Faculty

Jump To...

Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Muhammad Ashraful Alam
Jai N. Gupta Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-45988 Office: WANG 3051
Dionysios Aliprantis
Associate Professor
49-44434 Office: WANG 2055
Jan P. Allebach
Hewlett-Packard Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43535 Office: MSEE 350
Joerg Appenzeller
Barry M. and Patricia L. Epstein Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-41076 Office: BRK 1027C
B
Saurabh Bagchi
Professor
49-43362 Office: EE 329
V. "Ragu" Balakrishnan
The Michael and Katherine Birck Head and Professor of ECE
49-43539 Office: EE 122B
Mark R. Bell
Professor
49-46412 Office: MSEE 336
Peter Bermel
Asst Professor & Assoc Dir. of Graduate Admissions
49-67879 Office: BRK 2270
Sunil A. Bhave
Associate Professor
49-60547 Office: WANG 3059
Alexandra Boltasseva
Associate Professor
49-40301 Office: BRK 1295
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
49-40340 Office: MSEE 320
Mireille "Mimi" Boutin
Associate Professor
49-43538 Office: MSEE 342
C
Michael A. Capano
Professor
49-43563 Office: BRK 2291
Stanley Ho Chan
Assistant Professor
49-60230 Office: MSEE 218
William J. Chappell
Professor
49-46225 Office: WANG 3053
Yong Chen
Associate Professor of ECE and Physics
49-40947 Office: BRK 2262 and PHYS 74
Zhihong Chen
Associate Professor
49-40772 Office: BRK 1299
Mary Comer
Associate Professor
49-43486 Office: MSEE 332
James A. Cooper
Professor
Meng Cui
Assistant Professor of ECE and Biology
49-45486 Office: WANG 2063
D
Supriyo Datta
Thomas Duncan Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43511 Office: WANG 3047
Raymond A. Decarlo
Professor
49-43523 Office: MSEE 233A
Edward J. Delp
The Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-41740 Office: MSEE 368
E
David S. Ebert
Silicon Valley Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-49064 Office: POTR 228
Rudolf Eigenmann
Professor
49-41741 Office: EE 325
Aly El Gamal
Assistant Professor
49-62726 Office: MSEE 274
Daniel S. Elliott
Professor of ECE and Physics
49-43442 Office: MSEE 258
Okan K. Ersoy
Professor
49-46162 Office: MSEE 346
F
Eric S. Furgason
Professor
49-43526 Office: EE 049
G
Saul B. Gelfand
Professor
49-43439 Office: MSEE 352
Arif Ghafoor
Professor
49-40638 Office: MSEE 236
Robert L. Givan
Associate Professor
49-49068 Office: EE 313C
Jeffery L. Gray
Associate Professor
49-43390 Office: EE 136
H
Jianghai Hu
Associate Professor
49-62395 Office: MSEE 220
Y. Charlie Hu
Professor
49-49143 Office: MSEE 226
I
Pedro Irazoqui
Professor of ECE and BME
49-66926 Office: MJIS 376-B
J
Zubin Jacob
Assistant Professor
765-43514 Office: BRK 2293
Leah H. Jamieson
John A. Edwardson Dean of Engineering/Ransburg Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-45346 Office: ARMS 3000
David B. Janes
Professor
49-49263 Office: BRK 2268
Brent Jesiek
Associate Professor
49-61531 Office: ARMS 1313
Dan Jiao
Professor
49-45240 Office: WANG 3049
Byunghoo Jung
Associate Professor
49-42866 Office: WANG 2053
K
Avinash C. Kak
Professor
49-43551 Office: EE 340
Alex Kildishev
Associate Professor
49-63196 Office: BRK 1264
Gerhard Klimeck
Professor/Director of the NCN/c-PRIMED
49-49212 Office: DLR 103 - NCN suite
Cheng-Kok Koh
Professor
49-63683 Office: MSEE 254
James V. Krogmeier
Professor and Associate Head
49-43530 Office: MSEE 338
Milind Kulkarni
Assoc. Professor & Assoc Dir. of Graduate Admissions
49-41742 Office: EE 324A
L
C. S. George Lee
Professor
49-41384 Office: MSEE 256
James S. Lehnert
Professor
49-42362 Office: MSEE 240
Tongcang Li
Assistant Professor of ECE and Physics
49-60072 Office: BRK 1289 and PHYS 52
Felix Xiaozhu Lin
Assistant Professor
49-66610 Office: EE 324B
Xiaojun Lin
Associate Professor
49-40626 Office: MSEE 340
Zhongming Liu
Assistant Professor of ECE and BME
49-61872 Office: MJIS 2021
David J. Love
Professor
49-66797 Office: MSEE 360
Yung-Hsiang Lu
Associate Professor
49-42668 Office: MSEE 222
Mark S. Lundstrom
Don and Carol Scifres Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43515 Office: WANG 3055
M
Michael Manfra
William F. and Patty J. Miller Professor of Physics, Materials Engineering, and ECE
49-67703 Office: BRK 2050
Michael R. Melloch
Professor/Associate Head
49-43528 Office: EE 122D
David G. Meyer
Professor
49-43476 Office: MSEE 238
Samuel P. Midkiff
Professor
49-43440 Office: EE 310
Saeed Mohammadi
Associate Professor
49-43557 Office: BRK 2264
Dallas Morisette
Research Assistant Professor
80-72873 Office: BRK 1272
N
Evgenii Narimanov
Professor
49-41622 Office: Birck 1293
John A. Nyenhuis
Professor
49-43524 Office: EE 264
O
Chee-Mun Ong
Professor
49-66162 Office: EE 135
P
Johnny Park
Research Assistant Professor
49-42382 Office: EE 254
Steven D. Pekarek
Professor
49-43434 Office: WANG 2059
Dimitrios Peroulis
Professor, Dir. of Graduate Admissions, Deputy Dir. of Birck Nanotechnology Center
49-43491 Office: WANG 3057
Irith Pomeranz
Professor
49-43357 Office: MSEE 234
Q
Minghao Qi
Associate Professor
49-43646 Office: BRK 1297
Alexander Quinn
Assistant Professor
49-43483 Office: MSEE 262
R
Anand Raghunathan
Professor
49-43470 Office: MSEE 348
Vijay Raghunathan
Associate Professor
49-47392 Office: MSEE 224
Sanjay Rao
Associate Professor
49-43399 Office: EE 322A
Amy Reibman
Professor
49-60405 Office: MSEE 356
Kaushik Roy
Edward G. Tiedemann Jr. Distinguished Professor
49-42361 Office: MSEE 230
S
Ali Shakouri
Mary Jo and Robert L. Kirk Director of Birck Nanotechnology Center & Professor of ECE
49-66105 Office: BRK 1027C
Vladimir M. Shalaev
Robert and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-49855 Office: BRK 2295
Jeffrey M. Siskind
Associate Professor
49-63197 Office: EE 313E
M.J.T. Smith
Birck Professor of ECE and Dean of the Graduate School
49-42604 Office: YONG 168
Scott D. Sudhoff
Michael and Katherine Birck Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43246 Office: WANG 2057
Shreyas Sundaram
Assistant Professor
49-60406 Office: EE 322B
T
Thomas M. Talavage
Professor
49-45475 Office: MSEE 362
Hong Z. Tan
Professor
49-46416 Office: MSEE 272
Mithuna S. Thottethodi
Associate Professor
49-66787 Office: EE 327
V
T. N. Vijaykumar
Professor
49-40592 Office: EE 320
W
Chih-Chun Wang
Associate Professor
49-45568 Office: MSEE 354
Oleg Wasynczuk
Professor
49-43475 Office: WANG 2061
Kevin J. Webb
Professor
49-43373 Office: EE 314
Andrew M. Weiner
Scifres Family Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-45574 Office: MSEE 264
Dana Weinstein
Associate Professor
49-45248 Office: WANG 3065
George R. Wodicka
Professor/Head of Biomedical Engineering
49-42998 Office: MJIS 3003B
Y
Peide "Peter" Ye
Professor
49-47611 Office: BRK 1291
Z
Stanislaw H. Zak
Professor
49-46443 Office: MSEE 233B
Yiying Zhang
Assistant Professor
49-45916 Office: EE 330
Fengqing Maggie Zhu
Assistant Professor
49-60407 Office: MSEE 334
Babak Ziaie
Professor
49-40725 Office: BRK 2023
Michael D. Zoltowski
Thomas J. and Wendy Engibous Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43512 Office: MSEE 318

