Faculty and Staff - Alphabetical

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Muhammad Ashraful Alam
Jai N. Gupta Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-45988
WANG 3051
Dionysios Aliprantis
Associate Professor
49-44434
WANG 2055
Jan P. Allebach
Hewlett-Packard Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43535
MSEE 350
Wesley Allen
Senior Research Scientist
49-60238
WANG 3063
Carlee Andre
Undergraduate Office Receptionist
49-43390
EE 136
Joerg Appenzeller
Barry M. and Patricia L. Epstein Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-41076
BRK 1027C
Mikhail Atallah
Courtesy Faculty - CS
49-46010
LWSN
Aaron Ault
Senior Research Engineer, Open Ag Tech & Syst. Group
49-43530
EE 256
David Azpell
Instrument Room Supervisor
49-43448
EE 162

B

Saurabh Bagchi
Professor
49-43362
EE 329
V. "Ragu" Balakrishnan
The Michael and Katherine Birck Head and Professor of ECE
49-43539
EE 122B
Mark R. Bell
Professor
49-46412
MSEE 336
Peter Bermel
Asst Professor & Assoc Dir. of Graduate Admissions
49-67879
BRK 2270
Elisa Bertino
Courtesy Professor (CS / CERIAS)
49-62399
LWSN 2142G
Bharat Bhargava
Courtesy Faculty - CS
49-46013
LWSN 2116F
Sunil A. Bhave
Associate Professor
49-60547
BRK 2021
Dorene Bick
Payroll Clerk V
49-43432
EE 134
Alexandra Boltasseva
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-40301
BRK 1295
Joseph Bougher
Digital Systems Laboratory Engineer
49-46899
EE 64B
Charles A. Bouman
Showalter Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Biomedical Engineering
49-40340
MSEE 320
Mireille "Mimi" Boutin
Associate Professor
49-43538
MSEE 342
Debra Bowman
Graduate Admissions
49-43392
EE 135
Darcy Bullock
Courtesy Faculty - CE
49-42226
CIVL 4152

C

49-43563
BRK 2291
Stanley Ho Chan
Assistant Professor
49-60230
MSEE 218
William J. Chappell
Adjunct Professor
49-46225
WANG 3053
Chin-Lin Chen
Professor Emeritus
Yong Chen
Associate Professor of ECE and Physics
49-40947
BRK 2262 and PHYS 74
Zhihong Chen
Associate Professor
49-40772
BRK 1299
Ji-Xin Cheng
Courtesy Faculty - BME
49-44335
MJIS 2035
George Chiu
Courtesy Faculty - ME
49-42688
ME ME 3061C and HLAB 1008
Jennifer Christopher
Program Outreach Specialist
49-47344
POTR 226
Jeremy Clifford
Manager of Stewardship and Donor Relations
49-66453
WANG 4015
Douglas Comer
Courtesy Faculty - CS
49-46009
LWSN 1171
Mary Comer
Associate Professor
49-43486
MSEE 332
Heather Connell
Managing Director - VACCINE
49-46886
POTR 224
Nancy Cope
ECE Graphics, Web, & Multimedia Specialist
49-43552
EE 241B
Melba Crawford
Courtesy Faculty - Agronomy
49-69355
ARMS 2031
Meng Cui
Assistant Professor of ECE and Biology
49-45486
WANG 2063
Eugenio Culurciello
Courtesy Associate Professor

D

Supriyo Datta
Thomas Duncan Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43511
WANG 3047
49-43523
MSEE 233A
Edward J. Delp
The Charles William Harrison Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-41740
MSEE 368
Rosemary Dennis
Research Account Specialist
49-43398
EE 132
Steven Devault
Facility Manager
49-46677
EE 241B
Dee Dee Dexter
Secretary
49-43558
MSEE 268

E

James Eaton
Adjunct Professor
David S. Ebert
Silicon Valley Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-49064
POTR 228
Aly El Gamal
Assistant Professor
49-62726
MSEE 350
Noha Elfiky
Research Scientist
49-40616
EE 176
Daniel S. Elliott
Professor of ECE and Physics
49-43442
MSEE 258
Mary "Cathy" Erickson
Building Deputy
49-60375
EE 268
Okan K. Ersoy
Professor
49-46162
MSEE 346
Stacie Ewing
Account Clerk
49-66448
EE 132

F

Eric S. Furgason
Professor
49-43526
EE 047

G

Allen Garner
Courtesy Assistant Professor
49-40618
NUCL 112A
James Garrison
Courtesy Associate Professor of ECE
49-67482
ARMS 3311
Saul B. Gelfand
Professor
49-43439
MSEE 352
Arif Ghafoor
Professor
49-40638
MSEE 236
Robert L. Givan
Associate Professor
49-49068
EE 313C
Matt Golden
Graduate Programs Director
49-43374
EE 135
Jeffery L. Gray
Associate Professor
49-43390
EE 136
Robert Grider
Assistant Building Deputy
49-43350
EE 241A
Robert L. Gunshor
Professor Emeritus

