Graduate Faculty Identifiers

Graduate faculty identifiers must be listed on the plan of study following each committee member's signature. Below is a list of graduate faculty identifiers. For faculty in other departments or campuses, please check with the online POS Program.

Alam, Muhammad Ashraful     C6128       Allebach, Jan P.     C2387      
Appenzeller, Joerg     C7101       Bagchi, Saurabh     C5753      
Balakrishnan, V. "Ragu"     C4283       Bell, Mark R.     C3289      
Boltasseva, Alexandra     C7538       Bouman, Charles A.     C3290      
Boutin, Mireille "Mimi"     C6290       Brown, Cordelia     C6886      
Capano, Michael A.     C5301       Chappell, William J.     C5809      
Comer, Mary     C6532       Cooper, James A.     C2508      
Datta, Supriyo     C2258       Decarlo, Raymond A.     C1658      
Delp, Edward J.     C2643       Ebert, David S.     C5438      
Eigenmann, Rudolf     C4447       Elliott, Daniel S.     C2644      
Ersoy, Okan K.     C2822       Furgason, Eric S.     C0745      
Gelfand, Saul B.     C2987       Ghafoor, Arif     C3630      
Givan, Robert L.     C4716       Gray, Jeffery L.     C2646      
Hu, Jianghai     C6373       Hu, Y. Charlie     C5641      
Jamieson, Leah H.     C0784       Janes, David B.     C3287      
Jiao, Dan     C6630       Jung, Byunghoo     C6533      
Kak, Avinash C.     C0756       Klimeck, Gerhard     C6129      
Koh, Cheng-Kok     C5061       Krause, Paul C.     C0759      
Krogmeier, James V.     C3464       Lee, C. S. George     C2825      
Lehnert, James S.     C2648       Lin, Xiaojun     C6562      
Love, David J.     C6300       Lu, Yung-Hsiang     C5764      
Lundstrom, Mark S.     C2194       Melloch, Michael R.     C2649      
Meyer, David G.     C2456       Midkiff, Samuel P.     C5766      
Mohammadi, Saeed     C5817       Narimanov, Evgenii     C6977      
Nyenhuis, John A.     C2512       Ong, Chee-Mun     C0774      
Park, Johnny     C7468       Pekarek, Steven D.     C6209      
Peroulis, Dimitrios     C5989       Pomeranz, Irith     C5363      
Qi, Minghao     C6602       Raghunathan, Anand     C7571      
Raghunathan, Vijay     C6978       Rao, Sanjay     C6397      
Roy, Kaushik     C4186       Shalaev, Vladimir M.     C5571      
Siskind, Jeffrey M.     C5644       Smith, M.J.T.     C5868      
Sudhoff, Scott D.     C3751       Talavage, Thomas M.     C5018      
Tan, Hong Z.     C5017       Thottethodi, Mithuna S.     C5869      
Vijaykumar, T. N.     C4884       Wang, Chih-Chun     C6981      
Wasynczuk, Oleg     C2064       Webb, Kevin J.     C3405      
Weiner, Andrew M.     C3904       Wodicka, George R.     C3286      
Ye, Peide "Peter"     C6403       Zak, Stanislaw H.     C2513      
Ziaie, Babak     C6404       Zoltowski, Michael D.     C2911      

Courtesy Appointments in ECE

Atallah, Mikhail           Bertino, Elisa          
Bhargava, Bharat     C2661       Bullock, Darcy          
Chiu, George           Comer, Douglas     C0544      
Crawford, Melba           Culurciello, Eugenio          
Ouyang, Zheng           Pizlo, Zygmunt     C3779      
Ramani, Karthik           Rokhinson, Leonid          
Rundell, Ann           Spafford, Eugene H.          
Xu, Xianfan