ABE Faculty and Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A
R.P. Kingsly Ambrose
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-6599
B
Charles Baldwin
Agrability Special Popl Outreach Coord
Nicole Bengel
Yuge Bi
Visiting Scholar - Ah
Riccardo Bianchi
Graduate Research Assistant-Av
Gail Biberstine
Graduate Program Administrator
(765) 494-1166
(765) 496-1544
Laura Bowling
Associate Professor Of Agronomy
(765) 494-8051
Vincent Bralts
Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1177
(317) 494-1167
Scott Brand
Manager/Machine And Elec Shop Facility
(765) 494-1218
Dennis Buckmaster
Assistant Dean and Associate Director of the Office of Academic Programs and Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-9512
(765) 496-9512
C
Osvaldo Campanella
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-6330
Guangli Cao
Visiting Scholar-Ml
Natalie Carroll
Professor of Youth Development/Agricultural Education/Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-8433
Teresa Carvajal
(765) 496-6438
Cindra Chastain
Farmer Veteran Agrability Coordinator
Indrajeet Chaubey
Dept Head Earth And Atms S/Professor Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-3258
Changxi Chen
Visiting Scholar
Keith Cherkauer
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-7982
Il-Hoon Cho
Post Doc Research Assistant-Ji
Kari Clase
Associate Professor Of Tli And Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-4649
(765) 494-4649
Carlos Corvalan
Associate Professor Of Food Science
(765) 494-8262
Michelle Creech
Purdue Student Soybean Product Innovation Competition Program Manager
(765) 496-3837
D
Sadegh Dabiri Satari
Asst Prof Ag/Bio And Mech Engr
(765) 496-2044
Barbara Davies
Secretary IV (Main Office)
(765) 494-1167
Jacob De Lion
Academic Advisor
Meng Deng
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Vincent Duffy
Associate Professor Indus Engr/Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 496-6658
(765) 496-6658
E
Bernard Engel
Dept Head/Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1162
Abigail Engelberth
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
(765) 494-1009
(765) 494-1009
Nathan Engelberth
Undergraduate Program Administrator
(765) 494-3060
Laura Esman
Water Quality Program Coordinator
(765) 496-6331
Daniel Ess
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-3977
F
William Field
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1191
Dennis Flanagan
Adjunct Professor Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-7748
(765) 494-8673
Camila Florencio
Visiting Scholar-Ml
William Foley  
James Frankenberger
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 494-5051
(765) 494-5051
Jane Frankenberger
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1194
Anthony Franklin
Erc Test Bed And Lab Manager
G
Jose Garcia Bravo
Asst Professor Of Engineeringtechnolog
(765) 455-9219
(765) 494-7312
Karina Garcia Lucas
Susan Gauger
Secretary IV
(765) 448-1587
Margaret Gitau
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Konstantina Gkritza
Assc Prof Of Civil Engr And Agricultural & Biological Engr
Wenbin Guo
Visiting Scholar
H
Brittany Haltom
Business Manager Ag-Bio Engr/Food Sci
(765) 494-6509
Pamela Hancock
Account Clerk IV
(765) 494-1169
(765) 494-1169
Yvonne Hardebeck
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
(765) 494-1172
Stanley Harlow
Manager Of Digital Systems
(765) 494-1220
(765) 494-1220
Ahmed Hashem Abdelnaby
Graduate Research Assistant-Vb
Denise Heath
Clerk V
(765) 494-6577
Albert Heber
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1214
(765) 412-4201
Kylie Hendress
AgrAbility Program Engagement Coord

(765) 494-6679
Larry Huggins
Professor Emerita Or Emeritus
(765) 494-5349
I
Juliane Iamarino
Klein Ileleji
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Lor
(765) 494-1198
Joseph Irudayaraj
Deputy Dir of Bindley and Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-0388
(814) 883-2984
Monika Ivantysynova
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Mechanical Eng
(765) 447-1609
J
Chunhui Jiang
Post Doc Research Assistant
Jian Jin
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Paul Jones
Manager, National Agrability Project
(765) 494-1221
K
Zhuo Kang
Visiting Scholar-Mp
Md Shahriar Karim
Graduate Research Assistant-Du
Kevin Keener
Professor Of Food Sci And Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-6648
Lyndon Kelley
Irrigation Educator
(269) 467-5511
Young Mi Kim
Temporary Service - X Ml
(765) 494-6695
Gary Krutz
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1179
L
Michael Ladisch
Distinguished Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-7022
Yanhong Liu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Stanley Livingston
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 494-2946
(765) 418-4660
John Lumkes
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1173
M
Dirk Maier
Adjunct Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Hani Mansour
Visiting Scholar - Vb
Luis Maringolo Piccinelli
Chad Martin
Renewable Energy Extension Specialist
(765) 496-3964
Sara McMillan
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
Constance McMindes
Inventory Control Clerk VI
(765) 447-1609
Scott Mcafee
Associate Administrative/Professional
(765) 494-8696
(765) 404-5310
Jennifer Meents
Account Clerk IV
Amin Mehdizadeh
Visiting Scholar-Mi
Venkatesh Merwade
Associate Professor Of Civil Engr and Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-2176
(765) 494-2176
Mari Meunier
Account Clerk V
(765) 496-3074
Rabi Mohtar
Adjunct Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1791
Kathryn Moore
Business Assistant
(765) 494-1170
Nathan Mosier
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/LORRE