H

George Hadley
Instructional Lab Coordinator
49-69618
EE 252
Camille Hamelman
Secretary
49-43554
MSEE 330
Chuck Harrington
Machine Shop Supervisor
49-43338
EE B66C
Amy Hayden
Account Assistant
49-45403
EE 134
Deidra Howe
Payroll Account Clerk
49-45648
EE 134
Jianghai Hu
Associate Professor
49-62395
MSEE 220
Y. Charlie Hu
Professor
49-49143
MSEE 232
Andy Hughes
Manager of Web and Multimedia Services
49-43547
EE 266
Kevin Hurley
ECE Systems Engineer
49-44326
MSEE 104C

I

Pedro Irazoqui
Professor of ECE and BME
49-66926
MJIS 376-B

J

Zubin Jacob
Assistant Professor
49-43514
BRK 2293
Leah H. Jamieson
John A. Edwardson Dean of Engineering/Ransburg Distinguished Professor of ECE
49-45346
ARMS 3000
David B. Janes
Professor
49-49263
BRK 2268
Brent Jesiek
Associate Professor
49-61531
ARMS 1313
Dan Jiao
Professor
49-45240
WANG 3049
Dr. Mark Johnson
Director, Instructional Laboratories
49-40636
EE 248
Byunghoo Jung
Associate Professor
49-42866
WANG 2053
Karen Jurss
Administrative Assistant to the Head
49-43539
EE 122C

K

Avinash C. Kak
Professor
49-43551
EE 340
Rangasami L. Kashyap
Professor Emeritus
Alex Kildishev
Associate Professor
49-63196
BRK 1264
Molly Kissinger
Director of Development
49-61922
WANG 4020
Gerhard Klimeck
Professor/Director of the NCN/c-PRIMED
49-49212
DLR 103 - NCN suite
Cheng-Kok Koh
Professor
49-63683
MSEE 254
Antti J. Koivo
Professor Emeritus
Jinkyu Koo
Research Scientist
49-43550
EE 348F
James V. Krogmeier
Professor and Associate Head
49-43530
MSEE 274
Milind Kulkarni
Assoc. Professor & Assoc Dir. of Graduate Admissions
49-41742
EE 324A

L

Daniel Leaird
Research Engineer, Optics
49-43370
MSEE 032SB
C. S. George Lee
Professor
49-41384
MSEE 256
James S. Lehnert
Professor
49-42362
MSEE 240
Cheryl Leuck
Secretary
49-43532
MSEE 330
Tongcang Li
Assistant Professor of ECE and Physics
49-60072
BRK 1289 and PHYS 52
Felix Xiaozhu Lin
Assistant Professor
49-66610
EE 324B
Pen-Min Lin
Professor Emeritus
49-43553
EE 342
Xiaojun Lin
Associate Professor
49-40626
MSEE 340
John C. Lindenlaub
Professor Emeritus
49-43553
EE 342
Tracy Linn
Account Clerk
49-43463
EE 132
Zhongming Liu
Assistant Professor of ECE and BME
49-61872
MJIS 2021
David J. Love
Professor
49-66797
MSEE 360
Yung-Hsiang Lu
Associate Professor
49-42668
MSEE 222
Mark S. Lundstrom
Don and Carol Scifres Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43515
WANG 3055

M

Abish Malik
Research Scientist
49-40287
POTR 127B
Michael Manfra
Bill and Dee O'Brien Professor of Physics, Astronomy, Materials Engineering, and ECE
49-67703
BRK 2050
Megan Marcin
Engagement Coordinator
49-43390
EE 122F
Ernesto Marinero
Courtesy Professor of ECE
Tracy Mavity
Main Office Secretary
49-43540
EE 122
Andrea McIntyre
Senior Director of Development
49-49945
WANG 4022
Michael R. Melloch
Professor/Associate Head
49-43528
EE 122D
David G. Meyer
Professor
49-43476
MSEE 238
Nicolo Michelusi
Assistant Professor
49-66040
MSEE 344
49-43440
EE 310
Saeed Mohammadi
Associate Professor
49-43557
BRK 2264
Dallas Morisette
Research Assistant Professor
49-62749
BRK 1272
Charilaos Mousoulis
Senior Research Scientist (Biomems)
49-49938
BRK 1276

N

49-41622
Birck 1293
Dmitri Nikonov
Adjunct Associate Professor
John A. Nyenhuis
Professor
49-43524
EE 264
ECE Computing Hotline 44326

O

Lawrence L. Ogborn
Professor Emeritus
49-43553
EE 342
Chee-Mun Ong
Professor
49-66162
EE 135
Gabe Ortiz
Academic Advisor
49-43390
EE 136
Zheng Ouyang
Courtesy Faculty - BME
49-42214
MJIS
Linda Owen
Administrative Assistant - Development
49-43441
WANG 4026

