park Zoo Team (ZOO)

    • for Outstanding Teamwork and Significant Achievements in Software Design and Development

      Aaron Ault

      Information Managment Systems Team (IMS)

    • for Outstanding Leadership and Dedication to Delivering an Effective Solution for the Project Partner

      Carson Zimmerman

      Judicial Database Systems Team (JDS)

Spring 2001

  • AMD Award

    • Aaron Ault, Kevin Driver, Amar Kumar, Brad Kussy, Rajit Shinh, Michael Stoppelman

      Information Managment Systems Team (IMS)

    • Anand Banthia, John Bugert, Thomas Burks III, John Ferguson, Boy Stephanus Gunawan, Abby Jones, Gautam Kohli, Ankush Lal, Joshua Larsen, Chee-Wei Lau, Meghan Miller, Jamie Rexing, Kheng Tan, Ivan Tanu, Adam Vanderwall, Carson Zimmerman

      Judicial Database Systems Team (JDS)

  • EATON Award

    • For Individual Achievement

      Tom Burks

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For Individual Achievement

      Chee-Wei Lau

    • Timothy Butler, Melissa Hershberger, Steven Leung, Andrew Shearin, Stacie Woodrum, Alex Zamor

      Lincoln Neighborhood Association Team (LNA)

Fall 2000

  • CORCORAN Award

    • For outstanding team leadership in building a productive relationship with the project partner

      William Cox

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH) Team

    • For outstanding team leadership in building a productive relationship with the project partner

      Brent Phillips

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH) Team

    • For outstanding team leadership in building a productive relationship with the project partner

      Doug Crook

      Habitat for Humanity (HFH) Team

    • for Outstanding teamwork, technical accomplishments, and dedication to the community

      Kevin Chow

      Judical Database Systems (JDS)

    • for Outstanding teamwork, technical accomplishments, and dedication to the community

      Jeff Brandenburg

  • AMD Award

    • Peter Aveenatti, Bryan Bollinger, Chad Campbell, Dave Costlow, Roland Feghali, Zach Furniss, Ryan Gingerich, Stan Hendricks, Casey Hurst, Michael Igarta, Michael Rasmussen, Ryan Redmond, Amee Schlosser, Jon Schurr, John Snickars, Chris Van Morman, Aaron Wanstrath

      Lafayette Crisis Center (LCC) Team

    • Avinash Advani, Justin Baum, Dipen Bhatt, Jennifer Bulfin, Nicholas Cheng, Chintan Daiya, Zouhdi El Haffar, Joseph Engler, Craig Joray, Darren Kemper, Sheetal Khemani, Owen Parry, Shakti Singh, Robert Stiasny, Mahyar Tabatabai, Mark Van Regenmorter, Adey Zaghab

      Lafayette Adult Reading Academy (LARA) Team

Spring 2000

  • AMD Award

    • Kelly Brock, Brett Bymaster, Andrew Cains, Matt DeLazzer, Nick Graves, Ashton Hainge, Doug Hormann, John Khoury, Justin Lotak, Upayan Sen Gupta, Brian Stauffenberg, Chun Leong Tan

      Imagination Station (IS) Team

    • Bryan Choong, Jason Frederich, William Gockley, Tim Halligan, Imad Hussain, Rachel Lehman, Corey Manley, Andrew Offenbacher, Rusty Papsdorf, Shane Ryckeart, Amirhossein Sayah-Sina, Wei Bin Teah, Pranesh Thirukkonda, Ming-Hin Yap

      Happy Hollow Elementary School Team

  • CORCORAN Award

    • for excellence in Service Learning

      Keri Kukral

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries (WCGI)Team

    • Brett Bymaster

      Imagination Station Team

    • for excellence in Creative Leadership

      Mike Faulhaber

      Homelessness Prevention Network (HPN) Team

Fall 1999

  • AMD Award

    • Ankur Dadoo, Melanie DiVincenzo, Dina Dywan, Amanda Mikesell, Farawahida Md Nzri, Preston Peten, Laban Reeves II, Timothy Sumali, Elvia Suryadi, Tse Yeoh, Hyo Jong Yoo, Melissa Young-Spillers

      Indiana Division of Family and Children (IDFC) Team

    • Michael Ferreira, Doug Gerring, Amy Kemery, Anthony Knakal, Keri Kukral, William Martin, Jeffrey Mehne, Sanjeev Midha