Courtesy Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
Mikhail Atallah
Courtesy Faculty - CS
49-46010 Office: LWSN
B
Elisa Bertino
Courtesy Professor (CS / CERIAS)
49-62399 Office: LWSN 2142G
Bharat Bhargava
Courtesy Faculty - CS
49-46013 Office: LWSN 2116F
Darcy Bullock
Courtesy Faculty - CE
49-42226 Office: CIVL 4152
C
Ji-Xin Cheng
Courtesy Faculty - BME
49-44335 Office: MJIS 2035
George Chiu
Courtesy Faculty - ME
49-42688 Office: ME ME Rm3061C and HERL Rm79
Douglas Comer
Courtesy Faculty - CS
49-46009 Office: LWSN 1171
Melba Crawford
Courtesy Faculty - Agronomy
49-69355 Office: ARMS 2031
Eugenio Culurciello
Courtesy Associate Professor
Office: MJIS
G
Allen Garner
Courtesy Assistant Professor
49-40618 Office: NUCL 112A
O
Zheng Ouyang
Courtesy Faculty - BME
49-42214 Office: MJIS
P
Zygmunt Pizlo
Courtesy Faculty - Psyc
49-46930 Office: PSYC
R
Karthik Ramani
Courtesy Faculty - ME
49-45725 Office: ME
Leonid Rokhinson
Courtesy Faculty - Physics
49-43014 Office: PHYS G-60
Ann Rundell
Courtesy Faculty - BME
49-67953 Office: MJIS
S
Eugene H. Spafford
Courtesy Professor (Computer Science / Philosophy)
49-47825 Office: REC 216-C
X
Xianfan Xu
Courtesy Faculty - ME
49-45639 Office: ME

Adjunct Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
E
James Eaton
Adjunct Professor
Office: EE
Niklas Elmqvist
Adjunct Associate Professor
49-40364 Office: MSEE 270
N
Dmitri Nikonov
Adjunct Associate Professor
Office: EE
P
Ilya Pollak
Adjunct Associate Professor Of Ece
49-45916 Office: MSEE
R
Muralidhar Rangaswamy
Adjunct Professor
52-88567
Barrett Robinson
Adjunct Professor
49-43560 Office: EE 151
S
Maryam Saeedifard
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Ness Shroff
Adjunct Professor
Office: EE

Visiting Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
P
Borja Peleato-Inarrea

Instructors/Lecturers

There are currently no Instructors/Lecturers

Emeritus Faculty

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
C
Chin-Lin Chen
F
Keinosuke Fukunaga
G
Robert L. Gunshor
K
Rangasami L. Kashyap
Antti J. Koivo
L
David A. Landgrebe
Pen-Min Lin
John C. Lindenlaub
O
Lawrence L. Ogborn
P
Robert F. Pierret
S
Richard J. Schwartz
Leroy Silva
Philip H. Swain
T
Hannis W. Thompson