P

Johnny Park
Research Assistant Professor
49-42382
EE 254
Brooke Parks
Interpersonal Communications Specialist
49-60410
EE 250
49-43434
WANG 2059
Borja Peleato-Inarrea
Assistant Professor
49-63717
MSEE 233C
Dimitrios Peroulis
Professor, Dir. of Graduate Admissions, Deputy Dir. of Birck Nanotechnology Center
49-43491
WANG 3057
Robert F. Pierret
Professor Emeritus of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43507
EE 331A
Zygmunt Pizlo
Courtesy Faculty - Psyc
49-46930
PSYC
Ilya Pollak
Adjunct Associate Professor Of Ece
49-45916
MSEE
Irith Pomeranz
Professor
49-43357
MSEE 234
Dimitra Psychogiou
Senior Research Scientist

Q

Minghao Qi
Associate Professor
49-43646
BRK 1297
Cynthia Quillen
Academic Advisor
49-43390
EE 136
Alexander Quinn
Assistant Professor
49-43483
MSEE 262

R

49-43470
MSEE 348
Vijay Raghunathan
Associate Professor
49-47392
MSEE 224
Angela Rainwater
Senior Academic Advisor
49-43390
EE 136
Karthik Ramani
Courtesy Faculty - ME
49-45725
ME
Christine Ramsey
Area Clerical/Office Supervisor
49-46442
WANG 2080
Sanjay Rao
Associate Professor
49-43399
EE 322A
Amy Reibman
Professor
49-60405
MSEE 356
Barrett Robinson
Adjunct Professor
49-43560
EE 151
Timothy Rogers
Assistant Professor
49-41743
EE 326A
Victoria Rogers
Account Clerk
49-43382
EE 132
Leonid Rokhinson
Courtesy Faculty - Physics
49-43014
PHYS G-60
Kaushik Roy
Edward G. Tiedemann Jr. Distinguished Professor
49-42361
MSEE 230

S

Maryam Saeedifard
Adjunct Assistant Professor
49-46389
EE 326B
Richard J. Schwartz
Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus
49-40619
BRK 1021
Sean Scott
Senior Research Scientist
49-44915
BRK 2020
Abbas Semnani
Senior Research Scientist
49-45621
BRK 1268
Shreyas Sen
Assistant Professor
49-66520
MSEE 226
Ali Shakouri
Mary Jo and Robert L. Kirk Director of Birck Nanotechnology Center & Professor of ECE
49-66105
BRK 1027C
Vladimir M. Shalaev
Robert and Anne Burnett Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-49855
BRK 2295
Ness Shroff
Adjunct Professor
Lacey Siefers
Graduate Program Assistant
49-66162
EE 135
Leroy Silva
Professor Emeritus
Michael Sinanis
Man. Eng. & Process Dev. Mgr
49-44209
BRK 1222
Jeffrey M. Siskind
Associate Professor
49-63197
EE 313E
M.J.T. Smith
Birck Professor of ECE and Dean of the Graduate School
49-42604
YONG 168
Eugene H. Spafford
Courtesy Professor (Computer Science / Philosophy)
49-47825
REC 216-C
Scott D. Sudhoff
Michael and Katherine Birck Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43246
WANG 2057
Shreyas Sundaram
Assistant Professor
49-60406
EE 322B
Dr. Matthew Swabey
Deputy Director, Instructional Laboratories
49-42545
EE 246
Robert Swanson
Research Engineer
49-43130
WANG 2087

T

49-45475
MSEE 362
Hong Z. Tan
Professor
49-46416
MSEE 272
Mithuna S. Thottethodi
Associate Professor
49-66787
EE 327
Heather Trueblood
Secretary V, VACCINE
49-63747
POTR 226

V

T. N. Vijaykumar
Professor
49-40592
EE 320

W

Chih-Chun Wang
Associate Professor
49-45568
MSEE 354
Yuxiang Wang
International Student Support Coordinator
49-40620
EE 331B
Oleg Wasynczuk
Professor
49-43475
WANG 2061
Kevin J. Webb
Professor
49-43373
EE 314
Theresa Weilbaker
Research Account Specialist
49-43433
EE 132
Andrew M. Weiner
Scifres Family Distinguished Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-45574
MSEE 264
Dana Weinstein
Associate Professor
49-63647
BRK 2266
Todd Wild
Industrial Design Projects Manager
49-43454
EE 256
Lora Wilson
Academic Advisor
49-43390
EE 136
George R. Wodicka
Professor/Head of Biomedical Engineering
49-42998
MJIS 3003B

X

Xianfan Xu
Courtesy Faculty - ME
49-45639
ME

Y

Peide "Peter" Ye
Professor
49-47611
BRK 1291

Z

Stanislaw H. Zak
Professor
49-46443
MSEE 233B
Yiying Zhang
Assistant Professor
49-45916
EE 330
Fengqing Maggie Zhu
Assistant Professor
49-60407
MSEE 334
Babak Ziaie
Professor
49-40725
BRK 2023
Michael D. Zoltowski
Thomas J. and Wendy Engibous Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
49-43512
MSEE 318