(765) 494-7022
N
Ganesan Narsimhan
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1199
Jiqin Ni
Associate Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 496-1733
Office - (765) 496-1733
O
Martin Okos
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Biochem And Food Proc Engr
(765) 494-1211
Livia Ostroschi
P
Femeena Pandara Valappil
Graduate Research Assistant-Ic
Rebecca Peer
Administrative Assistant
(765) 494-1162
D. Marshall Porterfield
Professor Agricultural And Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1190
R
Cibin Raj
Post Doc Research Associate-Ic
William Randolph
Temporary Service - Tema
Wen Ren
Post Doc Research Assistant-Ji
Jenna Rickus
Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1197
Matthew Roberts
Temporary Service - Wf
Jesus Rodriguez
Samrat Roy Choudhury
Post Doc Research Assistant-Ji
S
Nancy Sanders
Adjunct Staff - USDA-ARS
(765) 494-8673
Dharmendra Saraswat
Associate Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
German Schafer Elejalde
Visiting Scholar-Ml
Lizhi Shang
Graduate Research Assistant-Mi
Suresh Sharma
Post Doc Research Associate-Ic
Shweta Singh
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engr and EEE
 
Daniel Skelton
Undergraduate Teaching Lab Manager
Kevin Solomon
Assistant Professor of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
Richard Stroshine
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering
(765) 494-1192
Robert Stwalley
Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-1791
Hartono Sumali
Adjunct Assistant Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 299-1638
(765) 494-1172
Stephen Swain
Rural Rehabilitation Specialist
(765) 494-5088
T
Bernard Tao
Professor Agricultural & Biological Engineering/Food Science
(765) 494-1183
Ozgur Tarhan
Visiting Scholar - Bh
Daniel Taylor
Assistant To Department Head
(765) 494-1181
Lawrence Theller
Geographic Info Systems Specialist
(765) 494-5954
Roger Tormoehlen
Head/Prof Youth Dev Agriculture Educ, Prof Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 494-8422
U
David Umulis
Associate Professor Of Agricultural & Biological Engineering
V
Andrea Vacca
Associate Professor, Agricultural & Biological Engr
(765) 430-0081
Wilfred Vermerris  
W
Wan Wardatul Amani Wan Salim
Post Doc Research Assistant - Mp
Dongyun Wang
Visiting Scholar-Mi
Meizhi Wang
Visiting Scholar - Ah
Xiaolei Wang
Post Doc Research Assistant-Ji
Yonggui Wang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Carol Weaver
Alumni Relations/Communications Coord
(765) 494-1174
Alan Whittaker
Vice Provost-Undergrad Academic Affair
(765) 494-0615
(765) 404-8338
Qiuju Wu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Shihua Wu
Visiting Scholar
Xiaoyu Wu
Post Doc Research Assistant - Gn
Yifeng Wu
Visiting Scholar-Be
Zhonghong Wu
Visiting Scholar - Ah
X
Weihua Xiao
Visiting Scholar-Be
Qiuju Xie
Visiting Scholar-Jn
Y
Peng Yan
Visiting Scholar-Jn
Fei Yang
Visiting Scholar - Jl
Zengling Yang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Seung-Hwan Yoo
Visiting Scholar-Be
Z
Ariane Zanchetta
Visiting Scholar-Ml
Baolei Zhang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Xihai Zhang
Visiting Scholar - De
Yinqin Zhang
Visiting Scholar-Be
Hongwei Zhao
Temporary Service - Bistro
Ping Zheng
Visiting Scholar-Jn
Bo Zhou
Visiting Scholar - Vb