Staff Directory

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Sarah Allard
Senior Academic Advisor for Undergraduate Students
ARMS 2000-1
(765) 494-5137
sallard@purdue.edu

B

Rita Baines
Chief Development Officer
ARMS 3237
(765) 494-9124
rlbaines@prf.org
Philip Baldwin
DBT Engineer
ARMS 2098
pbaldwi@purdue.edu

C

Tamara Carroll
Sr. Event Coordinator
ARMS 2001
(765) 494-5147
tammyc@purdue.edu
Stacy Clardie
Communications and Marketing Director
ARMS 2013
(765) 496-0291
sclardie@purdue.edu
Beverly Clendenen
Purchasing
ARMS 2201
(765) 494-5149
decker39@purdue.edu
Anthony Cofer
Spacecraft Laboratory Engineer
Lisa Crain
Undergraduate Program Coordinator, Undergraduate Events Coordinator, AAE Prospective Student Tours
ARMS 2000-1
(765) 494-5157
lcrain@purdue.edu

D

Amanda Dalton
Travel Clerk
(765) 494-0144
dalton12@purdue.edu
Morgan Delaney
Graduate Program Coordinator
ARMS 2005
(765) 496-6414
mdelane@purdue.edu

H

Gerald Hahn
Machinist
(765) 494-3339
gahahn@purdue.edu
Ryan Hairston
Account Management
2201
(765) 494-9779
rhairsto@purdue.edu

I

Harriett Inouye
Academic Advisor for Undergraduate Students
ARMS 2000-1
hinouye@purdue.edu

J

Joan Jackson
Part-time Account Clerk/Secretary
ZL
(765) 494-3340
jjackson@purdue.edu

K

Melissa Kidwell
Account Assistant
ARMS 2201
(765) 494-9779
mkidwel@purdue.edu

M

Jairo Marmolejos
Sponsored Program Account Management
ARMS 2201
(765) 494-0547
jairo@purdue.edu
Tyson McFall
Senior Academic Advisor for Undergraduate Students
ARMS 2000-1
(765) 494-4086
tjmcfall@purdue.edu
Scott Meyer
Managing Director of Maurice J. Zucrow Laboratories, Joint appointment with Mechanical Engineering
ZL3 High Pressure Lab
(765) 496-1772
meyerse@purdue.edu
Nicole Morris
Director of Development Operations and Donor Stewardship
ARMS 3237
(765) 494-2149
nbmorris@prf.org

N

Christopher Nilsen
Associate Propulsion Dbt Engineer
Zucrow Labs, ZL3, Room 111
cnilsen@purdue.edu
Chell Nyquist
Outreach And Purdue Space Day Program Administrator
ARMS 2001
(765) 494-5554
nyquist@purdue.edu

P

John Phillips
Electronic Specialist
ARMS 2098A, ASL3
(765) 494-5161
phillije@purdue.edu

Q

Xiaomin Qian
Graduate Program Coordinator
ARMS 2005
(765) 494-5152
xiaomin@purdue.edu

R

Anna Rainwater
Academic Advisor for Undergraduate Students
ARMS 2000-1
(765) 494-4054
arainwat@purdue.edu
Calvin Reck
Laboratory and Maintenance Mechanic
ARMS 3098A
(765) 494-5162
reck@purdue.edu

S

Audrey Sherwood
Secretary
ARMS 2000
(765) 494-5117
asherwo@purdue.edu
Robin Snodgrass
Machinist
(765) 494-3339
snodgrar@purdue.edu
Amy Stanley
AAE & MSE Business Manager
ARMS 2201B
(765) 494-5150
stanley7@purdue.edu

T

Sheri Tague
Research Account Specialist
CHAF
(765) 494-5114
dill3@purdue.edu

W

Susan Whaley
Research Account Specialist
ME 2007E
(765) 494-5711
swhaley@purdue.edu

Y

James Younts
Machinist
AERO shop
(765) 494-3339
yountsj@purdue.edu
Manage Faculty and Staff