      Wabash Center Greenbush Industries (WCGI) Team

  • CORCORAN Award

    • Jeff Bryles, William Cox, Asli Kumcu, Rosann Magnifico, John Peugeot, Mike Monahan, Brent Philips, Adam Stanczak, Andrew Susott, Brian Vosberg

      Habitat For Humanity (HFH) Team

Spring 1999

  • AMD Award

    • Juan Ayala, Mathew Connelly, Angie Crawley, Daniel Dillon, Malcom Dwyer, Elizabeth Hadley, Ted Haladyna, Douglas Huang, Wei Lyn Lee, Wade Leipold, Michael Mercado, James Nebergall, Lisa Sibbrell, Jeremy Smith, Kwang Hooi Tan, Jeffrey Thoon, Jeff Uram, Nathan Vaughan, Michael Wangsness, Zoran Zarkovic

      Tippecanoe County Historical Association (TCHA) Team

    • Ellen Considine, Adrienne Flag, Amanda Grose, Andrew Karch, Julie Meszaros, Apryl Owens, Sunie Rahardja, Brian Schmude, Chad Shockley, Jessica Starost, Joule Sze, Jeremy Todd, Heather Trent, Matthew Watson, Jonathan Williams, Lee Yeung

      Constructed Wetlands (CW) Team

    • Karl Cheng, Ryan Reynolds, Jerry Roush

      WCECE Posture Project

  • CORCORAN Award

    • Richard Aumann, William Beyers, Brian Black, Amanda Brown, Rebecca Bunch, Kin-Ryan Chan, Scott Collier, Davinder Harcharan, Imran Hoda, Ben Jen, Mona Koesyanto, Karin Kraus, Charity Kruidhof, Heather Patterson, George Saliga, Adam Wathen, Janet Wu

      Discovering Engineering Careers (DEC) Team

    • Ryan Hurey

      Homelessness Prevention Network (HPN)Team

Fall 1998

  • AMD Award

    • Jake Epstein, Zach Furniss, Junaidi Halin, Nicholas Hundt, Chong-Kyong Lee, Christina Marts, James McLellan, Robert Suppiger, Charles Tse, Geoff Woodhouse

      Lafayette Crisis Center (LCC) Team

Spring 1998

  • AMD Award

    • Fauzia Aslam, Amit Bahl, James Brookover, Bimal Doshi, Steve Dotson, Mike Faulhaber, Ryan Hurey, Brian Kocinski, Wayne Kuhaneck, Yulius Lie, Colin MacLaren, Craig McKeen, Greg Prinz, Julianna Rogers, Jason Sherman, Jennifer Welch

      Homelessness prevention Network (HPN) Team

    • Jeffrey Babich, Brannon Batson, Xi Chen, Karl Feng, Annika Fischer, Brian Grems, Amy Heimann, Uday Kamath, Hyeong-Cheol Kim, Joshua Polk, Ryan Reynolds, Julie Shaw, Andrew Trella, Julie Wilkerson, Matthew Wortley

      Wabash Center Children's Clinic -- ECE Emphasis (WCECE) Team

  • Founders’ Award for Engineering Excellence Award

    • Jay Mueller, Parmveer Singh, Jee Tung Tan, Joy Iswanto

      SLAC Speech Rate Team

  • Founders’ Award for Leadership Award

    • Troy Kelley

      Indiana Division of Family and Children (IDFC) Team

  • Founders’ Award for Pioneering the Role of Liberal Arts Students Award

    • Steve Dotson

      Homelessness Prevention Network (HPN) Team

Fall 1997

  • AMD Award

    • Mohammad Akram, Matthew Carter, Tim Choe, Marissa Ducca, Matt Ellis, David Kim, Kenneth Kuntz, Peter Marshall, Chris Sanger, Choo Chin Tan

      Imagination Station/Burtsfield Elementary School (ISBES) Team

  • Special EPICS Design Citation Award

    • for excellence in Technical Leadership

      Brannon Batson

      Wabash Center ECE Emphasis Team

Spring 1997

  • AMD Award

    • Scott Baker, Kirby Goedde, Jason Liebert, Jeremy Maniak, Mark Oberlander, Amit Rohatgi, Jason Rothfuss, John Spivy, Stacey Wallace, Bicheng Wu

      M. D. Steer Speech/Language and Audiology Clinics (SLAC) Team

  • Special EPICS Design Citation Award

    • Brannon Batson, Neelie Culleton, Annika Fischer, Amy Heimann, Ryan Taylor

      Wabash Children's Center - ECE Emphasis: Dollhouse Project